You are viewing anime list of
halibonga
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | One Piece Airing | 7 | TV | -/- | it's going a bit downhill recently |
2 | Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran | - | TV | -/13 |
3 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | -/500 |
4 | Working!! | - | TV | 6/13 |
5 | Log Horizon | - | TV | -/25 |
6 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Nisekoi | - | TV | -/20 |
8 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Mekakucity Actors | 8 | TV | -/12 |
10 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 7 | TV | -/12 |
11 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Gangsta. | 7 | TV | -/12 |
13 | Re-Kan! | - | TV | -/13 |
14 | God Eater | 7 | TV | 4/13 |
15 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | -/25 |
16 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 7 | TV | 8/12 |
17 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | -/25 |
18 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | ReLIFE | - | TV | -/13 |
20 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 7 | TV | -/12 |
21 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 7 | TV | 2/10 |
22 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 2/25 |
23 | Dimension W | 6 | TV | 6/12 |
24 | Owarimonogatari | 7 | TV | -/12 |
25 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
26 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 9 | TV | -/12 |
27 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 10 | TV | -/24 |
28 | Houseki no Kuni | 9 | TV | -/12 |
29 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha II: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 7 | TV | 5/12 |
30 | Dr. Stone: New World | 8 | TV | 8/11 |
31 | Mahou Shoujo Magical Destroyers | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
32 | Meitantei Conan: Hannin no Hanzawa-san | - | TV | 1/12 |
33 | Tonikaku Kawaii 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 7/12 |
34 | Skip to Loafer | 7 | TV | 7/12 |
35 | Golden Kamuy 4th Season | 10 | TV | 3/13 |
36 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan (2023) | 10 | TV | -/24 |
37 | Isekai One Turn Kill Neesan: Ane Douhan no Isekai Seikatsu Hajimemashita | 5 | TV | 7/12 |
38 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. 2 | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
39 | Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou | 9 | TV | 5/12 |
40 | Yuusha ga Shinda! | 7 | TV | 7/12 |
41 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | 8 | TV | 8/12 |
42 | Edomae Elf | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
43 | Trigun Stampede | 8 | TV | 3/12 |
44 | Mashle | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
45 | Dark Gathering | 9 | TV | -/25 |
46 | Undead Unluck | 6 | TV | 4/24 |
47 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu 3rd Season | 5 | TV | -/12 |
48 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 8 | TV | 8/13 |
49 | Dead Mount Death Play | 8 | TV | 7/12 |
50 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | 9 | TV | -/12 |
51 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | 8 | TV | -/13 |
52 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season | 9 | TV | -/12 |
53 | Mahou Shoujo ni Akogarete | 10 | TV | 1/13 |
54 | Ryza no Atelier: Tokoyami no Joou to Himitsu no Kakurega | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
55 | Sengoku Youko: Yonaoshi Kyoudai-hen | 9 | TV | -/13 |
56 | Loop 7-kaime no Akuyaku Reijou wa, Moto Tekikoku de Jiyuu Kimama na Hanayome Seikatsu wo Mankitsu suru | 9 | TV | 3/12 |
57 | Hanamonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 1/5 |
TV: 56, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.35, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.19 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | fun ride |
2 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | fillers ruined it |
3 | School Rumble | 8 | TV | 26 | quite funny |
4 | Texhnolyze | 7 | TV | 22 |
5 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 | (*#^$*@#^$@# at the ending |
6 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | re-read the manga 3 times |
7 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 8 | TV | 94 | can be slow at times, still very good |
8 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 6 | TV | 24 | pacing too slow |
9 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | bad pacing |
10 | Chrno Crusade | 9 | TV | 24 | High tier |
11 | D.N.Angel | 8 | TV | 26 | the romance part is very good, rest r average |
12 | Rozen Maiden | 9 | TV | 12 | definitely worth watching |
13 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 8 | TV | 12 |
14 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 7 | TV | 26 | random humor |
15 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | 8 | TV | 24 | gore, ninjas |
16 | Black Cat (TV) | 9 | TV | 23 | very interesting characters and abilities |
17 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | worth watching |
18 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 10 | TV | 12 | EX tier (lower lvl), BEST comedy anime |
19 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 9 | TV | 13 | improvement than 1st season |
20 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | 8 | TV | 13 | OK for a mahou shojo anime |
21 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | 9 | TV | 13 | so damn good |
22 | Shuffle! | 7 | TV | 24 | a harem that went in the wrong direction |
23 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 7 | TV | 50 | not a fan |
24 | Last Exile | 9 | TV | 26 | sweet animation |
25 | Mai-HiME | 8 | TV | 26 | has weird drama |
26 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | very sad |
27 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 6 | TV | 26 | light hearted, but forgettable |
28 | Ayashi no Ceres | 7 | TV | 24 | good mood set up |
29 | Final Approach | 4 | TV | 13 | shit tier |
30 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | a calm, nice feeling to it |
31 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | unique facial design, good story, characters and all |
32 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | 10 | TV | 52 | EX tier (TRANSCENDENT LEVEL, PINNACLE OF ABSOLUTE PERFECTION), i m satisfied with my entire life after this |
33 | Futakoi | 6 | TV | 13 | twins, more twins |
34 | Green Green | 1 | TV | 12 | dont waste a second on this shit |
35 | Hikaru no Go | 8 | TV | 75 | Sai is cool, rest are gay |
36 | Hunter x Hunter | 10 | TV | 62 | God tier(upper lvl), genius plot and characters |
37 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 9 | TV | 14 | the drama works |
38 | Blood+ | 9 | TV | 50 | God tier(lower lvl), timeless classic |
39 | Juuni Kokuki | 9 | TV | 45 | amazing plot and character development, highly recommend this |
40 | X | 8 | TV | 24 | good ol times |
41 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 8 | TV | 26 | manga is WAY better |
42 | RahXephon | 10 | TV | 26 | Ex tier(lower lvl), loved it all the way |
43 | Scrapped Princess | 9 | TV | 24 | realistic character design, good setting |
44 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 6 | TV | 12 |
45 | Tenjou Tenge | 7 | TV | 24 | headed off to bad direction |
46 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 6 | TV | 26 | not a fan |
47 | Ultra Maniac | 8 | TV | 26 | shojo, good character development |
48 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 10 | TV | 26 | EX tier (lower lvl), very fascinating setting |
49 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | the gags can get old |
50 | Onegai☆Twins | 7 | TV | 12 | average in all aspects |
51 | Wolf's Rain | 8 | TV | 26 |
52 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 | EX tier (TRANSCENDENT lvl), TOO GOOD |
53 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | TOO repetitive |
