New
Jun 15, 2019 7:10 AM
#1
Anime Guild's Spring 2019 Toriyama Power Ranking Committee Part 3 of 4 When you censor innocuous things with worse things Sign up for the Summer PRC here! Hi peeps! I know how much you've been clamouring for these results. So here I am to deliver~ I blame this season in general for my terrible taste in surfacing but how much has it actually affected the results? Are you looking forward to this season ending as that draws closer? I made the mistake of looking forward to last season ending and look where it led us... to a season that can barely be salvaged by moe and fluff. Yes, my intro has devolved into a rant because... because... well... there is a silver lining in all this though *looks at the innocuous baseball stuff littered around* Final PRC hand-in for all classes is on 2nd July! 1 - 71.50 2 - 65.75 3 - 60.25 4 - 55.00 5 - 50.00 6 - 45.25 7 - 40.75 8 - 36.50 9 - 32.50 10 - 28.75 11 - 25.25 12 - 22.00 13 - 19.00 14 - 16.25 15 - 13.75 16 - 11.50 17 - 9.50 18 - 7.75 19 - 6.25 20 - 5.00 Directory Other Classes Spring Toriyama Power Rankings 1 Spring Toriyama Power Rankings 2 Spring Togashi Power Rankings 3 Spring Oda Power Rankings 3 Spring Character Power Rankings 3 Winter 2019 Fall 2018 Summer 2018 Oda Spring 2018 Spring 2018 pt 1 Winter 2018 Fall 2017 Summer 2017 Spring 2017 Winter 2017 Fall 2016 Summer 2016 Spring 2016 Winter 2016 Fall 2015 (OG) 1. Kono Oto Tomare! (681.25 Points) [Top: 1] [Shift: --] Epic_Unicorns: 1 Alicia1020: 1 Jokobo: 1 Selinea: 1 BlueSkylark: 1 Screex: 1 DrainZ: 3 Shuuka: 4 MisaoAino: 5 Akuma-chi: 7 vladkob: 12 Ericonator: 16 Yasaal: 18 Zerity: 20 Yasaal “Still no good side char development. Hozuki has now become a more generic char (now tsundere), more bullshitting with "mindblowing" performances and less proper development. Chika still best tho.” Jokobo “Characters development is so amazingly done here <3 And even the drama parts are made surprisingly good, best anime of the season.” Selinea “I keep worrying that the drama might get stale or overwrought, but Kono Oto has remained solid with its backstory reveals and character interactions.” Akuma-chi “Getting more kotos. Getting more of that sweet character bonding. Getting more of my black haired, glasses protag. Getting MUH DOKI DOKI TENSIONS TOO. What more can I want?” 2. Sarazanmai (623.5 Points) [Top: 2] [Shift: +1] Akuma-chi: 1 vladkob: 1 DrainZ: 2 Yasaal: 3 Alicia1020: 4 Jokobo: 4 Shuuka: 5 Selinea: 5 Zerity: 5 Screex: 7 BlueSkylark: 11 MisaoAino: 13 Epic_Unicorns: 17 Yasaal “Since it started with a serious final arc, it seems things are only getting better.” Jokobo “Uhh, I feel like they're starting to repeat itself. Its like they are out of ideas, this show need to introduce the bigger context already....” Selinea “EP7/8 just did not have the proper build up/pacing. After a fantastic Kazuki arc, I'm pretty disappointed, although I still like the show and characters overall, the sudden bombasticness was too much.” Akuma-chi “This continues to be a wild and ugly introspective adventure and the most bombastic way possible. Can they finally truly connect?” 3. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu (611.25 Points) [Top: 3] [Shift: +2] Ericonator: 1 Jokobo: 2 Epic_Unicorns: 3 MisaoAino: 3 Zerity: 3 vladkob: 5 BlueSkylark: 6 Shuuka: 7 Yasaal: 8 Selinea: 8 DrainZ: 8 Akuma-chi: 10 Alicia1020: 13 Yasaal “It's the same old Bocchi, but things are getting sorta old...” Jokobo “They changed the approach for the show - instead of introducing new characters they're focusing on the existing ones. Thats actually better cause they won't made with the whole plot in last 2 episodes.” Selinea “Somewhat entertaining fluff is still good for 8th, what a season.” Akuma-chi “Mmmmm... okay, I'll let myself be infected but the adorability of it for this week. Hmph!” 4. Fruits Basket (2019) (598.25 Points) [Top: 2] [Shift: --] MisaoAino: 1 Yasaal: 2 Alicia1020: 2 BlueSkylark: 3 vladkob: 3 Selinea: 4 Screex: 4 Shuuka: 6 Poetication: Ericonator: 9 Epic_Unicorns: 11 Akuma-chi: 12 DrainZ: 12 Jokobo: 16 Zerity: 19 Yasaal “The same Fruits Basket, only better than before. Characters are much more fun and comedy is light and wholesome, whereas the romance is getting there.” Jokobo “I hope they kill heroine later. She is so, so annoying, wow. The last time I was so irritated by the heroine in shoujo anime... probably when I was watching Orange.” Selinea “The animation is gorgeous, and the drama is settling in much better now that all the initial set up is over. I'm still waiting for more plot points to come together in this slow burner, so this didn't rise higher.” Akuma-chi “This is basically the perfect shoujo. No, I didn't say it was a good thing (but I mean, it's not a bad thing either).” 5. Carole & Tuesday (547.5 Points) [Top: 1] [Shift: -3] Selinea: 2 MisaoAino: 2 BlueSkylark: 2 vladkob: 2 Jokobo: 3 Shuuka: 3 DrainZ: 6 Alicia1020: 7 Yasaal: 10 Epic_Unicorns: 13 Zerity: 14 Ericonator: 18 Akuma-chi: 19 Yasaal “Stupid talent show mixed in with a still unlikeable set of characters, easy "go watch some other Watanabe instead".” Jokobo “So many different contestants and different music. I feel like watching tournament for the biggest weirdo.” Selinea “This felt like it was written by somebody who's never seen a singing competition before, only read the wiki on it. Clearly this show only employed good pop song writers, which is disappointing considering there's been lots of other genres/musicians introduced.” Akuma-chi “I can appreciate a joke for one episode. Drag it bloodied and beaten across an entire arc? I'm not so sure.” 6. Dororo (494.5 Points) [Top: 3] [Shift: --] Yasaal: 1 Screex: 2 MisaoAino: 4 BlueSkylark: 4 vladkob: 4 Selinea: 6 DrainZ: 7 Jokobo: 12 Akuma-chi: 13 Zerity: 13 Ericonator: 14 Shuuka: 14 Epic_Unicorns: 15 Yasaal “Episode 21 proves this show will not go weak on its finale. Watch out! 4 Masterful episodes await! Go! Hyakkimaru!” Jokobo “Quality of this show fluctuates so much, one episode is good, the next one puts me to sleep.” Selinea “Same stuff I've been saying all season, the themes and moral questions are all too surface level for me to really love this show. Also, the setting is interesting, but I'm not nearly as connected to the characters as I should be 20 episodes in.” Akuma-chi “The climax nears. The culmination of all that has happened is coming to a head. Emotions are running high, the entire cast is desperate and everyone wants different things. How will this end? Tune in to find out ;)” 7. Senryuu Shoujo (477.5 Points) [Top: 7] [Shift: +1] Ericonator: 3 Screex: 3 Zerity: 4 Epic_Unicorns: 6 Yasaal: 7 BlueSkylark: 8 vladkob: 8 Shuuka: 9 Alicia1020: 11 Selinea: 11 MisaoAino: 12 Jokobo: 13 DrainZ: 13 Yasaal “It's almost getting funnier than the manga, and that's saying something.” Jokobo “Main pair is so cute together <3” Selinea “The romance is...progressing? Or not progressing, but it's...continually happening? Which is cute/good. I want more MC scenes, less side character scenes.” Akuma-chi “Nanako, Nanako, Nanako... what am I going to do with you?” 8. Kimetsu no Yaiba (462 Points) [Top: 6] [Shift: -1] Shuuka: 2 Alicia1020: 3 Epic_Unicorns: 5 DrainZ: 5 Screex: 5 vladkob: 6 MisaoAino: 8 Selinea: 9 Yasaal: 12 Zerity: 12 BlueSkylark: 15 Jokobo: 18 Ericonator: 19 Yasaal “MJ is not as good of a villain the show made him out to be, at this rate I'll moonwalk out of this anime.” Jokobo “I still think that the only good parts of it are the water attacks and style of it.” Selinea “More due to every other show getting worse, it's like, at least Yaiba has good animation and cool fights?” Akuma-chi “It's slowed right the heck down as soon as it got into a fight. But hey, water sword animations!” 9. Mix: Meisei Story (368.75 Points) [Top: 9] [Shift: +6] Ericonator: 2 Epic_Unicorns: 2 Akuma-chi: 2 Yasaal: 6 MisaoAino: 7 Alicia1020: 9 Zerity: 11 vladkob: 14 Shuuka: 16 Yasaal “Still the most underrated show this season.” Akuma-chi “This is truly about youth and fantastic dialogue delivery. It's humorous in that you enjoy the interactions, especially between the siblings (but not restricted to them) and you can tell they are comfortable in their own skin.” 10. Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season (352 Points) [Top: 9] [Shift: -1] Selinea: 3 BlueSkylark: 5 MisaoAino: 6 LolImMatt: Jokobo: 6 Zerity: 6 vladkob: 7 Epic_Unicorns: 8 Shuuka: 10 Jokobo “This new arc with the forced ward between Porto Mafia and Busou Tanteisha is packed up with action and have interesting, complex antagonist. What more I need from it?” Selinea “All four factions with their differing ideologies and fantastic side characters in play? Yes, sign me up.” 11. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san (351.75 Points) [Top: 11] [Shift: --] Akuma-chi: 3 Ericonator: 4 Epic_Unicorns: 4 Alicia1020: 6 DrainZ: 9 vladkob: 10 BlueSkylark: 12 Yasaal: 14 Zerity: 16 Jokobo: 17 Screex: 17 Selinea: 19 Yasaal “Mofu mofu bitch. (This joke is getting old isn't it? The anime is too).” Jokobo “"Iyashikei" is the only one word which you need to describe it. Calm, relaxing and about nothing.” Selinea “I'm very over this show and it's inability to solve any of the character's root problems.” Akuma-chi “This is my weekly healing after being dealt damage by our lovely collection of isekais this season~” 12. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 (339 Points) [Top: 10] [Shift: -2] Zerity: 1 DrainZ: 1 Akuma-chi: 4 Jokobo: 9 vladkob: 9 Epic_unicorns: 10 Yasaal: 11 Shuuka: 12 Yasaal “Why did they throw in a stupid revival. Why is this slowly returning to its classic shounen self? Come back AoT to your brilliance.” Jokobo “Wow, so many plot armours. Zeke and Reiner should die, but nah, because they'll lose two antagonists and author can't afford it...” Akuma-chi “Holyyyy shet. This has been fantastic. A certain tried and tested formula has been used to brilliant effect here and the tension of uncertainty, the success within failure and vice versa all came bundled in the last few weeks!” 13. Isekai Quartet (320.75 Points) [Top: 12] [Shift: +1] Zerity: 2 Yasaal: 4 Jokobo: 5 Epic_Unicorns: 9 Akuma-chi: 9 BlueSkylark: 9 Ericonator: 12 vladkob: 13 Alicia1020: 16 Yasaal “Characters have a lot more interactions and development and this makes things even funnier.” Jokobo “Beach episode! :fufu: And this plot gag with Tanya and Aqua, I'm enjoying it a lot.” Akuma-chi “This is like reading a really good PG crack fic.” 14. One Punch Man 2nd Season (263.75 Points) [Top: 11] [Shift: -2] DrainZ: 4 Alicia1020: 5 vladkob: 11 Epic_Unicorns: 12 Screex: 12 Yasaal: 13 Shuuka: 13 BlueSkylark: 13 Jokobo: 15 Selinea: 15 Ericonator: 20 Yasaal “Seems like the stupid tournament arc is over and we're back to fun I hope??? Still 0 reason to watch if you're a manga reader.” Jokobo “That's funny, I'm watching this and few days later I can't even remember what happened in the last episode...addictive show, I need to say.” Selinea “Still don't find it funny, still haven't gotten good character development. [s]The whole martial arts tournament storyline has been major cringe, I'm ready for it to end with one punch at this point, tbh.” Akuma-chi “Gib. Me. Back. My. Comedy. What is this long drawn out shounen battle bullshit?” 15. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai (254.25 Points) [Top: 15] [Shift: +1] Epic_Unicorns: 7 Shuuka: 8 Screex: 8 Alicia1020: 10 BlueSkylark: 10 Akuma-chi: 11 Yasaal: 15 Ericonator: 15 vladkob: 15 DrainZ: 16 Jokobo: 20 Yasaal “Still the more interesting benkyou show this season. Romance progressed to an OOF level.” Jokobo “I thought that this show will have a lot more ecchi gags, so I'm kinda disappointed.” Akuma-chi “Short, sweet, snappy. For a romcom. Lewd vs. Pure with reversed genders is all kinds of entertaining honestly.” 