You are viewing anime list of
JkayW
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days | Storage |
1 | Banana Fish | - | TV | 11/24 | R |
2 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | 7/70 | I'm just trying to be cultured ;-;. Don't judge meee | PG |
3 | Dr. Stone | - | TV | 7/24 | If there were actual stakes besides just science wankery I would enjoy this more | PG-13 |
4 | Gankutsuou | 6 | TV | 6/24 | Lowkey nightmare fuel. | R |
5 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
6 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | 11/39 | I wish it were cooler and had a better cast | R |
7 | Kami no Tou | - | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Katanagatari | - | TV | 3/12 | I should like this... Maybe it's the hour long episodes that practically go nowhere | R |
9 | Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai | - | OVA | 1/8 | I swear every modern anime series with a mystery is too damn vague, uninteresting and overtly quirky | R |
10 | Kyuukyoku Shinka shita Full Dive RPG ga Genjitsu yori mo Kusoge Dattara | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
11 | Majo no Tabitabi | - | TV | -/12 | R |
12 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 6 | TV | 4/13 | it's cool but it could've told a complete story instead of dragging it out as much as it's doing | PG-13 |
13 | Mononoke | - | TV | 3/12 | Colourful but monotonous | R |
14 | Monster | - | TV | 15/74 | Thrilling. I think I know where it's going to end up | R+ |
15 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | 5/13 | Very engaging and subtle on the human psyche. It'll probably be my favourite if i finish it | R+ | 03-25-19 | 1870 |
16 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | 2/12 | le depression meme. it's funny in presentation but uhh that's kinda it | R |
17 | Sentouin, Hakenshimasu! | - | TV | 1/12 | This is primary school level comedy. The only difference from any other show is that you know the protaganist is an overpowered asshole on purpose i guess | PG-13 |
18 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 7 | TV | 14/39 | omg i love this | PG-13 |
19 | Takt Op. Destiny | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
20 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | - | TV | 6/25 | Cheap fantasy with fetishes again. This happens every year I don't know what to expand upon | PG-13 |
21 | Vinland Saga | - | TV | 20/24 | R |
TV: 20, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.16, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -2.38 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days | Storage |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
2 | Absolute Duo | 3 | TV | 12 | Nothing explained, boring plot, cringy dialogue and cliches in the form of characters. THE OPENING WAS AMAZING | R |
3 | Accel World | 4 | TV | 24 | I wish the MC developed more. Issa nice fantasy to hold onto tho | PG-13 |
4 | Accel World EX | 3 | OVA | 2 | If you like Accell World you'll watch it. Bit pointless. | PG-13 |
5 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 10 | PG-13 |
6 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season | 7 | ONA | 10 | PG-13 |
7 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 5 | TV | 12 | Lacked energy. The character dynamics were good. Strong heroine. Loved the finale. Awkward dialogue put it down severely. | PG-13 |
8 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 24 | Cookie cutter battle shounen. Good for shounentards but the writing was terrible along with the characters. The mc is literal paper as well. I loved the art-style though. | R |
9 | Akira | 5 | Movie | 1 | lol i get it but i still dont care. | R+ |
10 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 4 | TV | 13 | this is so funny but so boring and pervy | PG-13 |
11 | Angel Beats! | 3 | TV | 13 | white haired girl is cool. rest are boring | PG-13 |
12 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 4 | TV | 22 | koro sensei should just blow up the moon already | PG-13 |
13 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 5 | TV | 25 | everyone is so cool BUT THE MAIN CHARACTER. the opening is lit tho | R |
14 | Bakemono no Ko | 6 | Movie | 1 | A story on discovering your place on the world. Fine for the most part but lacked in execution. | PG-13 |
16 | Black Bullet | 3 | TV | 13 | Attack on Titan meets lollies with thinner characters & less shock factor | R |
17 | Black Lagoon | 6 | TV | 12 | R |
18 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 3 | TV | 12 | Really obvious and weirdly perverted. | R |
19 | Boku no Hero Academia | 4 | TV | 13 | So it's highschool bullshit but with super-powers. o_O | PG-13 |
20 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | 4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
21 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 4 | TV | 12 | Autism club. me like | R+ |
22 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 4 | TV | 12 | Autism loner club part 2. | PG-13 |
23 | Btooom! | 4 | TV | 12 | Unrealistic. Flesh out your characters. | R |
24 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | WHY DID T HEY LEAVE AAAAAAAAAAAA ;_; | PG-13 |