54 | Genshiken | 8 | TV | 12 | too uneventful, can be funny though |
55 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 10 | TV | 43 | EX tier (upper lvl), a must-watch for all |
56 | InuYasha | 7 | TV | 167 | good old days |
57 | Kyou kara Maou! | 6 | TV | 78 | a male harem for a male... |
58 | Ikkitousen | 6 | TV | 13 | how dare they mess with the Three Kingdoms epic |
59 | Hajime no Ippo | 9 | TV | 75 | one of the few enjoyable sports animes |
60 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | gradually getting worse, marathroned through it |
61 | Noir | 7 | TV | 26 | too confusing |
62 | Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden | 10 | TV | 12 | Ex tier (lower lvl), mahoro is too lovable |
63 | Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono | 9 | TV | 14 | more drama |
64 | Hand Maid May | 7 | TV | 10 | good for a casual anime |
65 | Serial Experiments Lain | 9 | TV | 13 | deep stuff |
66 | Shakugan no Shana | 9 | TV | 24 | shana is awesome |
67 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | visual novel is even better |
68 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 9 | TV | 26 | random to the MAX |
69 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 6 | TV | 112 | the manga was legendary, anime version was below average, quickly marathoned through it |
70 | Gun x Sword | 7 | TV | 26 | slow pacing |
71 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 7 | TV | 12 | ecchi, thats it |
72 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | EX tier (upper lvl), deep, makes u think |
73 | Ginban Kaleidoscope | 8 | TV | 12 | underrated, but worthing watching |
74 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 6 | TV | 224 | yep, really good ol times |
75 | Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | 6 | TV | 13 | failed drama, dont care for the characters |
76 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 8 | TV | 6 | predictable ending |
77 | Amaenaide yo!! | 3 | TV | 12 | is there a tier below shit tier? there should be |
78 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | 9 | TV | 26 | very engaging even though i dont know squat about mahjong |
79 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | TV | 291 | too much staring at each other |
80 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | God tier (upper lvl)the sci-fi elements worked for me |
81 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | good stuff! |
82 | Utawarerumono | 9 | TV | 26 | as good as the visual novel |
83 | Air Gear | 7 | TV | 25 | manga way better |
84 | Gintama | 10 | TV | 201 | ABSOLUTE FUNNIEST anime ever! now i totally understand why it's ranked #1 in MAL |
85 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | one of the best psychological, thriller titles out there |
86 | Inukami! | 8 | TV | 26 | funny in a twisted way |
87 | The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo | 6 | TV | 24 |
88 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | louise can be annoying, otherwise fine |
89 | Tsuyokiss | 7 | TV | 12 |
90 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | God tier (lower lvl) realistic and strong |
91 | Erementar Gerad | 6 | TV | 26 | totally forgot about this show..might go back to manga |
92 | Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu | 7 | TV | 48 | a classic in some sense |
93 | D.Gray-man | 9 | TV | 103 | very underrated |
94 | Kanon (2006) | 10 | TV | 24 | EX tier (TRANSCENDENT lvl), never get tired of this show |
95 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | EX tier (lower lvl), how can anyone not rate this show a 10 |
96 | Busou Renkin | 6 | TV | 26 | hentai butterfly |
97 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 9 | TV | 50 | God tier (upper lvl), veryyy addictive |
98 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | EX tier (upper lvl), love it beyond words |
99 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | TV | 24 | EX tier protagonist |
100 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | light-hearted and fun |
101 | Nagasarete Airantou | 6 | TV | 26 | does this guy ever ran out of blood?! |
102 | Muteki Kanban Musume | 9 | TV | 12 | the comedy worked for me |
103 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 | i wanna be saito.... |
104 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | TV | 24 | God tier(lower lvl)better animation than 1st season |
105 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS | 6 | TV | 26 | shouldve focused on the original main characters |
106 | Sola | 8 | TV | 13 | nice character design and music |
107 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | close to TRANSCENDENT tier, nuff said |
108 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 7 | TV | 52 | hinagiku! |
109 | Seto no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 26 | good for a laugh |
110 | True Tears | 7 | TV | 13 | forced drama fails.. |
111 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | EX tier (upper lvl) |
112 | Shigurui | 7 | TV | 12 |
113 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | definitely a must watch |
114 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | whats this about again? |
115 | Shinreigari | 7 | TV | 22 |
116 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 9 | TV | 12 | God tier(upper lvl), SHAFT does it perfectly |
117 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 9 | TV | 24 | Moar shana! |
118 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | EX tier (upper lvl), top 3 favorite of all time |
119 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 9 | TV | 12 | God tier (upper lvl), intriguing animation style |
120 | Myself; Yourself | 8 | TV | 13 | final episodes were insane |
121 | Minami-ke | 9 | TV | 13 | SENSEI!!! NINOMIYA-KUN!!!! |
122 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 10 | TV | 13 | god tier (upper lvl), love Horo too much |
123 | Rosario to Vampire | 6 | TV | 13 | low tier fanservice anime |
124 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 10 | TV | 26 | EX tier lower level, the bad character drawings did not bother me one bit, because the story is just too AWESOME |
125 | Minami-ke Okawari | 7 | TV | 13 |
126 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | 9 | TV | 12 | good music and conclusion |
127 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 |
128 | Macross F | 8 | TV | 25 | macross >> gundam |
129 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 51 | second half was disappointing |
130 | Tears to Tiara | 8 | TV | 26 | arawn is badass |
131 | Kamen no Maid Guy | 7 | TV | 12 | too random |
132 | Kaiba | 8 | TV | 12 | animation looks like cartoon.. |
133 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 | maybe i dont wanna be saito... |
134 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 |
135 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | EX tier (lower lvl) |
136 | Koukaku no Regios | 6 | TV | 24 | very forgettable |
137 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 7 | TV | 25 | a warrior butler and his harem, hinagiku is win |
138 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 6 | TV | 13 | as bad as 1st season |
139 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | exactly the ending i wanted |
140 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | shouldve been 6 episodes instead |
141 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 | too much talking lol |
142 | Skip Beat! | 9 | TV | 25 | surprisingly good for a shojo series |
143 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | TROLL start, slow paced middle, epic end |
144 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 7 | TV | 12 | the ending did not surprise me one bit |
145 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 10 | TV | 12 | EX tier (lower lvl), nothing less from SHAFT |
146 | Tales of the Abyss | 7 | TV | 26 | based on game |
