Strassman, Karen

Strassman, Karen

Alternate names: Kirsty Pape, Mia Bradly
Birthday: Jun 5, 1966
Website: http://www.karenstrassm...
Member Favorites: 240
More:
An American voice actress who is most known for voicing many characters in many anime.

She also speaks fluent French and uses a French accent for French characters.

Twitter: @KarenStrassman

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
yukiis- | Aug 19, 8:50 AM
Karen has lost my respect for a variety of reasons.


datgenericbaka | May 26, 4:33 AM
Her take on Kallen was kinda eh. I feel like her line deliveries were really lacking. They got a little better in R2 but that's not really saying much.


Hatreddd | Mar 1, 7:04 PM
m y l e v e l o f a p t i t u d e h a s i n c r e a s e d


JapariCafe | Feb 16, 2:03 PM
NFT supporter... No respect from me, sorry.


watcher257 | Oct 2, 2021 12:53 PM
feena, takako, natsuki, reika fou, oldina, yuki, kasumi, jinja (monsuno) shinunora, konoha, yuzuki, mayu, nemu, delphine, ogin, aoko, catherine, chiriri, shoko, gisela, cecelia, mariel, anna, hitomi, ren, sumi, fasalina, shoko, momo, fantanie, mint, kallen, rider, elise, miyuki, sawako, yasuko, washuu, casca,


Jamwecan | Jun 3, 2021 10:23 AM
She has the best voice for Kallen Kozuki (Stadtfeld).


ryan77999 | Dec 15, 2020 3:23 PM
T H A N K S A B U N C H


CorallineAlgae | Nov 18, 2020 6:53 PM
A talented actress and fine American. Skill & conviction in one package. She's a treasure.


Winterwolf0839 | Oct 9, 2020 10:06 PM
Couldn't be more disappointed with her even if I tried. Between blaming the Oregon fires on Antifa and liking an anti BLM post on twitter she's starting to truly live up to her first name.


johnny_boi_56 | Apr 10, 2020 7:22 PM
Loved her as Anna Liebert and Soi Fon


Write a Comment