25 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | Oh my god it's like a type-moon fan's dream come true! | PG-13 |
26 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 9 | OVA | 1 | CAREN GOT ANIMATED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | PG-13 |
27 | Cencoroll | 6 | Movie | 1 | v cute | PG-13 |
28 | Chainsaw Man | - | TV | 12 | R |
29 | Charlotte | 3 | TV | 13 | kind of mysterious but im just kind of bored | PG-13 |
30 | Clannad | 2 | TV | 23 | this is sooo boring | PG-13 |
31 | Clannad: After Story | 2 | TV | 24 | the ending sucks ass my lord | PG-13 |
32 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 3 | Movie | 1 | who watches this trash but me | R |
33 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 5 | TV | 25 | It's brutal but one-sided | R |
34 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 4 | TV | 25 | Good ideas, weird execution | R |
35 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | Good homage to western entertainment. Not as good as the fans say. | R |
36 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 5 | ONA | 10 | R+ |
37 | D-Frag! | 4 | TV | 12 | Quirky anime highschool tiddy comedy #3000 | PG-13 |
38 | Danchigai | 3 | TV | 12 | quirky like most anime i guess | PG-13 |
39 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 4 | TV | 13 | pretty goofy | R |
40 | Date A Live | 4 | TV | 12 | her tits are masssiveeee | R |
41 | Date A Live II | 4 | TV | 10 | so... there's twins now. | R |
42 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 4 | OVA | 1 | Pretty good OVA when comparing to Date A Live's standards. Mainly because it has best girl. Ending was a tad-bit sad. | PG-13 |
43 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 3 | OVA | 1 | Why? | PG-13 |
44 | Deadman Wonderland | 4 | TV | 12 | Why do anime get such good concepts and don't do anything with them what the fuck | R |
45 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | Needed more theme exploration. | R |
46 | Death Parade | 5 | TV | 12 | Good for what it was but left too many plot threads open, and concepts unexplored. DECKARD IS THE MANNN THO | R |
47 | Devilman: Crybaby | 6 | ONA | 10 | So the story is ruined by a forced plot twist, cool. | R+ |
48 | Dorohedoro | - | TV | 12 | What the fuck is going on | R |
49 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 3 | TV | 13 | Another bad JRPG inspired world with cliches and harem elements with no substance. | PG-13 |
50 | Ergo Proxy | 10 | TV | 23 | Slow burning mysterious road journey about life and all it's questions. Layers of atmosphere and an intricate story make this an all time favourite. | R |
51 | Eromanga-sensei | - | TV | 12 | animated soft-core incest | PG-13 |
52 | Fairy Tail | 2 | TV | 175 | THEY. DO. THE. SAME. THING. EVERY. FUCKING. ARC. IT'S. JUST. STUPID. FRIENDSHIP. POWERS. AND. BACKSTORIES. FUCK. OFF | PG-13 |
53 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | 25 | Fate has this thing of just wasting potential, oh well | R |
54 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore | - | TV | 10 | Needed more theme exploration, really cool presentation. Muh shaft studios | R |
55 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Illustrias Tendousetsu | - | TV | 3 | R |
57 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 4 | TV | 10 | ^ & yuri. | PG-13 |
58 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 4 | TV | 10 | ^ | PG-13 |
60 | Fate/stay night | 4 | TV | 24 | it's alright. just uhhh cgi dragons lol. andd of courseee shirou god damn he's dumb. tohsaka thighs aren't THAT good bro | R |
61 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 5 | Movie | 1 | I like the idea of sakura but that's kinda it. Pretty basic stuff | R | 11-06-17 |
62 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | 5 | Movie | 1 | R |
63 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | - | Movie | 1 | R |
64 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 3 | Movie | 1 | Rushed. | R |
65 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | TV | 12 | Takes itself too seriously. Better than most shonen due to animation I guess | R |
66 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 13 | Still had to do mental gymnastics to understand Shirou's ideal but I still liked it. | R |
67 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | A fun battle of ideals. Everything was fleshed out and delivered well. Lot of talking but still fun. | R |
68 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | Brutally nihilistic & gripping finale. A great tragedy to see unfold. Fast paced & jaw dropping action scenes make this. An all time favourite. | R |
69 | FLCL | 10 | OVA | 6 | okay i rewatched this and it's a 10. it's so beautiful and crazy. I want moree thooo :( | PG-13 |
70 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | edward is a fellow n word but the comedy is really jarring | R |
71 | Furiko | 10 | Special | 1 | fuck i cried | G |
72 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | if u haven't watched ponyo i dont know what's wrong with you | G |