147 | ChäoS;HEAd | 7 | TV | 12 | main guy piss me off |
148 | Asu no Yoichi! | 6 | TV | 12 | should change name to Asu no Washizu |
149 | Maria†Holic | 6 | TV | 12 | waste of SHAFT's money and time |
150 | One Outs | 10 | TV | 25 |
151 | Kurokami The Animation | 8 | TV | 23 | repeated action sequences, but overall a great ride |
152 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | SHAFT did it again |
153 | Akikan! | 6 | TV | 12 | Lelouch's seiyuu, thats about it |
154 | Minami-ke Okaeri | 8 | TV | 13 |
155 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 7 | TV | 13 |
156 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | God tier lower lvl, pacing kinda slow, horo is awesome as always |
157 | Asura Cryin' | 4 | TV | 13 | shit tier |
158 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 8 | TV | 50 | long series but worth the time |
159 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | needs to finish the movies to see true ending |
160 | Saki | 9 | TV | 25 | girl on girl mahjong action |
161 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | all about MOE MOE MOE |
162 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | TV | 12 | some funny parodies |
163 | Seiken no Blacksmith | 7 | TV | 12 |
164 | Sora no Otoshimono | 9 | TV | 13 |
165 | Needless | 7 | TV | 24 | crazy stuff, suspect it copied the styles of Gurren Lagann |
166 | Sora no Manimani | 6 | TV | 12 | they made star-gazing not fun |
167 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 9 | TV | 24 | would be 10 if werent for filler eps |
168 | Omamori Himari | 7 | TV | 12 | main guy piss me off |
169 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | confusing plot |
170 | Nyan Koi! | 6 | TV | 12 | i like cats, but i dont like cats without dignity |
171 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | EX tier (lower lvl), love the animation |
172 | Katanagatari | 8 | TV | 12 | one reason to watch this : Nanami |
173 | 11eyes | 4 | TV | 12 | Shit tier |
174 | Fairy Tail | 7 | TV | 175 | dont like filler episodes |
175 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 9 | TV | 24 | an epic conclusion to a great series |
176 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 7 | TV | 26 | the pacing is way faster than previous season, decent ending |
177 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | dark mood, pathetic protagonist |
178 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 9 | TV | 12 | God tier upper level, must watch uncensored version! |
179 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 6 | TV | 24 | terrible, just terrible adaptation |
180 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 9 | TV | 13 | funny ppl |
181 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 8 | TV | 12 | all-round decent show |
182 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | might as well call it Highschool of the BOOBS, read manga instead |
183 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 7 | TV | 24 | pacing kinda slow, lelouch's VA is awesome as always |
184 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 9 | TV | 12 |
185 | MM! | 9 | TV | 12 | lots of masochism, by that i mean... A LOT of masochism... |
186 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | great fun ride from start to finish |
187 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 9 | TV | 12 | God tier upper lvl, i should start a cult, all hail ika musume! |
188 | Hidan no Aria | 7 | TV | 12 | troll anime, wasted kugimiya's tsundere character |
189 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 |
190 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 |
191 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 9 | TV | 12 | EX tier lower level. this shit's got EVERYTHING i could want! a couple of dull episodes though |
192 | Dantalian no Shoka | 8 | TV | 12 | bad at start but picks up pretty well |
193 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 |
194 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 7 | TV | 12 | charlotte |
195 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | EX tier upper lvl, TOO GOOD! TOO DAMN GOOD! |
196 | Freezing | 8 | TV | 12 | clothes are non-existant |
197 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 7 | TV | 12 | only liked the beginning episodes |
198 | Coppelion | 6 | TV | 13 | bad coloring and designs |
199 | Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera | 6 | TV | 12 | one word: MINDFUCK |
200 | Beelzebub | 6 | TV | 60 | manga is ten thousand times better |
201 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | 7 | TV | 12 | good music and female character design, thats about it |
202 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | EX TIER upper level, what can i say....Urobochi is a freaking genius at story telling |
203 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 6 | TV | 12 |
204 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | french loli, smooth and quiet atmosphere is not bad once in a while |
205 | Tiger & Bunny | 9 | TV | 25 | nice graphics, decent characters |
206 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | very nice character development |
207 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 9 | TV | 24 | God tier upper lvl, thank god they changed production company in season 2 |
208 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | 7 | TV | 12 | dat ending pissed me off |
209 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 9 | TV | 12 | starting to worship keima |
210 | Fate/Zero | 10 | TV | 13 | Ex tier lower level |
211 | Softenni | 9 | TV | 12 | am i the only one who find this show to be super funny? |
212 | Mayo Chiki! | 7 | TV | 13 | stupid and oblivious characters one after another |
213 | Dog Days | 8 | TV | 13 | very relaxing and fun show with likable characters |
214 | No.6 | 6 | TV | 11 | BL involved, fujoshi would love this show |
215 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | God tier lower lvl, best slice of anime i could think of |
216 | Nichijou | 9 | TV | 26 |
217 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | must play the VN! |
218 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. (TV) | 9 | TV | 13 |
219 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 9 | TV | 26 | last arc dragged on SO long, otherwise wouldve given 10 |
220 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | Just as good as season 1 |
221 | Ben-To | 10 | TV | 12 | soooo bloody enjoyable! |
222 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | 8 | TV | 12 | nice characters, slow plot though |
223 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 7 | TV | 13 | worldview too large and weird |
224 | Blood-C | 4 | TV | 12 | get ur puke bucket ready |
225 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | one word to describe this show: LEGENDARY |
226 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 9 | TV | 12 | quite enjoyable and fun to watch |
227 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 7 | TV | 24 | i m lost half of the time, so much random shit |
228 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 9 | TV | 10 | every single character in this show is great |
229 | Guilty Crown | 9 | TV | 22 | very controversial show, but i enjoyed it a lot |
230 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 6 | TV | 24 |
231 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | thumbs up! |
232 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | intense storytelling filled with suspence and horror |
233 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 8 | TV | 8 | this show is confusing...though the action scenes are great |
234 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 9 | TV | 12 | did not disappoint |
235 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | gosh, whats with the slowwww pacing |
