Reyero, Gerardo

Reyero, Gerardo

Alternate names: Gerardo Reyero Muñoz
Birthday: Oct 2, 1965
Website:
Member Favorites: 45
More:
Is a prominent mexican dubbing actor.

He is originally from Puebla. He arrived in Mexico City in 1986. He began his dubbing career in 1989. He studied acting from 1986 to 1989 at the Andrés Soler Institute belonging to the National Association of Actors (ANDA). His educational background includes that of a primary school teacher. Throughout his acting career, he has done theater and commercial voice overs. Currently, he combines his work in this specialty with dubbing workshops and the activities mentioned.

He is a specialist in playing elegant and serious men and villains, which is why he has a nickname that both the public and his fellow actors use: The heartthrob with the perfumed voice, although he also plays other roles.

Like other dubbing actors and announcers, he has entered hosting, with interviews and programs for Red Edusat on public television (Channel 22) in the late 1990s and early 2000s.

He voiced him for an advertisement for the Telmex telephone company to announce LADA in 1996.

In 2013, he lends his voice to the commercials of the famous confectionery chain El Globo and in the radio and television spots of the Government of the Republic of Enrique Peña Nieto, being highly requested on national public channels since the mandate of the.

In 2014 he continued to lend his voice to various spots for radio and television by the Ministry of the Interior (Segob) in which one of them referred to "Together against crime, Government of the Republic."

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
KenKaneki987 | Jun 28, 9:36 AM
¡¿Qué pasa contigo?! ¡No te muevas! ¡¿No ves que te voy a matar?!


SoSytph | Mar 6, 2021 2:19 PM
Gerardo.... TU PINCHE DIOS REYEROOOOOOOOOOOOO


GRIMTHEATER | Jan 6, 2021 11:03 PM
UN DIOS!!!


hardyvark | Jan 5, 2020 12:42 AM
Maestro del doblaje, amé su papel en tokyo godfathers.


AleMiranda | Mar 3, 2019 3:41 PM
Me gusto mucho su doblaje de La Mascara.


Rees | Feb 5, 2018 1:32 PM
Gerardo "tu pinche dios" Reyerooooooooooooooo!!!!!!


Frodo_Sintesis | Oct 12, 2017 9:11 AM
Han Solo


Gattorie | Nov 26, 2016 2:25 PM
KONO DIO DA!


FlutterHeart | Feb 22, 2015 11:55 AM
Señor Freezer!
El gran vengador V
El detective Tawashi
Gantu!
Sin duda una gran voz, incluso considero mejor su voz que la de los actores y seiyuus originales


KPBouvier | Jan 3, 2013 7:13 PM
Él me agradó mucho en su visita a mi ciudad :D quien iba decir que estudió para profesor 8-) con la voz de feezeer nunca podría haha


Write a Comment