74 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 3 | TV | 12 | Idk why I watched this bros | PG-13 | 12-20-15 |
75 | Gangsta. | 4 | TV | 12 | "AYE YOU REMEMBER THAT GUY" "YEAH I REMEMBER THAT GUY" "YOU GOTTA DO THAT THING THOUGH" is this how gangstas discuss, i guess i wouldnt know | R |
76 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 3 | TV | 12 | Cool concept, but it just becomes pandering to different fetishes with no substance | R |
77 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 4 | TV | 12 | slapstick comedy and misunderstandings #20000 | PG-13 |
78 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 3 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
79 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 4 | TV | 12 | I guess it's cute but it's really forgetable | PG-13 |
80 | Gokushufudou | - | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
81 | Golden Boy | 10 | OVA | 6 | If there were a spinoff where he just fucked anime girls from different dimensions this would be #1 on MAL | R+ |
83 | Gosick | 3 | TV | 24 | il ike the girl and that's about it | R |
84 | Great Pretender | 7 | TV | 23 | R |
85 | Guilty Crown | 4 | TV | 22 | THIS IS SO COOL BUT SO BORING. early anime memories tho | R |
86 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 9 | TV | 26 | gambling your life away, literally. Actually creative and ends with a conclusion | R |
87 | Hacka Doll The Animation | 4 | TV | 13 | I liked it for what it was. The only reason I give it a 4 is because it could have been way funnier. | PG-13 |
88 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 4 | TV | 12 | realistic take on mmorpg genre. Wish it was a bit more ambitious. | R | 01-15-16 | 3035 |
89 | Hanamonogatari | 5 | TV Special | 5 | It felt like a lecture. Still same ol' monogatari. | R |
90 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
91 | High School DxD | 4 | TV | 12 | This is anime is really dumb fun. MC is cool. It was a breath of fresh air. Didn't go many places with it's story though. | R+ |
92 | High School DxD BorN | 3 | TV | 12 | Tried to get serious, but got cringy instead | R+ |
93 | High School DxD New | 3 | TV | 12 | More dumb fun and tiddies. Loved it. | R+ |
95 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 26 | I need to watch the second season to understand what is going on. It was just gore filled scenarios that I want answered. | R | 11-07-15 |
96 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 4 | TV | 12 | Making otaku jokes doesn't equal funny. It gets repetitive if you do it for twelve episodes. Umaru is such a bitch anyway. | PG-13 |
97 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 148 | Every couple of arcs is a coin-flip on it's quality, still a memorable cast and decent antagonists. | PG-13 | 11-29-15 | 01-07-16 | 40 |
98 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 1 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
99 | Inu x Boku SS | 3 | TV | 12 | It was a shitty romance with weird unexplored world mechanics. The chemistry felt a bit off as well. | PG-13 |
100 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 1 | TV | 12 | i dont know why i continued after the first episode. whats the point of the robots? | PG-13 |
101 | Itou Junji: Collection | 4 | TV | 12 | Most overrated author ever. It's just horror with no substance | R |
103 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 4 | TV | 13 | I need to stop watching harem | PG-13 |
104 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 | The presentation excuses a lot of faults with this series which I can admit are one of a kind. | R | 05-08-16 |
105 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | TV | 24 | The characters were likeable, the journey was fun, and the fights were hype. | R |
106 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | More jojo the better. Even more crazy antics. The dio fight was almost everything i wanted. WRYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY. | R |
107 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 7 | TV | 39 | Lazy, hypocritical but quirky villain should've been the main focus | R |
108 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
109 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
111 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | 4 | TV | 12 | I wonder which women he'll rape next | R+ |
112 | Kakegurui | 5 | TV | 12 | It would've been cooler if the main character wasn't rich, had risks to take, a setting that made sense, more strategy and was a hentai | R |
113 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 4 | TV | 12 | Bland protag with boring women but interesting premise | PG-13 |
114 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 4 | TV | 12 | Same as the last but slightly better. | PG-13 |
115 | Kanojo mo Kanojo | 1 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
116 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | - | TV | 12 | If you like this we gonna need to have a long difficult conversation "friend" | PG-13 |
117 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 3 | TV | 12 | This was just stupid. Yuri loli ships the anime. | PG-13 |