236 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 | good show is good |
237 | High School DxD | 9 | TV | 12 | surprisingly enjoyable |
238 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | needs less talking and moar action |
239 | Code:Breaker | 6 | TV | 13 | just stick with manga |
240 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | Ex tier lower lvl, Too much EPICNESS |
241 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 |
242 | Accel World | 8 | TV | 24 | hate MC, love kuroyukihime |
243 | Dog Days' | 8 | TV | 13 | who needs plot when u can have furryservice? |
244 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 8 | TV | 12 | funny as hell |
245 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 9 | TV | 12 | why cant i stop laughing |
246 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | fun, yet deep. |
247 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 10 | TV | 12 | very underrated |
248 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | i m curious as well. |
249 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 7 | TV | 13 | athena!!! shes the only reason i didn't drop this |
250 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 8 | TV | 12 | only liked akari |
251 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 9 | TV | 12 | had original ending than manga, still good |
252 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 7 | TV | 13 | nazo no kanojo indeed |
253 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II | 8 | TV | 13 | just go with the ride |
254 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 6 | TV | 12 | forgot what happened, 10 mins after finishing last ep |
255 | Tsuritama | 7 | TV | 12 | fishing can be intense too! |
256 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 |
257 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 7 | TV | 12 | badass MC, nothing else stands out |
258 | Binbougami ga! | 8 | TV | 13 | so many parodies.. |
259 | Robotics;Notes | 7 | TV | 22 |
260 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | great plot n music |
261 | Little Busters! | 8 | TV | 26 | decent, but nothing compared to the VN |
262 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 | redeemed all the characters i hated at first |
263 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 7 | TV | 12 | would give higher rating if not for censorship |
264 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 |
265 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 9 | TV | 24 |
266 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 |
267 | Vividred Operation | 7 | TV | 12 |
268 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | Light Yagami, your brother is here. |
269 | K | 6 | TV | 13 | would watch season 2 |
270 | Minami-ke Tadaima | 9 | TV | 13 |
271 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 8 | TV | 12 |
272 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 8 | TV | 12 | KUMAGAWA! |
273 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | 7 | TV | 12 | pity score of 7 |
274 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | god tier upper lvl. |
275 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 10 | TV | 12 | AOTY |
276 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 6 | TV | 13 |
277 | Ixion Saga DT | 8 | TV | 25 | his poor balls.. |
278 | GJ-bu | 8 | TV | 12 | seitokai no ichizon |
279 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 |
280 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 10 | dat fight at episode 6... |
281 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 6 | TV | 12 | whats the point of this show? |
282 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | funny!~ |
283 | Senran Kagura | 7 | TV | 12 |
284 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | cute characters, but couldnt not understand plot |
285 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 9 | TV | 10 |
286 | Kotoura-san | 8 | TV | 12 | awesome start, becomes dull later on |
287 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 | I freaking love Kurumi |
288 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 7 | TV | 12 | all hail Nyarlathotep |
289 | Senyuu. | 8 | TV | 13 |
290 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 10 | TV | 13 | 9.2- time to start on the light novels while hoping for s2 |
291 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 9 | TV | 12 | thumbs up to Madhouse for amazing adaptation |
292 | Tokyo Ravens | 9 | TV | 24 |
293 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 |
294 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 |
295 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 8 | TV | 13 |
296 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 |
297 | Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z | 9 | TV | 13 |
298 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 7 | TV | 13 | nice concept, didnt maintain quality. |
299 | Dog Days'' | 7 | TV | 12 |
300 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 |
301 | Arata Kangatari | 7 | TV | 12 | did not do justice to the manga |
302 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | CHAMBER!!!!! |
303 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 9 | TV | 13 | very faithful to its original game. |
304 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | MC is truly a GOD |
305 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 9 | TV | 12 |
306 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 |
307 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 7 | TV | 12 | facial design too childish |
308 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 9 | TV | 13 | dat final arc, OMFG! |
309 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 7 | TV | 12 | Machi(town)?!more like Tokyo |
310 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 7 | TV | 12 | dog and its harem |
311 | Golden Time | 8 | TV | 24 | Kouko is adorable |
312 | Freezing Vibration | 9 | TV | 12 | clothes are made of toilet paper. |
313 | Rozen Maiden (2013) | 8 | TV | 13 |
314 | Nourin | 8 | TV | 12 |
315 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 8 | TV | 21 | oh, the small funs |
316 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | i dont have a glasses-fetish |
317 | Little Busters! Refrain | 9 | TV | 13 | why is there water on my face. |
318 | White Album 2 | 8 | TV | 13 |
319 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | just for charlotte |
320 | Strike the Blood | 7 | TV | 24 | no senpai, this is our fight! |
321 | Senyuu. 2 | 8 | TV | 13 |
322 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 8 | TV | 12 | dont expect much plot development, just enjoy the brainless fun. |
323 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 6 | TV | 12 |
324 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | never knew stripping naked can be so GAR |
325 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 7 | TV | 12 | pity score of 7 |
326 | Date A Live II | 7 | TV | 10 | needs moar Kurumi! |
327 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 10 | TV | 10 | 9.5 |
328 | Outbreak Company | 9 | TV | 12 |
329 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 6 | TV | 13 | nice concept but terrible execution |
330 | Mahou Sensou | 6 | TV | 12 | principal is the only likable character |
331 | Sidonia no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 |
332 | No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 |
333 | D-Frag! | 9 | TV | 12 | well adapted and funny as hell |
334 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | 7 | TV | 10 | dont..just dont derail from the source manga.. |
335 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | awesome, add another awesome! |
336 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 8 | TV | 10 | SO much better than season one |
337 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 8 | TV | 26 | finally got good around the last few episodes |