16. RobiHachi (250.5 Points) [Top: 14] [Shift: +1] Yasaal: 5 Akuma-chi: 5 Selinea: 7 BlueSkylark: 7 MisaoAino: 9 Jokobo: 11 Epic_Unicorns: 19 Alicia1020: 20 Yasaal “Nakai Kazuya, Space, planets, traveling and Nakai Kazuya, oh and a whole bunch of stupid fun. Not to mention Sugita Tomokazu.” Jokobo “Ugh, watching this feels exactly like watching Trigger shows. Kinda good, but it can also burn out too fast.” Selinea “The theme park episode was amazing. The most fun I've had all season. One good episode can't push this show further up my rankings though. Too many episodes that meandered with no character development.” Akuma-chi “Ahhhh... how far they've come... How much the show's creator want us to ship them. Well, they are living on the same ship with only a robot rabbit between them *wink*.” 17. Tate no Yuushu no Nariagari (247.25 Points) [Top: 9] [Shift: -4] Screex: 6 Zerity: 9 Jokobo: 10 DrainZ: 10 Shuuka: 11 MisaoAino: 11 Selinea: 12 Yasaal: 16 Epic_Unicorns: 16 vladkob: 16 Akuma-chi: 20 Yasaal “Why are we having these changes from the source? Stap. Stap you're Kenja no Magoing this show.” Jokobo “I'm kinda happy that this edgy show is ending slowly. So predictable outcome with Trash / Bitch things.” Selinea “The Shield Hero being persecuted and all that angst is finally over for now, thank god. Hopefully we can get back to fighting waves and adventuring again, which is what I want from my isekai.” Akuma-chi “NANKAI MAN DATTE! SOUZOU SHITATTE! *hums tunelessly* MY FRIENDS! Wha- I have the lyrics wrong? Nonesense. Honestly, I don't dislike this as much as others, but I'm sufficiently annoyed at how little sense some of its stuff makes.” 18. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (162 Points) [Top: 17] [Shift: +1] Jokobo: 8 Yasaal: 9 MisaoAino: 10 Epic_Unicorns: 14 Akuma-chi: 16 BlueSkylark: 16 Selinea: 17 Alicia1020: 18 vladkob: 18 Yasaal “With the all important arc over we're back to simple case solving which is a decent change of pace.” Jokobo “One of the best youkai shows I have seen. Much better than Mononokean.” Selinea “Serious things happen, but none of it feels emotionally powerful. The SoL elements also haven't been that interesting to me, none of it feels particularly creative.” Akuma-chi “We. Have. CONFLICT. And we about to satisfyingly see the MC get proven right at some point probably because that's what does do!!! I dunno man, you'll know what I mean if you watch it.” 19. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai (144.75 Points) [Top: 19] [Shift: +1] Zerity: 7 Screex: 10 Alicia1020: 12 Selinea: 14 DrainZ: 14 Ericonator: 17 Yasaal: 19 vladkob: 20 Yasaal “Haha no.” Selinea “I'm two episodes behind on this show. ” Akuma-chi “The new girl is cute and fun!” 20. Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? (137.75 Points) [Top: 18] [Shift: -2] Akuma-chi: 8 Zerity: 8 Screex: 13 Alicia1020: 14 DrainZ: 15 vladkob: 17 Jokobo: 19 Jokobo “So stupid that it becomes actually funny. The last sensei is in my type! <3 Wait, should I say that?” Akuma-chi “I watch this in the living room, so I get extra enjoyment out of this steaming pile of (good) shit. (͠≖ ͜ʖ͠≖)” Honourable Mentions 21. Chou Kadou Girl ⅙: Amazing Stranger (106 Points) [Top: 21] [Shift: --] Yasaal “EVEN MORE FIGURES.” Akuma-chi “What is this about anymore? They just threw coherency out of the window for showcasing these figurines doing... what?” 22. Gunjou no Magmel (102.5 Points) [Top: 19] [Shift: +1] Jokobo “The show is slowing down lately but I still feel that its the black horse of this season, too much underrated.” Selinea “The last show I'm two episodes behind by.” Akuma-chi “It throws in an okay episode here and there but unfortunately the other ones leave such a bad taste in my mouth that it is utterly irredeemable in my eyes.” 23. Kenja no Mago (97.25 Points) [Top: 20] [Shift: -1] Yasaal “SHUT THE FUCK UP DONT TALK ABOUT THIS SHOW. I will prob still finish coz sourcefan but this horse has been beaten to death.” Selinea “Two episodes on joint training and boring side characters caused Kenja to drop. It quickly got back to being an entertaining train wreck, so it didn't fall too far.” Akuma-chi “There's no saving this.” 24. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine (80.5 Points) [Top: 23] [Shift: --] Yasaal “Since Mix is getting better it's getting hard to recommend this.)” Jokobo “Still don't know baseball rules... (they should learn from Haikyuu).” Akuma-chi “I don't really know what to say about this. It's like, pure and silly and just girls doing their best but with a bit of questionable animation thrown in. Edit: why is this 14th?” 25. Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO (77.25 Points) [Top: 25] [Shift: +1] Yasaal “YuNOT.” Akuma-chi “We come back to mediocrity with that plot centric drama and people doing what they want with some Niarb thrown in so not exactly. But hey, we have plot progression (as usual)..” Individual Rankings: @Yasaal 1 Dororo 2 Fruits Basket 2019 3 Sarazanmai 4 Isekai Quartet 5 RobiHachi 6 Mix 7 Senryu Shoujo 8 Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 9 Mayonaka no Occult Koumin 10 Carole and Wednesday 11 Shingeki no Kyojin S3 C2 12 Kimetsu no Yaiba 13 One Punch Man 2 14 Kitsune Senko-san 15 Midara na Ao-chan 16 Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 17 Chou Kadou Girl 18 Kono oto Tomare 19 BokuBen 20 Cinderella Nine 21 Yu-No 22 Kenja no Mago 23 Shoumetsu Toshi 24 Joshikausei 25 Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma 26 Fairy Gone Yas' spreadsheet Dororo Episode 21 proves this show will not go weak on its finale. Watch out! 4 Masterful episodes await! Go! Hyakkimaru! Fruits Basket 2019 The same Fruits Basket, only better than before. Characters are much more fun and comedy is light and wholesome, whereas the romance is getting there. Sarazanmai Since it started with a serious final arc, it seems things are only getting better. Isekai Quartet Characters have a lot more interactions and development and this makes things even funnier. RobiHachi Nakai Kazuya, Space, planets, traveling and Nakai Kazuya, oh and a whole bunch of stupid fun. Not to mention Sugita Tomokazu. Mix Still the most underrated show this season. Senryu Shoujo It's almost getting funnier than the manga, and that's saying something. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu It's the same old Bocchi, but things are getting sorta old... Mayonaka no Occult Koumin With the all important arc over we're back to simple case solving which is a decent change of pace Carole and Tuesday Stupid talent show mixed in with a still unlikeable set of characters, easy "go watch some other Watanabe instead" Shingeki no Kyojin S3 C2 Why did they throw in a stupid revival. Why is this slowly returning to its classic shounen self. Come back AoT to your brilliance. Kimetsu no Yaiba MJ is not as good of a villain the show made him out to be, at this rate I'll moonwalk out of this anime. One Punch Man 2 Seems like the stupid tournament arc is over and we're back to fun I hope??? Still 0 reason to watch if you're a manga reader. Kitsune Senko-san Mofu mofu bitch. (This joke is getting old isn't it? The anime is too) Midara na Ao-chan Still the more interesting benkyou show this season. Romance progressed to an OOF level. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Why are we having these changes from the source. Stap. Stap you're Kenja no Magoing this show. Chou Kadou Girl EVEN MORE FIGURES Kono oto Tomare Still no good side char development. Hozuki has now become a more generic char (now tsundere), more bullshitting with "mindblowing" performances and less proper development. Chika still best tho. BokuBen Haha no. Cinderella Nine Since Mix is getting better it's getting hard to recommend this. Yu-No YuNOT Kenja no Mago SHUT THE FUCK UP DONT TALK ABOUT THIS SHOW. I will prob still finish coz sourcefan but this horse has been beaten to death. Shoumetsu Toshi "We have to find out about lost" How about you give me some char development or has that been "lost" too. Joshikausei What Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma What??? Fairy Gone I hope the people who kept pretending this show is a 5-6 aren't pretending anymore coz the show's become worse @Jokobo 1. Kono Oto Tomare! 2. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 3. Carole & Tuesday 4. Sarazanmai 5. Isekai Quartet 6. Bungou Stray Dogs 3 7. Gunjou no Magmel 8. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 9. Shingeki no Kyojin 3 Part 2 10. Tate no Yuusha ni Nariagari 11. RobiHachi 12. Dororo 13. Senryuu Shoujo 14. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine 15. One Punch Man 2 16. Fruits Basket (2019) 17. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 18. Kimetsu no Yaiba 19. Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? 20. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai Kono Oto Tomare! Characters development is so amazingly done here <3 And even the drama parts are made surprisingly good, best anime of the season. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu They changed the approach for the show - instead of introducing new characters they're focusing on the existing ones. Thats actually better cause they won't made with the whole plot in last 2 episodes. Carole & Tuesday So many different contestants and different music. I feel like watching tournament for the biggest weirdo. Sarazanmai Uhh, I feel like they're starting to repeat itself. Its like they are out of ideas, this show need to introduce the bigger context already.... Isekai Quartet Beach episode! :fufu: And this plot gag with Tanya and Aqua, I'm enjoying it a lot. Bungou Stray Dogs 3 This new arc with the forced ward between Porto Mafia and Busou Tanteisha is packed up with action and have interesting, complex antagonist. What more I need from it? Gunjou no Magmel The show is slowing down lately but I still feel that its the black horse of this season, too much underrated. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin One of the best youkai shows I have seen. Much better than Mononokean. Shingeki no Kyojin 3 Part 2 Wow, so many plot armours. Zeke and Reiner should die, but nah, because they'll lose two antagonists and author can't afford it... Tate no Yuusha ni Nariagari] I'm kinda happy that this edgy show is ending slowly. So predictable outcome with Trash / Bitch things. RobiHachi Ugh, watching this feels exactly like watching Trigger shows. Kinda good, but it can also burn out too fast. Dororo Quality of this show fluctuates so much, one episode is good, the next one puts me to sleep. Senryuu Shoujo Main pair is so cute together <3 Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine Still don't know baseball rules... (they should learn from Haikyuu). One Punch Man 2 Thats funny, I'm watching this and few days later I can't even remember what happened in the last episode...addictive show, I need to say. Fruits Basket (2019) I hope they kill heroine later. She is so, so annoying, wow. The last time I was so irritated by the heroine in shoujo anime... probably when I was watching Orange. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san "Iyashikei" is the only one word which you need to describe it. Calm, relaxing and about nothing. Kimetsu no Yaiba I still think that the only good parts of it are the water attacks and style of it. Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? So stupid that it becomes actually funny. The last sensei is in my type! <3 Wait, should I say that? Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai I thought that this show will have a lot more ecchi gags, so I'm kinda disappointed. 21. Kenja no Mago 22. Hangyakusei Million Arthur 2 23. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 24. Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 25. Fairy Gone 26. Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO 27. Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma 28. Strike Witches: 501 Butai Hasshin Shimasu! 29. Shoumetsu Toshi 30. Joshikausei 31. Bakumatsu: Crisis 32. Namu Amida Butsu!: Rendai Utena 33. Chou Kadou Girl 1/6: Amazing Stranger @Selinea 1. Kono Oto Tomare 2. Carole & Tuesday 3. Bungou Stray Dogs 3 4. Fruits Basket 5. Sarazanmai 6. Dororo 7. RobiHachi 8. Hitoribocchi 9. Kimetsu no Yaiba 10. Kenja no Mago 11. Senryuu Shoujo 12. Shield Hero 13. Shoumetsu Toshi 14. Boku-tachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 15. One Punch Man 2 16. Yatogame-chan 17. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 18. Fairy Gone 19. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 20. Gunjou no Magmel 21. Joshikausei 1. Kono Oto Tomare I keep worrying that the drama might get stale or overwrought, but Kono Oto has remained solid with its backstory reveals and character interactions. 2. Carole & Tuesday As someone who's watched a lot of talent/singing competitions, the one in C&T felt extremely...fake. I get that they're supposed to be staged for drama, but this felt like it was written by somebody who's never seen a singing competition before, only read the wiki on it. Also, that rap/opera mix was terrible. A good use of someone with both those talents would be to start with rap like people expect, and then subvert those expectations by going full on opera. Clearly this show only employed good pop song writers, which is disappointing considering there's been lots of other genres/musicians introduced. 3. Bungou Stray Dogs 3(+1) All four factions with their differing ideologies and fantastic side characters in play? Yes, sign me up. 4. Fruits Basket(+1) The animation is gorgeous, and the drama is settling in much better now that all the initial set up is over. I'm still waiting for more plot points to come together in this slow burner, so this didn't rise higher. 5. Sarazanmai(-2) EP7/8 just did not have the proper build up/pacing. After a fantastic Kazuki arc, I'm pretty disappointed, although I still like the show and characters overall, the sudden bombasticness was too much. 6. Dororo Same stuff I've been saying all season, the themes and moral questions are all too surface level for me to really love this show. Also, the setting is interesting, but I'm not nearly as connected to the characters as I should be 20 episodes in. 7. RobiHachi The theme park episode was amazing. The most fun I've had all season. One good episode can't push this show further up my rankings though. Too many episodes that meandered with no character development. 8. Hitoribocchi Somewhat entertaining fluff is still good for 8th, what a season. 9. Kimetsu no Yaiba(+3) More due to every other show getting worse, it's like, at least Yaiba has good animation and cool fights? 10. Kenja no Mago(-1) Two episodes on joint training and boring side characters caused Kenja to drop. It quickly got back to being an entertaining train wreck, so it didn't fall too far. 11. Senryuu Shoujo The romance is...progressing? Or not progressing, but it's...continually happening? Which is cute/good. I want more MC scenes, less side character scenes. 12. Shield Hero(+1) The Shield Hero being persecuted and all that angst is finally over for now, thank god. Hopefully we can get back to fighting waves and adventuring again, which is what I want from my isekai. 13. Shoumetsu Toshi(-3) It feels like every time I start an episode, I have to backtrack to see if I accidentally skipped an episode. There's only so much I can put up with, even if there are still certain things that are intriguing. 14. Boku-tachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai I'm two episodes behind on this show. 15. Yatogame-chan(+1) Slightly funnier and rooted in regional differences, instead of depending purely on character idiosyncrasies that some previous episodes tried. 16. One Punch Man 2(-1) Still don't find it funny, still haven't gotten good character development. The whole martial arts tournament storyline has been major cringe, I'm ready for it to end with one punch at this point, tbh. 17. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin Serious things happen, but none of it feels emotionally powerful. The SoL elements also haven't been that interesting to me, none of it feels particularly creative. 18. Fairy Gone I'm also two episodes behind on this show 19. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san I'm very over this show and it's inability to solve any of the character's root problems. 20. Gunjou no Magmel The last show I'm two episodes behind by 21. Joshikausei Somewhat more entertaining at 1.5x speed, still not good. @Akuma-chi 1 Sarazanmai 2 Mix: Meisei Story 3 Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 4 Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 5 RobiHachi 6 Strike Witches: 501 Butai Hasshin Shimasu! 7 Kono Oto Tomare! 8 Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? 9 Isekai Quartet 10 Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 11 Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 12 Fruits Basket (2019) 13 Dororo 14 Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine 15 Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO 16 Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 17 Chou Kadou Girl ⅙: Amazing Stranger 18 Namu Amida Butsu!: Rendai Utena 19 Carole & Tuesday 20 Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari ===Cut-off Point=== 21 Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 22 Kimetsu no Yaiba 23 Kenja no Mago 24 Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma 25 One Punch Man 2nd Season 26 Senryuu Shoujo 27 Shoumetsu Toshi 28 Bakumatsu: Crisis 29 Fairy Gone 30 Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 31 Joshikausei 32 Gunjou no Magmel 1 Sarazanmai This continues to be a wild and ugly introspective adventure and the most bombastic way possible. Can they finally truly connect? 2 Mix: Meisei Story This is truly about youth and fantastic dialogue delivery. It's humorous in that you enjoy the interactions, especially between the siblings (but not restricted to them) and you can tell they are naturally comfortable in their own skin. 3 Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san This is my weekly healing after being dealt damage by our lovely collection of isekais this season~ 4 Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 Holyyyy shet. This has been fantastic. A certain tried and tested formula has been used to brilliant effect here and the tension of uncertainty, the success within failure and vice versa all came bundled in the last few weeks! 