118 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
119 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
120 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
121 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 6 | Movie | 1 | R |
123 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 4 | Movie | 1 | I couldn't get into this one as much. Incest-subplot was stupid and didn't really do anything. | R |
125 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 5 | Movie | 1 | Why? What? No. It was interesting to see how they ended up but this was silly. | R |
126 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
127 | Kekkai Sensen | 4 | TV | 12 | Too crazy and different for its own good. | R |
128 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 8 | TV | 25 | Solid character study but it gets worse in the manga sadly. | R+ |
129 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Simple and fun with a GOD LIKE OST! I had a blast! Comedy flip flopped and it had a nice theme to it about shame but could've been more obviously. | PG-13 |
130 | Kill la Kill Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | touching conculsion | R |
131 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 5 | TV | 26 | The animation is nice but I'd only say to watch it if you're addicted to action anime | R |
132 | Kimi no Na wa. | 4 | Movie | 1 | Nothing makes sense.. | PG-13 |
133 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 4 | Movie | 1 | bittersweet romantic tragedy. probably not the best to rewatch if you already know the ending and uhhh you can kinda see the sad coming. | PG-13 |
135 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 3 | TV | 12 | I'm fine with thematic exploration of incest in anime form but... This just felt like fan-service for people with a incest siscon fetish. Probably because it was. | PG-13 |
136 | Kiznaiver | 1 | TV | 12 | 2deep4u character interactions with nonsensical world building, beliefs and irrational behaviour for MUH FEELS | PG-13 |
137 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Its a solid setup, but I don't think much of Shinobu as a character anyway. | R |
139 | Koe no Katachi | 4 | Movie | 1 | its cute but it's really slow and it's really not as deep as it looks guys | PG-13 |
140 | Kokoro Connect | 4 | TV | 13 | This was trying to be deep but failed. And the ending was borderline retarded. Weird romances, weird character interactions. | PG-13 |
142 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
143 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 6 | OVA | 1 | subaru acting like the perverted lord he was. Ended up enjoying this one more than the series! | PG-13 |
145 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 5 | Movie | 1 | NO SHINKAI MAKOTO THIS ISN'T 2DEEP4U STFU! I GET IT, YOU'RE SUBTLE! That ending was forced but it had it's moments. Visuals only brought it up from a 5.5 | PG-13 |
146 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 | You can only do so much in an hour and 20 minutes | R+ |
147 | Kuzu no Honkai | 3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
148 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 4 | TV | 12 | meh story, average characters, unique concepts but it just missed the mark a lot in some areas. Would recommend for KyoAnus fans. Art-style is nice too. | PG-13 |
149 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 5 | Movie | 1 | harry potter for people who just like magic school shit and moe | PG |
150 | Log Horizon | 5 | TV | 25 | Really overhyped. I like the society building but the characters felt weak besides Shirou. Also their motivation for staying in the game was kinda dumb too. | PG-13 |
151 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 25 | They were literally just playing a game. A lot of elements and ideas were lost that made the first season good. Felt like LN filler. | PG-13 |
153 | Made in Abyss | 5 | TV | 13 | It's an exploration of a cool fantasy like setting but average world-building. It's incredibly slow at times. | R |
154 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 6 | TV | 12 | Straightfoward plot that had a lot of fun with. Dramatic plot twists that kept me engaged all the way through. Homura is nice too. | PG-13 |
155 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 2 | Movie | 1 | A huge clusterfuck | PG-13 |
156 | Maoujou de Oyasumi | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
157 | Mayo Chiki! | 3 | TV | 13 | The dynamics were cheap and the romance was vapid | R+ |
158 | Mirai Nikki | 4 | OVA | 1 | Happy ending | R |
159 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 4 | TV | 26 | Too much too say about this show. Ask me about it. Mindless entertainment for young new anime watchers. | R+ |
160 | Mob Psycho 100 | 7 | TV | 12 | Engaging coming of age story about exploring the psyches of people through their powers. Enjoyable, simplistic and fun. | PG-13 |
161 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 6 | TV | 26 | R |
162 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