338 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | loli vs. monsters |
339 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | loving this. |
340 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 10 | TV | 24 |
341 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 7 | TV | 12 | never underestimate lolis |
342 | Seikoku no Dragonar | 6 | TV | 12 |
343 | Witch Craft Works | 8 | TV | 12 | surprisingly enjoyable |
344 | Tokyo ESP | 6 | TV | 12 | XEBEC, you are in my blacklist now. |
345 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 8 | TV | 13 | pity score of 8, deserve a 6 for bad adaptation |
346 | Buddy Complex | 6 | TV | 13 | wtf is this monstrosity! |
347 | Kenzen Robo Daimidaler | 8 | TV | 12 | bizarrely funny |
348 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 8 | TV | 12 |
349 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | maybe this works better in manga format |
350 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 7 | TV | 12 |
351 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 8 | TV | 10 | Sebastian!! |
352 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 9 | TV | 13 | TOO enjoyable! |
353 | Akame ga Kill! | 9 | TV | 24 |
354 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 10 | TV | 12 | based Ufotable, 9.8/10 |
355 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 |
356 | Break Blade | 7 | TV | 12 | quite interesting show actually. |
357 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | LEGENDARY! |
358 | Terra Formars | 6 | TV | 13 | lets get back to the manga |
359 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | need season 2 to explain this fked ending. |
360 | Barakamon | 7 | TV | 12 |
361 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 6 | TV | 12 |
362 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 9 | TV | 12 | no BL vibes at all, just pure golden comedy |
363 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 |
364 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 10 | TV | 12 | EX tier upper lvl. |
365 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | very decent adaptation of the manga |
366 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | i dont get it! |
367 | Majimoji Rurumo | 7 | TV | 12 | pity score of 7 |
368 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 |
369 | Kekkai Sensen | 6 | TV | 12 | jumped straight to last episode |
370 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 7 | TV | 13 | my eyes are fixated on their chest areas |
371 | High School DxD BorN | 8 | TV | 12 |
372 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 9 | TV | 12 | guilty pleasure of oct.2014 season |
373 | Gakkougurashi! | 7 | TV | 12 | COMPLETELY butchered the manga and turned into a moeblob-fest.. |
374 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | TV | 24 | pacing is kinda slow, ended just when things are getting good... |
375 | Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken | 6 | TV | 12 |
376 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 8 | TV | 12 | solid nichijou anime, dont expect too much magic. |
377 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 7 | TV | 12 |
378 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 8 | TV | 25 | good music, wasted potential, enjoyability score 8/10, actual score: 7/10 |
379 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid | 7 | TV | 12 | great action scenes, everything else is below average |
380 | Owari no Seraph | 6 | TV | 12 | waste of time, music is decent though |
381 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 7 | TV | 10 |
382 | Plastic Memories | 7 | TV | 13 |
383 | Heavy Object | 6 | TV | 24 |
384 | K: Return of Kings | 7 | TV | 13 |
385 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 |
386 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 |
387 | Rokka no Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 |
388 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 |
389 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | pacing freaked me out SO bad, rushed like hell |
390 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 |
391 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 10 | TV | 12 | cannot possibly describe how fun this was to watch |
392 | Hidan no Aria AA | 7 | TV | 12 |
393 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 8 | TV | 12 | Outbreak Company - Alternative Version |
394 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 6 | TV | 12 |
395 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | so MUCH wasted potential, shouldve been two seasons |
396 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 9 | TV | 10 |
397 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 8 | TV | 13 |
398 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 |
399 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | acting out the big-shot boss- the anime! |
400 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 5 | TV | 12 | can this be even more screwed up? |
401 | Prison School | 10 | TV | 12 | TOO GOD DAMN ENJOYABLE! |
402 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 |
403 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 |
404 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 6 | TV | 12 |
405 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 |
406 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 5 | TV | 12 |
407 | Dragon Ball Super | 9 | TV | 131 |
408 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 7 | TV | 11 |
409 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | 8 | TV | 24 |
410 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 5 | TV | 12 |
411 | Schwarzesmarken | 7 | TV | 12 |
412 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 |
413 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 7 | TV | 25 |
414 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 8 | TV | 12 |
415 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | TV | 12 |
416 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
417 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 10 | TV | 25 |
418 | Comet Lucifer | 6 | TV | 12 |
419 | Hundred | 5 | TV | 12 |
420 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 8 | TV | 12 |
421 | Wagamama High Spec | 6 | TV | 12 |
422 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 6 | TV | 13 |
423 | Sansha Sanyou | 7 | TV | 12 |
424 | Ajin | 9 | TV | 13 |
425 | Dagashi Kashi | 7 | TV | 12 |
426 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
427 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 |
428 | Rewrite | 7 | TV | 13 |
429 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 7 | TV | 13 |
430 | Kuma Miko | 7 | TV | 12 |
431 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | TV | 12 |
432 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 10 | TV | 39 |
433 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 |
434 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 7 | TV | 12 |
435 | Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage | 6 | TV | 12 |
436 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 |
437 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 9 | TV | 12 |
438 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 |
439 | Qualidea Code | 7 | TV | 12 |
440 | Mayoiga | 5 | TV | 12 |
441 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 |
442 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 |
443 | Amaama to Inazuma | 7 | TV | 12 |
444 | Nobunaga no Shinobi | 8 | TV | 26 |
445 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 7 | TV | 12 |
446 | Kuzu no Honkai | 6 | TV | 12 |
447 | Hand Shakers | 6 | TV | 12 |
448 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 9 | TV | 11 |
449 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 10 | TV | 120 |
450 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 7 | TV | 12 |
