Ginga, Banjou

Given name: 万丈
Family name: 銀河
Alternate names: Tanaka Takashi
Birthday: Nov 12, 1948
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 206
More:
Birth name: Tanaka (田中) Takashi (崇)
Birth place: Kofu, Yamanashi, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 173cm
Weight: 67kg

Married to voice actress Gara Takashima.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Feb 9 - 15

News Briefs for Feb 9 - 15

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 24, 10:04 PM
Fusuya from FF IV added to DFFOO


Hedgone | Jan 19, 7:50 AM
Hello... Boy...


kurosaki_NaRUto | Nov 24, 2021 4:30 AM
GO AHEAD, MISTER JOESTUUR!!!


AngeloUchiha | Nov 12, 2021 2:43 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Hammerbreaker | Oct 29, 2021 12:58 PM
there couldn't be a better person to play Souther better than this guy, his bass voice didn't sound forced and he nailed every single aspect of the character, making him sound roughless, charismatic, arrogant and prideful.

his J from Sakigake Otokojuku (a character that was inspired by Souther) was also great.

his Jack from the Tekken Franchise (at least before 6) was hilarious and enjoyable, his death scream never gets old to hear.

I also really liked his D'arby from the Stardust Crusaders anime, he nailed capturing his smug and scummy persona.


xok1993 | Jul 16, 2021 8:11 PM
the manliest voice actor! other then Akira Kamiya of course


Murphyyy | May 29, 2021 9:01 PM
Go ahead,mr joestur! hurry up!


Ajvisor | Nov 16, 2020 5:11 PM
He is better now.


AngeloUchiha | Nov 12, 2020 11:03 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Nov 5, 2020 6:25 AM


Write a Comment