163 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 5 | TV | 12 | Episodic waifu show. This was amazing dicussing what was best monster girl. Don't pretend there's more to it than that | R+ |
164 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 4 | TV | 11 | Isekai: Groomer pedophile edition | R |
165 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 4 | TV | 12 | R |
166 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 24 | I had fun because the characters were extremely likeable but story wise it was average. I would love a second season | PG-13 |
167 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
168 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin | - | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
169 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Hanekawa's story was good but that's all it was. | R |
171 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | A story about a introvert's struggles. An all time favourite | R+ |
172 | Nichijou | 6 | TV | 26 | This was really funny, but I really wanted a story, really episodic. | PG-13 |
173 | Nisekoi | 2 | TV | 20 | Cool concept but not explored on at all. The mc was not that generic but the girls were. | PG-13 |
174 | Nisekoi: | 1 | TV | 12 | Holy shit they're stretching the story so much. Just end it. | PG-13 |
175 | Nisemonogatari | 4 | TV | 11 | Monogatari porn. Sisters were cool, thats all though. | R | 01-21-16 |
177 | No Game No Life: Zero | 3 | Movie | 1 | So it's an action show now? Where is the strategy? | PG-13 | 11-06-17 |
179 | Noragami Aragoto | 4 | TV | 13 | Got really shounen-y with the resurrections that destroyed all tension. Un-foreshadowed power ups ruined tension again. | PG-13 | 01-01-16 |
180 | Noragami OVA | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not needed & pointless. | PG-13 |
181 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | 2 | TV | 12 | I was jumpscared by the tits. | R+ |
182 | One Punch Man | 4 | TV | 12 | Characters were shit besides Saitama. It kinda becomes what it's suppose to make fun of. The joke of punching everyone in one punch got really stale. | R | 12-24-15 |
183 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Reminded me of my childhood and how my mother fought so hard to let me survive. | PG-13 |
184 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Character dynamic was nice. A nice country, rustic atmosphere. Economic plotline was fascinating too. | PG-13 |
185 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 | Way better than the first season, they added a lot of drama which was handled really well. I need a season 3. | PG-13 |
186 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
187 | Ore Monogatari!! | 5 | TV | 24 | Not enough drama for my taste... | PG-13 |
188 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 4 | TV | 12 | what's with anime and incest ;-; | PG-13 |
189 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 4 | TV | 13 | Hmmm I should've read the title on this one. I don't think a show of this caliber deserves that PROFOUND a twist lmfao... | PG-13 |
191 | Ousama Ranking | 7 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
192 | Overlord | 3 | TV | 13 | Sao having Kirito in the form of a skeleton doesn't make it better. | R |
194 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 1 | TV | 12 | Straight garbage. Whats with this yaoi bait? | R | 01-01-16 |
195 | Owarimonogatari | 6 | TV | 12 | I like the new character... My favourite :) | R |
196 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 | Meh buildup. It was worth it though. | R+ |
198 | Plastic Neesan | 8 | ONA | 12 | Funny quick ONA. No complaints really. | PG-13 |
199 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | If you like crude humour like me you will love this show. The dub is amazing. Silly ending but I still would like a second season. | R+ |
200 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 7 | OVA | 1 | That slip and slide. I love you prision school. | R+ |
204 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 1 | TV | 13 | R |
205 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 1 | TV | 12 | R |
206 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | RULE OF COOOOL. I THOUGHT IT WAS JUST A RACE BUT IT WAS SOO MUCH MORE. this is fun. DONT TAKE IT SERIOUSLYY | R+ |
207 | ReLIFE | 6 | TV | 13 | Mature highschool self-insert story about redoing your life. It's like isekai but now you have to redo highschool you fucking weeb | PG-13 |
208 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 6 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
209 | Rokka no Yuusha | 4 | TV | 12 | too much to say. It's bad mysterybait | PG-13 |
210 | Sabage-bu! | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
212 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 | OH YEAH BOYY SWAGGGGGGGGGGGGGGY MC SWAGERTON IS BACK TO FUCK YOUR BTICH | PG-13 |
214 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 26 | episodic action show with a cast of characters that interacted well together. I just wish Mugen married that girl that could fight halfway through the show ;-; | R |
215 | Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