451 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
452 | ViVid Strike! | 8 | TV | 12 |
453 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 12 |
454 | Akiba's Trip The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 |
455 | Rewrite 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 |
456 | Gamers! | 7 | TV | 12 |
457 | Inuyashiki | 8 | TV | 11 |
458 | Re:Creators | 8 | TV | 22 |
459 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 |
460 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 |
461 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 10 | TV | 12 |
462 | Caligula (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 |
463 | Hataraku Saibou | 8 | TV | 13 |
464 | Tsuujou Kougeki ga Zentai Kougeki de Ni-kai Kougeki no Okaasan wa Suki desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 |
465 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 12 |
466 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 4 | TV | 13 |
467 | Date A Live IV | 8 | TV | 12 |
468 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen | 8 | TV | 13 |
469 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 |
470 | Jigokuraku | 9 | TV | 13 |
471 | Summertime Render | 9 | TV | 25 |
472 | Bocchi the Rock! | 10 | TV | 12 |
473 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 10 | TV | 20 |
474 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 9 | TV | 24 |
475 | Blue Lock | 8 | TV | 24 |
476 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2 | 9 | TV | 20 |
477 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 |
478 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 10 | TV | 12 |
479 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 7 | TV | 12 |
480 | Paripi Koumei | 10 | TV | 12 |
481 | Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman. | 7 | TV | 12 |
482 | Eiyuuou, Bu wo Kiwameru Tame Tenseisu: Soshite, Sekai Saikyou no Minarai Kishi♀ | 7 | TV | 12 |
483 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 |
484 | Muv-Luv Alternative 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 |
485 | Benriya Saitou-san, Isekai ni Iku | 9 | TV | 12 |
486 | Saikyou Onmyouji no Isekai Tenseiki | 7 | TV | 13 |
487 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 7 | TV | 11 |
488 | NieR:Automata Ver1.1a | 8 | TV | 12 |
489 | Futoku no Guild | 7 | TV | 12 |
490 | Ragna Crimson | 8 | TV | 24 |
491 | Oniichan wa Oshimai! | 7 | TV | 12 |
492 | Hyouken no Majutsushi ga Sekai wo Suberu | 6 | TV | 12 |
493 | "Oshi no Ko" | 10 | TV | 11 |
494 | Koori Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Douryou Joshi | 6 | TV | 12 |
495 | Akiba Meido Sensou | 9 | TV | 12 |
496 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 8 | TV | 13 |
497 | Rougo ni Sonaete Isekai de 8-manmai no Kinka wo Tamemasu | 8 | TV | 12 |
498 | Tensei Oujo to Tensai Reijou no Mahou Kakumei | 8 | TV | 12 |
499 | Isekai de Cheat Skill wo Te ni Shita Ore wa, Genjitsu Sekai wo mo Musou Suru: Level Up wa Jinsei wo Kaeta | 5 | TV | 13 |
500 | Sousou no Frieren | 10 | TV | 28 |
501 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 8 | TV | 13 |
502 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
503 | Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi | 5 | TV | 12 |
504 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 9 | TV | 24 |
505 | Yuuki Bakuhatsu Bang Bravern | 9 | TV | 12 |
506 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | u just dont rate this below 9 |
507 | Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation | 9 | OVA | 8 | as good as the TV series |
508 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island | 9 | OVA | 8 | real life RPG |
509 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final | 9 | OVA | 14 | rock paper scissors |
510 | Macross Zero | 8 | OVA | 5 | again, macross> gundam |
511 | Akane Maniax | 7 | OVA | 3 | nothing happened after 3 episodes |
512 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 9 | OVA | 4 | crazy funny |
513 | Kujibiki Unbalance | 7 | OVA | 3 | a show in a show? |
514 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | MUCH better than the TV version |
515 | Murder Princess | 9 | OVA | 6 | slasher princess! |
516 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 | based on game |
517 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 8 | OVA | 3 | high quality n music |
518 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | spin-off? |
519 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 9 | OVA | 1 |
520 | Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai | 9 | OVA | 4 | Shaft did it right this time, compared to the original season |
521 | Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako | 7 | OVA | 1 | fanservice |
522 | Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako | 5 | OVA | 1 | this trains ur patience |
523 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 |
524 | Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | no way a TypeMoon fan wouldnt love this |
525 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 7 | OVA | 4 |
526 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 8 | OVA | 1 | laughs |
527 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi: Kokoro Utsuri no Toukoubi - School Attendance Day | 9 | OVA | 1 | love crossovers |
528 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 9 | OVA | 1 | the comedy ensues. |
529 | Fate/Prototype | 7 | OVA | 1 | interesting change of concept. |
530 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 9 | OVA | 1 |
531 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 10 | OVA | 1 | OMFG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! |
532 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Yakusoku no Eien - True End | 8 | OVA | 1 |
533 | Witch Craft Works: Takamiya-kun to Imouto no Warudakumi | 9 | OVA | 1 |
534 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | 9 | OVA | 2 |
535 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ex tier (lower lvl)fav miyazaki movie |
536 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | EX tier(lower lvl)miyazaki's must watch |
537 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 9 | Movie | 1 | just for the CG |
538 | Kurenai no Buta | 6 | Movie | 1 | least liked miyazaki movie |
539 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | ending of the TV series |
540 | Perfect Blue | 9 | Movie | 1 |
541 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | miyazaki |
542 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | God tier (upper lvl), miyazaki, nuff said |
543 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | saddest of all anime |
544 | Air Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | TV version is better, movie felt rushed |
545 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 7 | Movie | 1 | some cool moments |
546 | Clannad Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | dislike the change of character design |
547 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | no new content, good animation |
548 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | God tier(lower lvl), great anime movie |
549 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 9 | Movie | 1 | mind boggling concept |
550 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 8 | Movie | 1 | better than original TV |
551 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | it was so so.. |
552 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 9 | Movie | 1 | one scary chick |
553 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 10 | Movie | 1 | two scary chicks |
554 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 9 | Movie | 1 | scary chick in coma |
555 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 10 | Movie | 1 | EX tier(upper lvl), probably my fav anime movie |
556 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 9 | Movie | 1 | amazing action scenes |
