Hayashi, Yuu

Given name:
Family name:
Alternate names: 勇-YOU-
Birthday: Apr 2, 1983
Website: https://www.kenproducti...
Member Favorites: 387
More:
Birthplace: Zama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Special Skills: singing, playing the piano
Hobbies: basketball, strength training, recording and editing YouTube videos

Yuu Hayashi is also the vocalist of the Japanese music unit SCREEN mode under the name 勇-YOU-.

Twitter: @voice_singing
YouTube: @林勇Tube!!

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 24, 2:23 PM


tsubasalover | Jul 13, 5:11 AM
CrosSing Collection Album release on September 21, 2022
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1657698722


tsubasalover | Jul 9, 7:13 AM



tsubasalover | Jun 6, 4:08 AM


AngeloUchiha | Apr 2, 3:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


NickSuede | Apr 2, 5:36 AM
Happy Birthday to Yuu 🥳🎂🍰🎉🎊. I hope Mr. Hayashi has many more Anime roles in the near future.


kurosaki_NaRUto | Feb 13, 6:05 AM
NIGERUNDAYOOO!!!!


Manjirou-Sano | Oct 11, 2021 5:55 PM
Mikey <3333


SputnikPlanitia | Oct 11, 2021 12:09 PM


DHD534 | Sep 22, 2021 1:51 PM
can't believe Mikey and Tanaka has the same seiyuu..


Write a Comment