216 | School Days | 3 | TV | 12 | It's just a waste of time. It's not as bad as people say but it's pretty bad. | R+ |
217 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
218 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 5 | TV | 13 | Just a ton of episodic sex jokes. Nothing amazing but they were really creative jokes nonetheless. | R |
219 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru | 1 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
220 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
221 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
222 | Sennen Joyuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
223 | Shelter (Music) | 6 | Music | 1 | G |
225 | Shiki | 4 | TV | 22 | so slow and boring. So many plotholes with the vampires. NOTHING HAPPENS AND I HATE ALL THE CHARACTERS | R |
227 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | Ooozing awesome sauce. Fun and wacky. Wouldn't mind a continuation. | R |
229 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | 12 | R |
230 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | 12 | R |
231 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | - | TV | 10 | R |
232 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | - | TV | 16 | R |
233 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | R |
234 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 4 | TV | 12 | Highschool DXD but smaller tits. | R+ |
235 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | god damn, it's simple but so good with dealing with its characters and not being cheesy or cringe. Yeah, I liked the ending fuck you. Asuka best | PG-13 |
236 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | The best mindfuck you'll ever had. I must rewatch this again soon. The pinnacle of what I want from anime | R+ |
238 | Shokugeki no Souma | 5 | TV | 24 | Characters are 1D but really likeable. Story was really nice but lacked depth. Foodgasms are really funny same with all the chibi moments. Megumi best girl. | PG-13 |
239 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | - | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
240 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 4 | TV | 13 | Same ol' shit but know it'll be rushed and get more repetitive. You had a good thing going for you shokugeki, but now it's getting overused. | PG-13 |
241 | Sol Levante | - | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
243 | Steins;Gate | 5 | TV | 24 | Concept was overly fatalistic, slow at the start. Okabe's internal conflict and struggle was handled well but the other characters lacked significant depth INcomparison. | PG-13 |
244 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 5 | Movie | 1 | This added nothing to the overall series and being in Kirisu's head is boring as fuck. Don't watch unless you're a fan of the series. | PG-13 |
245 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 4 | Special | 1 | It's for the fans. There was no point in this. | PG-13 |
246 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
248 | Summer Wars | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
249 | Sword Art Online | 4 | TV | 25 | I liked it when i was 13-14 years old. nothing to it tho | PG-13 |
250 | Sword Art Online II | 4 | TV | 24 | lol what's with the cancer plotline. It was alright but godamn it was dark all of a sudden | PG-13 |
251 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 4 | Movie | 1 | Wooow I wonder how he wins :/ | R+ |
252 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 4 | Special | 1 | It looks nice, needs some explanation thouhg. | PG-13 |
253 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 6 | TV | 12 | I cbf either Tanaka. I feel you. | PG-13 |
254 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | The scale of the show is amazing and the themes are simple but poignant | PG-13 |
255 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 3 | TV | 12 | bad raunchy comedy, boobgrabs and a dense male character make this a "why do people even watch this when you can just watch porn of it" | R+ |
256 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Characters were good, story needed some work. Overall directing and art was brilliant and fluid. | G |
257 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 12 | Ending was cool it just takes a while lol. Unpredictable mess | R |
258 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 4 | TV | 12 | Same as before... I don't see the problem. Just directionless | R |
259 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 4 | OVA | 1 | Plot twist was obvious lol | R |
260 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 9 | OVA | 6 | It's like a less better eva. I LOVE IT!!! | R+ |
261 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 25 | Slow romance, but the characters were really good. Execution was top notch. Really heartwarming. Story was good but nothing masterpiece worthy. | PG-13 |
262 | Tsukimonogatari | 5 | TV Special | 4 | R |
263 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 5 | TV | 13 | Luluco saving anime | PG-13 |
264 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | - | Movie | 1 | R |
