Uchida, Yuuya

Given name: 夕夜
Family name: 内田
Birthday: Dec 3, 1965
Website: https://www.haiyuza.net...
Member Favorites: 30
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Misato, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Hidekazu Uchida (内田 秀和)

Yuuya Uchida is a graduate of Toho Gakuen College of Drama and Music.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/uchida-yuuya/
Twitter: @yuuya_uchida

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 2, 2021 3:04 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Dec 3, 2020 8:00 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Lynx200308 | Aug 24, 2020 12:09 PM
He voiced Seung Chul Baek from God of Highschool .


AngeloUchiha | Dec 2, 2019 12:14 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Dec 8, 2018 4:00 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 10, 2018 5:14 PM
Samuel/Hendrickson/Kama "Scythe"/Rinji/Tenji ♥


VaisuKaguya | Dec 3, 2015 9:04 AM
Happy birthday!


panik95 | Apr 11, 2015 7:06 AM
Hendrickson got me meltin' *q*


Ryokan | Feb 16, 2014 8:43 AM
Kid (Eyeshield 21). :D


Kyo- | Jul 28, 2013 1:40 PM
I'm so addicted to Stein's voice at the moment x3
He's another great seiyuu who deserves more roles xP


Write a Comment