Price, Jamieson

Price, Jamieson

Alternate names: James Lyon, Taylor Henry, James Price
Birthday: Apr 28, 1961
Website: http://jamiesonkprice.c...
Member Favorites: 305
More:
Birthname: Jamieson Kent Price
Birthplace: West Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Current residence: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

He is the son of Anne and Kent Price, the brother of Wendy Price, the husband of Bethany Price and the father of two children.

Awards:
- Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Facebook Page

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hammerbreaker | Apr 28, 6:33 AM
Happy Birthday, Jamieson Price.

that baritone voice of his is always a treat to listen to no matter what piece of media he's in, so far there's not much to say just how cool sounding his voice is.


Colonel Shikishima, Heihachi Mishima, Rider/Iskandar, Blood War/Brad Wong, Skull Knight, Kirei Kotomine and Lordgenome are some roles of his that proves how great he generally is as a Voice Actor. each one of them are well developed, and Price performances as all of them makes me like them even more.

he never fails to amuse me and he always give tons of passion to alot of characters he's playing, and he never fails to amaze me as well.


__Son_Gohan | Jun 9, 2021 3:12 AM
You know, one of these days, you'll actually listen to what I have to say, Mr. Negotiator.


-Ryu | Nov 24, 2020 3:50 PM
IT'S LU BUUUUUU


OutlawedDrifter | Aug 27, 2020 5:53 PM
CAN ANYONE PROVIDE ME WITH A DECENT CHALLENGE!?!?


Cosmictimespace | May 17, 2020 10:01 PM
Heed my words, Struggler.


TARDISES | Apr 21, 2020 6:03 PM
[God-Shattering Star intensifies]


Mickdrew | Feb 20, 2020 6:34 PM
Gankutsuou was this man's masterpiece, really.
There is no one else who could've come so close to matching Jouji Nakata


ComradeWinston | Feb 2, 2020 1:23 AM
Guess this guy is the same badass voice from Ace Combat 5, always a treat to hear him.


The-Sublimer-One | Jan 20, 2020 5:21 PM
Gets typecast a little too often for his standard baritone. Would love to see him show his range some more like when he played Diethard, but still a fantastic actor in general.


supergatsu | Jun 10, 2019 8:45 PM
Easily the most badass Skull Knight, amazing as Rider and many other characters.


Write a Comment