5 RobiHachi Ahhhh... how far they've come... How much the show's creator want us to ship them. Well, they are living on the same ship with only a robot rabbit between them *wink* 6 Strike Witches: 501 Butai Hasshin Shimasu! I can't hecking say I don't like this show anymore because I always end up wanting more, have done from the beginning but I don't want to admit I like this steaming pile of animation. 7 Kono Oto Tomare! Getting more kotos. Getting more of that sweet character bonding. Getting more of my black haired, glasses protag. Getting MUH DOKI DOKI TENSIONS TOO. What more can I want? 8 Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? I watch this in the living room, so I get extra enjoyment out of this steaming pile of (good) shit. (͠≖ ͜ʖ͠≖) 9 Isekai Quartet This is like reading a really good PG crack fic. 10 Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu Mmmmm... okay, I'll let myself be infected but the adorability of it for this week. Hmph! 11 Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai Short, sweet, snappy. For a romcom. Lewd vs. Pure with reversed genders is all kinds of entertaining honestly. 12 Fruits Basket (2019) This is basically the perfect shoujo. No, I didn't say it was a good thing (but I mean, it's not a bad thing either). 13 Dororo The climax nears. The culmination of all that has happened is coming to a head. Emotions are running high, the entire cast is desperate and everyone wants different things. How will this end? Tune in to find out ;) 14 Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine I don't really know what to say about this. It's like, pure and silly and just girls doing their best but with a bit of questionable animation thrown in. Edit: why is this 14th? 15 Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO We come back to mediocrity with that plot centric drama and people doing what they want with some Niarb thrown in so not exactly. But hey, we have plot progression (as usual). 16 Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin We. Have. CONFLICT. And we about to satisfyingly see the MC get proven right at some point probably because that's what does do!!! I dunno man, you'll know what I mean if you watch it. 17 Chou Kadou Girl ⅙: Amazing Stranger What is this about anymore? They just threw coherency out of the window for showcasing these figurines doing... what? 18 Namu Amida Butsu!: Rendai Utena It's a simple enough story once they give you all the pieces to the puzzle but man, what a somewhat comfy ride this has been. Like you suddenly decided to give me feels and everyone's so supportive and asdfgjkl. 19 Carole & Tuesday I can appreciate a joke for one episode. Drag it bloodied and beaten across an entire arc? I'm not so sure. 20 Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari NANKAI MAN DATTE! SOUZOU SHITATTE! *hums tunelessly* MY FRIENDS! Wha- I have the lyrics wrong? Nonesense. Honestly, I don't dislike this as much as others, but I'm sufficiently annoyed at how little sense some of its stuff makes. 21 Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai The new girl is cute and fun! 22 Kimetsu no Yaiba It's slowed right the heck down as soon as it got into a fight. But hey, water sword animations! 23 Kenja no Mago There's no saving this. 24 Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma I had my fun. 'Tis a good romp. His first kiss doe :P 25 One Punch Man 2nd Season Gib. Me. Back. My. Comedy. What is this long drawn out shounen battle bullshit? 26 Senryuu Shoujo Nanako, Nanako, Nanako... what am I going to do with you? 27 Shoumetsu Toshi Holu Moly, we got plot. WE GOT COHERENT PLOT GUYS!!! It's not gonna save it for me, my impressions have hit rock bottom for this series and nothing will save it. 32 Gunjou no Magmel It throws in an okay episode here and there but unfortunately the other ones leave such a bad taste in my mouth that it is utterly irredeemable in my eyes. @Ericonator 1. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 2. Mix 3. Senryuu Shoujo 4. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 5. Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 6. Star☆Twinkle Precure 7. Choukadou Girl ⅙ 8. Joshikausei 9. Fruits Basket (2019) 10. Aikatsu Friends!: Kagayaki no Jewel 11. Cinderella Girls Gekijou: Climax Season 12. Isekai Quartet 13. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine 14. Dororo 15. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 16. Kono Oto Tomare! 17. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 18. Carole & Tuesday 19. Kimetsu no Yaiba 20. One Punch Man 2nd Season (ran out of half decent stuff to list) 21. Miru Tights (just because I hate everything else :walking:) @Epic_Unicorns 1.Kono Oto Tomare! 2.Mix: Meisei Story 3.Hitoribocchi no Maramaru Seikatsu 4.Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 5.Kimetsu no Yaiba 6.Senryuu Shoujo 7.Midara na Ao-Chan wa Benkyuo Ga Dekinai 8.Bungo Stray Dogs 9.Isekai Quartet 10.Attack on titan Season 3 Part 2 11.Fruits Basket (2019) 12.One Punch Man Season 2 13.Carole & Tuesday 14.Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 15.Dororo 16.Tate no Yuusha No Nariagari (Shield Hero) 17.Sarazanmai 18.Chou Kadou Girl ⅙: Amazing Stranger 19.RobiHachi 20.Hachigatsu No Cinderella Nine ===Cut-off Point=== 23.Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 21.Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 24.Joshikausei 25.Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO 26.Fairy Gone 22.Kenja no Mago 27.Gunjou no Magnel 28.Shoumetsu Toshi 29.Bakumatsu: Crisis 30.Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma Akuma-chi note: Lol, dat post-20 order :diaLUL: @Alicia1020 1.Kono Oto Tomare! 2.Fruits Basket (2019) 3.Kimetsu no Yaiba 4.Sarazanmai 5.One Punch Man 2nd Season 6.Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 7.Carole & Tuesday 8.Namu Amida Butsu!: Rendai Utena 9.Mix 10.Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 11.Senryuu Shoujo 12.Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 13.Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 14.Nade Koko ni Sensei ga!? 15.Kenja no Mago 16.Isekai Quartet 17.Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO 18.Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 19.Joshikausei 20.RobiHachi @Shuuka 1. Diamond no Ace: Act II 2. Kimetsu no Yaiba 3. Carole & Tuesday 4. Kono Oto Tomare! 5. Sarazanmai 6. Fruits Basket (2019) 7. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 8. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 9. Senryuu Shoujo 10. Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season 11. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 12. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 13. One Punch Man 2nd Season 14. Dororo 15. Star☆Twinkle Precure 16. Mix 17. Fairy Gone 18. Shoumetsu Toshi 19. Gunjou no Magmel 20. Kenja no Mago ===Cut-off Point=== 21. Bakumatsu: Crisis 22. King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars 23. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 24. RobiHachi 25. Duel Masters!! 26. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine 27. Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO 28. Namu Amida Butsu!: Rendai Utena 29. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai @MisaoAino 1. Fruits Basket (2019) 2. Carole & Tuesday 3. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 4. Dororo 5. Kono Oto Tomare! 6. Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season 7. Mix 8. Kimetsu no Yaiba 9. RobiHachi 10. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 11. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 12. Senryuu Shoujo 13. Sarazanmai 14. Fairy Gone 15. Gunjou no Magmell 16. Namu Amida Butsu!: Rendai Utena 17. Kenja no Mago 18. Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 19. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine 20. Choukadou Girl ⅙: Amazing Stranger @Zerity 1.Attack on Titan S3 Part 2 2.Isekai Quartet 3.Hitori Bocchi's ○○ Lifestyle 4.Senryuu Shoujo 5.Sarazanmai 6.Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season 7.We Never Learn 8.Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? 9.The Rising of the Shield Hero (Cour 2) 10.YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. 11.Mix: Meisei Story 12.Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba 13.Dororo (Cour 2) 14.Carole & Tuesday 15.TV Yarou Nanaana Season 2 16.The Helpful Fox Senko-san 17.MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM THE ORIGIN Advent of the Red Comet 18.Magi's Grandson 19.Fruit Basket (2019) 20.Stop This Sound @BlueSkylark 1. Kono Oto Tomare! 2. Carole & Tuesday 3. Fruits Basket 4. Dororo 5. Bungou Stray Dogs 6. Hitoribocchi 7. RobiHachi 8. Senryuu Shoujo 9. Isekai Quartet 10. Midara na Ao-chan 11. Sarazanmai 12. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 13. One Punch Man 14. Chou Kadou Girl 15. Kimetsu no Yaiba 16. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 17. Shoumetsu Toshi 18. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine 19. Fairy Gone 20. Joshikausei ===Cut-off Point=== 21. Bokuben 22. Tate no Yuusha 23. Kenja no Mago 24. Nobunaga-sensei @vladkob 1. Sarazanmai 2. Carole & Tuesday 3. Fruits Basket (2019) 4. Dororo 5. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 6. Kimetsu no Yaiba 7. Stray Dogs 3rd Season 8. Senryuu Shoujo Bungou 9. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 10. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 11. One Punch Man 2nd Season 12. Kono Oto Tomare! 13. Isekai Quartet 14. Mix 15. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 16. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 17. Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? 18. Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin 19. Fairy Gone 20. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai @DrainZ 1. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 2. Sarazanmai 3. Kono Oto Tomare! 4. One Punch Man 2nd Season 5. Kimetsu no Yaiba 6. Carole & Tuesday 7. Dororo 8. Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu 9. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 10. Karakuri Circus 11. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 12. Gunjou no Magmell 13. Fruits Basket (2019) 14. Senryuu Shoujo 15. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 16. Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? 17. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 18. Choukadou Girl ⅙ 19. Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma 20. Joshikausei 21. Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine @Screex 1. Kono Oto Tomare! 2. Dororo 3. Senryuu Shoujo 4. Fruits Baket (2019) 5. Kimetsu no Yaiba 6. Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari 7. Sarazanmai 8. Midara na Ao-chan wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 9. Kenja no Mago 10. Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai 11. Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO 12. One Punch Man 2nd Season 13. Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? 14. Fairy Gone 15. Shoumetsu Toshi 16. Gunjou no Magmel 17. Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san 18. Chou Kadou Girl ⅙: Amazing Stranger 19. Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 20. Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma Poor Nan-chan... |
HibbingtonJul 8, 2019 11:09 AM
Jun 15, 2019 7:12 AM
#2
Jun 15, 2019 7:13 AM
#3
The GIFs look so nice :) Hope more people see and appreciate them As for the results of the PRC: EXCEPT MIX JUMPED 6 SPOTS YEET BITCHES WATCH MORE MIX YA PLEBS |
Jun 15, 2019 7:28 AM
#4
This GIF wtf. Hitoribocchi got +2 shift, Sarazanmai +1 (dunno why, the best has already been shown), kinda mad that this trashy Furuba got above Carole & Tuesday, but hey, this colorless show is so popular that its actually not surprising at all. @Akuma-chi [b]Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?[/u] <--- bbcode so nicely done! <3 I'm not making fun of you, I promise! |