557 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 10 | Movie | 1 | God tier(lower lvl), little sister is win |
558 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 10 | Movie | 1 | EX tier(lower lvl), epic conclusion to epic movie series |
559 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | Movie | 1 | holy moly the pacing is fast, but good action scenes |
560 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 |
561 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 8 | Movie | 1 | eagerly awaiting for old CG characters to show up |
562 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 8 | Movie | 1 |
563 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's | 9 | Movie | 1 | quite different from tv series, still great |
564 | Blood-C: The Last Dark | 7 | Movie | 1 | a slight salvation to its horrendous TV prequel |
565 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 10 | Movie | 1 |
566 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | 8 | Movie | 1 |
567 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | nice to see it in theatres |
568 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | see above |
569 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | I thank the fact I was born |
570 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 10 | Movie | 1 | absolutely brutal, love it |
571 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 |
572 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | Movie | 1 |
573 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 9 | Movie | 1 |
574 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 | didn't explain jack, pure pretentious. |
575 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 9 | Movie | 1 | shiki!! |
576 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 8 | Movie | 1 | cant go wrong as long it's scripted by original author. |
577 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 8 | Movie | 1 | very fun |
578 | K: Missing Kings | 8 | Movie | 1 |
579 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection | 9 | Movie | 1 |
580 | Lupin III vs. Meitantei Conan: The Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | two different sets of character art design in one show...ugh |
581 | Tamako Love Story | 7 | Movie | 1 |
582 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
583 | One Piece Film: Gold | 7 | Movie | 1 |
584 | Accel World: Infinite∞Burst | 6 | Movie | 1 |
585 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | 10 | Movie | 1 |
586 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 |
587 | No Game No Life: Zero | 10 | Movie | 1 |
588 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
589 | Baccano! Specials | 9 | Special | 3 |
590 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | hell yeah, tomoyo! |
591 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | kyou ftw! |
592 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | nice additions to the original TV anime |
593 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 9 | Special | 1 | the feels |
594 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 10 | Special | 1 |
595 | Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu | 9 | Special | 6 | Taiga is adorable in her highschool days |
596 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Depth of Field: Ai to Nikushimi Gekijou | 9 | Special | 7 | mecha! |
597 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus | 9 | Special | 1 | see above |
598 | Penguin Musume♥Heart | 9 | ONA | 22 | each ep is too short!! want moar! |
599 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 |
600 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 8 | ONA | 3 |
601 | Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika | 7 | ONA | 20 |
602 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 8 | ONA | 5 |
603 | Shelter (Music) | 10 | Music | 1 |
604 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 |
605 | Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
606 | Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 | araragi, my respects to you |
607 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
608 | Ryuu no Haisha | 7 | TV Special | 2 |
TV: 505, OVA: 29, Movies: 54, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 200.7, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.48 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 9 | TV | -/24 |
2 | D.C.: Da Capo | 8 | TV | -/26 |
3 | Futakoi Alternative | 8 | TV | -/13 | twins twins moar twins |
4 | s.CRY.ed | 8 | TV | -/26 |
5 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | -/26 |
6 | R.O.D: The TV | 9 | TV | -/26 |
7 | Ichigo 100% | 8 | TV | -/12 |
8 | Gungrave | 8 | TV | -/26 |
9 | Planetes | 8 | TV | -/26 |
10 | Gantz | 9 | TV | -/13 | must watch the uncensored version! |
11 | Haibane Renmei | 9 | TV | 13/13 | slow start, but picks up nicely |
12 | Aria the Animation | 8 | TV | -/13 | a bit uneventful lol, but still not bad |
13 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | -/23 | dark color setting, deep story |
14 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 9 | TV | 26/26 |
15 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | -/12 | scary chick |
16 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 7 | TV | -/39 | chinese setting, reverse harem |
17 | Ghost Hunt | 9 | TV | -/25 | surprisingly good |
18 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25/25 |
19 | Dennou Coil | 7 | TV | -/26 |
20 | Doujin Work | 8 | TV | -/12 | fun for casual stuff |
21 | Genshiken 2 | 8 | TV | -/12 | same stuff as season 1 |
22 | Bamboo Blade | 8 | TV | -/26 | girls plus kendo? boo yeah! |
23 | Kanokon | 5 | TV | -/12 |
24 | Kannagi | 9 | TV | 13/13 |
25 | Kuroshitsuji | 9 | TV | -/24 |
26 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | -/64 |
27 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | -/11 |
28 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 10 | TV | -/13 |
29 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | 7 | TV | 4/12 |
30 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
31 | Sacred Seven | 7 | TV | -/12 |
32 | The iDOLM@STER | 7 | TV | -/25 |
33 | Rinne no Lagrange | 8 | TV | -/12 |
34 | Jormungand | - | TV | -/12 |
35 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | -/25 |
36 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | - | TV | -/25 |
37 | Servant x Service | 7 | TV | -/13 |
38 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 6 | TV | -/12 |
39 | Ayakashi Triangle | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
40 | Ooyukiumi no Kaina | 6 | TV | 3/11 |
41 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6/6 | too random |
42 | Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu | 8 | OVA | -/6 |
43 | Akira | - | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 40, OVA: 2, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.55, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.49 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Tennis no Oujisama | 7 | TV | -/178 | too long and repetitive |
2 | .hack//Sign | 5 | TV | 3/26 | forgot whats it about |
3 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 7 | TV | -/24 | shes like a programmed robot |
4 | Beck | 5 | TV | 26/26 | absolutely hate character design |
5 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 4 | TV | -/50 | how dare they mess with 'Journey to the West' |
6 | Rizelmine | 5 | TV | -/24 | forgot about it |
7 | Ranma ½ | 6 | TV | -/161 | uneventful at most parts |
8 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 6 | TV | -/70 | past that age |
9 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 2 | TV | -/50 | ugly characters |
10 | Gankutsuou | 8 | TV | -/24 | most unique animation style, pacing kinda slow |
11 | Seikai no Monshou | 6 | TV | -/13 | forgot what this show is even about |
12 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 |
