Takeuchi, Shunsuke

Takeuchi, Shunsuke

Given name: 駿輔
Family name: 武内
Alternate names: Jack Westwood
Birthday: Sep 12, 1997
Website: https://www.81produce.c...
Member Favorites: 302
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Hobby: DTM, fashion, vocal music
Height: 174cm

Boasts a formidably deep voice despite his youth. It often leads to him getting cast as characters a good deal older than he is. His family is related with vocal music, particularly with opera.
Source: TV Tropes

He became voice actor because of being amazed by Heath Ledger performance in The Dark Knight. His most favorite non-japanese voice actor is Troy Baker.

Twitter: @jack___shunsuke
@jwamadeus

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actor Shunsuke Takeuchi Announces Marriage

Voice Actor Shunsuke Takeuchi Announces Marriage

Voice actor and singer Shunsuke Takeuchi announced his marriage to video director Misato Katou on his official Instagram on Monday. "As a voice actor and as a h...read more

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Rena1Circulati0n | Sep 21, 11:25 PM
Ayo, he's married? Congrats.


AngeloUchiha | Sep 12, 5:56 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


V0NK3R | Sep 11, 2:52 PM
congrats. man like you born on 1997 deserve a wife. Big Congrats.


SuicidalOtaku | Sep 5, 6:10 PM
Congrats 🎉


SuicidalOtaku | Sep 5, 6:07 PM



tsog | Sep 5, 4:09 PM
He was only 17 when he voiced Producer?!?!

Congrats!


28012001 | Sep 5, 4:31 AM
Congrats, at such a young age too.


MadLadOfCulture | Sep 4, 10:56 PM
Congratulations on your marriage


Rena1Circulati0n | Aug 29, 3:36 AM
Me: Why is he familiar?
Him: *voices Jyuza*
HE'S JAPANESE OLAF?!


Bernex7 | Aug 12, 8:36 AM
EINAR


Write a Comment