Suzuki, Aina

Given name: 愛奈
Family name: 鈴木
Alternate names: Ainya
Birthday: Jul 23, 1995
Website: https://suzukiaina.jp/
Member Favorites: 916
More:
Birth place: Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 147 cm

Aina Suzuki entered the 7th Anisong Grand Prix as the winner of the Sapporo qualification round, later entering the best three in the Tokyo finals. After graduating from high school, she moved to Tokyo with the goal of becoming an anisong singer.

Suzuki enrolled in the International Academy of Media in April 2014 and began work as a seiyuu. She later affiliated with its IAM Agency.

Twitter: @aina_suzuki723

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Interview: Guilty Kiss Rocks Lantis Matsuri at Anime NYC

Interview: Guilty Kiss Rocks Lantis Matsuri at Anime NYC

When the Love Live! Sunshine!! multimedia project launched in April 2015, Love Live! fans eagerly awaited the next step for the franchise's newest school idol ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

66,787 views

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Joukamachi no Dandelion: Background of Royalty

Ever wonder what being part of a royal family is like? Joukamachi no Dandelion (Castle Town Dandelion) takes on a fresh approach to the life of royalty and the bonds of family as the nine siblings of the Sakurada family fight for the throne!