Jun 15, 2019 7:37 AM
#5
Jokobo said: This GIF wtf. Hitoribocchi got +2 shift, Sarazanmai +1 (dunno why, the best has already been shown), kinda mad that this trashy Furuba got above Carole & Tuesday, but hey, this colorless show is so popular that its actually not surprising at all. @Akuma-chi [b]Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?[/u] <--- bbcode so nicely done! <3 I'm not making fun of you, I promise! Man, every time I look at your list and comments, I think: "Man, this Jokobo guy has some unique tastes" (though there are no possible tastes that can be more unique than Bajar *smirk*) Imma derp. I did that before I knew whether it was going to be in top 25 and ended up forgetting to correct it. Thanks for pointing it out! *hugs* Also, what do you mean "wtf"? :smirk: |
Akuma-chiJun 15, 2019 8:02 AM
Jun 15, 2019 7:40 AM
#6
chika kudo second best dumb boi, thanks for noticing Toriyama :good_taste: |
Jun 15, 2019 7:47 AM
#7
TheCobraSlayer said: nobody cares, how bout you react to the gif me and aku made you plebchika kudo second best dumb boi, thanks for noticing Toriyama :good_taste: |
Jun 15, 2019 7:51 AM
#8
Yasaal said: TheCobraSlayer said: nobody cares, how bout you react to the gif me and aku made you plebchika kudo second best dumb boi, thanks for noticing Toriyama :good_taste: good meme but not as good as last time's 7/10 |
Jun 15, 2019 8:02 AM
#9
TheCobraSlayer said: Yasaal said: TheCobraSlayer said: chika kudo second best dumb boi, thanks for noticing Toriyama :good_taste: good meme but not as good as last time's 7/10 See? This happens when you're a pleb. You don't get the pain that is being referenced that Toriyama suffers through. Meanwhile, you understand anything that is disgusting :ahoho: As they say, takes one to know one :fufu: But you're AG's disgusting snek, and we love you for it :blobpat: |
Jun 15, 2019 8:08 AM
#10
TheCobraSlayer said: This is why you have shit taste, something which was the 8th commandment but they forgot to include it :runner:Yasaal said: TheCobraSlayer said: chika kudo second best dumb boi, thanks for noticing Toriyama :good_taste: good meme but not as good as last time's 7/10 |
Jun 15, 2019 8:09 AM
#11
Akuma-chi said: Jokobo said: This GIF wtf. Hitoribocchi got +2 shift, Sarazanmai +1 (dunno why, the best has already been shown), kinda mad that this trashy Furuba got above Carole & Tuesday, but hey, this colorless show is so popular that its actually not surprising at all. @Akuma-chi [b]Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?[/u] <--- bbcode so nicely done! <3 I'm not making fun of you, I promise! Man, every time I look at your list and comments, I think: "Man, this Jokobo guy has some unique tastes" (though there are no possible tastes that can be more unique than Bajar *smirk*) Imma derp. I did that before I knew whether it was going to be in top 25 and ended up forgetting to correct it. Thanks for pointing it out! *hugs* Also, what do you mean "wtf"? :smirk: Dunno if I have unique tastes, I just feel like I watched a lot of these chinese cartoons and I'm not so easily impressed as I was a long time ago. "wtf" because I saw Magmel along with the rest of shits on the gif and I feel sad about it. :/ |
Jun 15, 2019 8:17 AM
#12
Jokobo said: Akuma-chi said: Jokobo said: This GIF wtf. Hitoribocchi got +2 shift, Sarazanmai +1 (dunno why, the best has already been shown), kinda mad that this trashy Furuba got above Carole & Tuesday, but hey, this colorless show is so popular that its actually not surprising at all. @Akuma-chi [b]Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?[/u] <--- bbcode so nicely done! <3 I'm not making fun of you, I promise! Man, every time I look at your list and comments, I think: "Man, this Jokobo guy has some unique tastes" (though there are no possible tastes that can be more unique than Bajar *smirk*) Imma derp. I did that before I knew whether it was going to be in top 25 and ended up forgetting to correct it. Thanks for pointing it out! *hugs* Also, what do you mean "wtf"? :smirk: Dunno if I have unique tastes, I just feel like I watched a lot of these chinese cartoons and I'm not so easily impressed as I was a long time ago. "wtf" because I saw Magmel along with the rest of shits on the gif and I feel sad about it. :/ Meanwhile, my tastes become more hardened against things with decent quality while I fall over the utter trash like it's the best thing ever. However, bad anime is still bad, I'm thankful to say that I haven't fallen that low :P Awww... you noticed Magmell, I knew you'd get sad over it. Don't worry, even I admit that it has a good episode every once in a while x'D |
Jun 15, 2019 9:46 AM
#13
oh i forgot to change carol and Tuesdays place :sweet: |
Jun 15, 2019 9:48 AM
#14
vladkob said: oh i forgot to change carol and Tuesdays place :sweet: Lol Vlad x'D What are you like? |
Jun 15, 2019 7:20 PM
#16
BEST GIF EVER MADE I guess certain Oda senpai should take some notes here :fufu: |
Jun 16, 2019 5:57 AM
#17
Awaahhh~ Thank you thank you! I'm sure Yas also sends his regards :3 :fufu: That subtweeting too stronk :ahoho: |
Jun 17, 2019 3:50 AM
#18
Jun 18, 2019 5:42 AM
#19
I see someone here other than Zerity has good taste~ (Although admittedly, it fell 2 places from last month actually) |
More topics from this board
Sticky: » [Oda Class] PRC Spring 2024 [1 of 4]TheRockzSG - 2 hours ago |
1 |
by TheRockzSG
»»
2 hours ago |
|
Sticky: » 【Anime Guild】 Opening of the Season - Day 9 (Spring 2024)HaXXspetten - Yesterday |
13 |
by joshua10red
»»
3 hours ago |
|
Sticky: » 【Anime Guild】 Opening of the Season - Day 8 (Spring 2024)HaXXspetten - May 2 |
23 |
by Getouter
»»
4 hours ago |
|
Sticky: » 【Anime Guild】 Opening of the Season - Day 7 (Spring 2024)HaXXspetten - May 1 |
26 |
by Getouter
»»
4 hours ago |
|
» 【Anime Guild】 Opening of the Season - Day 6 (Spring 2024)HaXXspetten - Apr 30 |
26 |
by HaXXspetten
»»
Yesterday, 3:26 PM |