13 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 7 | TV | -/25 | nekomimi loli vampire?! |
14 | Suzuka | 7 | TV | -/26 | didnt like it |
15 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 2 | TV | -/46 | not interested one bit |
16 | Slayers | 7 | TV | -/26 | same flow n tone every time |
17 | xxxHOLiC | 7 | TV | -/24 | they look like skinless stickmen |
18 | Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | -/24 | MC is like what, 7 years old? |
19 | Duel Masters | 1 | TV | -/26 | pathetic attempty to copy yugioh |
20 | Romeo x Juliet | 6 | TV | -/24 | i can guess the ending |
21 | Devil May Cry | 7 | TV | -/12 | will play the games instead |
22 | Lucky☆Star | 7 | TV | -/24 | never clicked for me |
23 | Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Season | 6 | TV | -/39 | repeat of 1st season's story |
24 | Heroic Age | 4 | TV | -/26 | too fail for words |
25 | Zombie-Loan | 6 | TV | -/11 | bad plot |
26 | Doraemon (1979) | 7 | TV | -/1787 | good old times |
27 | Mushi-Uta | 5 | TV | -/12 | didnt do a good job at adapting the light novel |
28 | MapleStory | 1 | TV | -/25 | am i allowed to shoot the monitor screen? |
29 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | 5 | TV | -/25 | should rename to BooBonaut-the tit fest |
30 | Shugo Chara! | 6 | TV | -/51 | childish |
31 | Ayakashi | 5 | TV | -/12 | promising start but did not pick up after |
32 | Hatenkou Yuugi | 6 | TV | -/10 | didnt make sense |
33 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | -/13 | bad shojo |
34 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | 6 | TV | -/26 | too messy |
35 | Toshokan Sensou | 5 | TV | -/12 | kill each other over books? go ahead! |
36 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 1 | TV | -/12 | queen's tits? |
37 | Guin Saga | 7 | TV | -/26 | mood portrayed wrong |
38 | Sengoku Basara | 2 | TV | -/12 | gay feudal lords clash their bodies together in a heated showdown |
39 | Canaan | 8 | TV | -/13 | Type-moon's story, expect confusing stuff |
40 | Kobato. | 7 | TV | -/24 | slow story |
41 | Element Hunters | 4 | TV | -/39 | gay music and characters |
42 | Kimi ni Todoke | 6 | TV | -/25 | too slow paced |
43 | Kämpfer | 4 | TV | -/12 | they didnt even try to explain plot |
44 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | TV | -/12 | change of characters piss me off |
45 | Durarara!! | 6 | TV | -/24 | unimpressed by 1st ep, might restart on this |
46 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 7 | TV | -/12 | there are bad and good loli vampires, this is bad |
47 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 6 | TV | -/26 | shojo animes are either rly good or rly bad |
48 | Ookamikakushi | 4 | TV | -/12 | slow as hell |
49 | Bakuman. | 7 | TV | -/25 | just not my style |
50 | B-gata H-kei | 5 | TV | -/12 | i might start watching this shit again |
51 | Mouretsu Pirates | 5 | TV | -/26 | playing pirates in a friendly settings is not fun to watch |
52 | SKET Dance | 5 | TV | -/77 | pathetic attempt to copy gintama |
53 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu | 6 | TV | -/12 | no comment |
54 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 5 | TV | -/25 | i would rather do a word puzzle than watch this |
55 | Yuru Yuri | 6 | TV | -/12 | i really tried to like this show, didnt work out |
56 | R-15 | 4 | TV | -/12 | had a good idea but failed at animating it |
57 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 3 | TV | -/12 | incest harem? really? no.. |
58 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku | - | TV | -/12 |
59 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama | - | TV | -/13 |
60 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | -/12 | dont like medaka's character too much |
61 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 5 | TV | -/12 | the pacing is slow beyond salvation |
62 | Tamako Market | 5 | TV | 1/12 | i want to strangle that bird! |
63 | Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai | - | TV | -/12 |
64 | Nobunaga the Fool | - | TV | -/24 | jumped straight to last ep. |
65 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 6 | TV | -/11 | no idea whats going on |
66 | Kamigami no Asobi | 5 | TV | -/12 | reverse harem at its finest |
67 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | - | TV | -/12 |
68 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 6 | TV | -/12 | cool title, thats it.. |
69 | World Trigger | 6 | TV | -/73 | meh, will just check out the manga instead |
70 | Shirobako | - | TV | -/24 | not interesting to watch |
71 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 6 | TV | -/16 | only watched scenes where Haruhi showed up |
72 | Hibike! Euphonium | 7 | TV | -/13 | very realistic, but just not my thing |
73 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | TV | -/24 |
74 | Punch Line | - | TV | -/12 |
75 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | 6 | TV | -/11 | too weird for me. |
76 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 5 | TV | -/12 | i like bananas! |
77 | Denpa Kyoushi | 6 | TV | 24/24 | never cared for this series, imouto's VA is terrible. |
78 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | - | TV | -/12 |
79 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 5 | TV | -/12 |
80 | Luck & Logic | 5 | TV | -/12 |
81 | Occultic;Nine | 6 | TV | 3/12 |
82 | Aggressive Retsuko | - | TV | -/100 |
83 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | 6 | TV | 3/12 |
84 | Isekai Shoukan wa Nidome desu | 4 | TV | 4/12 |
85 | Tsundere Akuyaku Reijou Liselotte to Jikkyou no Endou-kun to Kaisetsu no Kobayashi-san | 6 | TV | 8/12 |
86 | Spy Kyoushitsu | 5 | TV | -/12 |
87 | Shin Shinka no Mi: Shiranai Uchi ni Kachigumi Jinsei | 3 | TV | 1/12 |
88 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | OVA | -/13 |
89 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 5 | ONA | -/26 | even worse... |
90 | Magic Kaito | - | TV Special | -/12 |
91 | Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | 5 | TV Special | -/3 |
TV: 87, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.23, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -1.73 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | -/26 |
2 | Gunslinger Girl | 9 | TV | -/13 |
3 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13/13 |
4 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | -/12 |
5 | Kure-nai | 8 | TV | -/12 |
6 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
7 | Kurozuka | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 |
9 | Kamisama Dolls | - | TV | -/13 |
10 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | - | TV | -/13 |
11 | Working'!! | - | TV | -/13 |
12 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | - | TV | -/13 |
14 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | - | TV | -/13 |
15 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | - | TV | -/13 |
16 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 |
17 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Osomatsu-san | - | TV | -/25 |
19 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online II Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
20 | Karas | - | OVA | -/6 |
21 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | - | OVA | -/1 | short but good |
22 | Utawarerumono: Tusukuru-koujo no Karei Naru Hibi | - | OVA | -/1 |
23 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 10 | Movie | -/3 | shinkai makoto is miyazaki's succesor |
24 | Paprika | 9 | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | -/1 |
26 | Suzume no Tojimari | - | Movie | -/1 |
27 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | - | Movie | 1/1 |
28 | Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Mine to Kiyora no Saikai | 8 | Special | -/1 |
29 | Eve no Jikan | 8 | ONA | -/6 | animation is amazing |
TV: 19, OVA: 3, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 8.7, Score Dev.: 0.74 |