Minami, Omi

Given name: 央美
Family name:
Birthday: Jul 13, 1968
Website: http://www.big.or.jp/~z...
Member Favorites: 78
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B

Also known as: Mari Akutsu

She is the wife of voice actor Yuji Ueda.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
DediJack | Apr 13, 11:50 AM
how do you spell satou kazuma ? please write it here


Shieru_00 | Mar 26, 2:16 AM
Best Sacchin voice


watcher257 | Sep 15, 2021 3:36 PM
miko, ruri, hyatt, shii, mika, tama, saeko, reiko


AngeloUchiha | Jul 13, 2021 2:25 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


U-Turn90 | Mar 30, 2021 7:10 AM
She seems unable to recreate some voices from her past (e.g. Kazamatsuri Yousuke from Ganbaruger, judging by gap between her performance in the anime and the Super Robot Wars NEO game release many years later). Still one of my favourite female voice actors though.


MahiaErebeaNegi | Jan 6, 2021 4:15 AM
Isn't it sad, Sacchin? Based on the recast for other characters, Minami Omi will mostly likely won't return to voices her again in the Tsukihime remake.


IgorSamuel | Aug 30, 2020 7:00 PM
"Princess Massacre"


AngeloUchiha | Jul 12, 2020 3:51 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


LittleWhiteHerz | Sep 12, 2019 8:05 PM
She hurts as Euphie ;;


AngeloUchiha | Jul 13, 2019 8:46 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Write a Comment