Simmons, Juliet

Simmons, Juliet

Birthday: Jan 22, 1995
Website: https://julietsimmons.com
Member Favorites: 229
More:
Alias: JubyPhonic

Voice actress/YouTube singer who is well known for her English Vocaloid covers.

Twitter: @JubyPhonic_P
Facebook Page: JubyPhonic P

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SawsyMikey | Apr 6, 4:19 PM
Give this woman more roles


HeroVladimir93 | Jan 22, 10:46 AM
Happy birthday, Juliet! Keep doing what you do best!


danksonic | Jul 9, 2021 7:21 PM
Great in Chihayafuru!!!


JapariCafe | Apr 8, 2021 6:33 PM
The fact that people had the audacity to harass her over her past tweets when the Bandori dub was revealed is disgusting. Her Kasumi was one of the better parts of the dub and I think she captured her well.


HeroVladimir93 | Jan 22, 2021 12:12 PM
Happy birthday, Juliet! Thank you for your incredible performances throughout the years! Keep doing what you do best!


MoonPhos | May 6, 2020 1:27 PM
Not a fan of dub, but I love Juby's covers so maybe I'll watch Gekkan Shujo Nozaki-kun in dub one day


HeroVladimir93 | Jan 22, 2020 6:59 AM
Happy birthday, Juliet! You're a talented actress and I hope you get more work in the future.


watcher257 | Dec 15, 2017 9:11 AM
ar18, rufina, jeanae, gako, myucel, tenri, arianna


SetsunaKagamine | Aug 7, 2017 7:28 AM
I didn't know she was in the dubbed versions of many anime I watched T^T I'm gonna have to rewatch some just to hear her now


za_kuro | Jul 17, 2017 10:19 AM
Juby, your amazing <3


Write a Comment