265 | Vampire in the Garden | 3 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
266 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | this is literally my high school life minus all the girls secretly fawning over mr existential despair | PG-13 |
267 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan | - | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
268 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | the animation got better. | PG-13 |
269 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | - | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
270 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 4 | TV | 12 | Decent harem that did what it set out to do and nothing over the top and failing. The relationship between the MC and heroin was cute to say the least. | PG-13 |
271 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 10 | TV | 11 | I love this. Wacky quick conversations, so much quirkY presentation and a really touching message. | R |
272 | Yosuga no Sora | 4 | TV | 12 | lol incest. she gave him a blowjob under the table. It's not that bad tho | R+ |
273 | Zankyou no Terror | 2 | TV | 11 | R |
274 | Zero no Tsukaima | 3 | TV | 13 | this was my first show to watch for tsunderes. I still don't understand why i watched it to this day | PG-13 |
275 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 3 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
276 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 3 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
277 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 4 | TV | 12 | ^ | PG-13 |
TV: 200, OVA: 18, Movies: 43, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 62.57, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.78 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days | Storage |
1 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | - | TV | 1/12 | I really want to watch this but I can't because I'm writing something | PG-13 |
2 | Dimension W | - | TV | 1/12 | eh, didn't care. Concept sounds dumb | R |
3 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | 4/51 | R |
4 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
5 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | 2/10 | eyh | PG-13 |
6 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | - | TV | 1/12 | why was I excited for this. It's the worst sports thing ever | PG-13 |
7 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | - | TV | 2/12 | Watching with mates to make fun of. | R |
8 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 | ehhhh. It's alright. I'll save it for a rainy day. | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.27, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days | Storage |
1 | Ajin | 5 | TV | 3/13 | meh, not my type of thing. CGI is grose. | R | 01-17-16 | 3033 |
2 | Akuma no Riddle | 3 | TV | 7/12 | I have too many gripes with this series. | R |
3 | Aldnoah.Zero | 5 | TV | 2/12 | MC is too bland to continue watching. | R |
4 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 10/25 | It's kind of funny, but trying to hard to be a serious story. | PG-13 |
6 | Baccano! | - | TV | 6/13 | One day | R |
7 | Big Order (TV) | 2 | TV | 6/10 | comedic gold | R+ |
8 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
9 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) | - | TV | 3/18 | R |
10 | Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji | - | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
11 | Comet Lucifer | 3 | TV | 6/12 | NOTHING IS HAPPENING | PG-13 |
12 | Dagashi Kashi | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Long candy commercial with fan-service and eh jokes. Hotaru is the reason why it's somewhat good, fuck off sayafags. | PG-13 | 01-15-16 | 3035 |
13 | Darling in the FranXX | 4 | TV | 12/24 | PG-13 |
14 | Dumbbell Nan Kilo Moteru? | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 4/13 | W0W GORE SO COOL WOW AWESOME BRO. wtf is this garbage. I'd rather Future Diary. | R+ |
16 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | - | TV | 2/12 | more magic girl shit | PG-13 |
17 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 1/12 | I can't be bothered | PG-13 |
18 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 4 | TV | 5/12 | why dont they actually do something with this series. | R |
19 | Hyouka | - | TV | 1/22 | PG-13 |
20 | Jujutsu Kaisen | - | TV | 5/24 | R |
21 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 5 | TV | 13/25 | I hate the blonde girl, so I dropped it. | R |
22 | Lance N' Masques | 3 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
23 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 5 | TV | 1/13 | More funny and takes itself less seriously than other love lives. | PG-13 |
24 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 5 | TV | 11/25 | This is sooooooo average. So much potential has been squandered. | PG-13 |
25 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
26 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 3 | TV | 3/26 | omg its so convoluted yet so simple yet so fucking boring and retarded. | PG-13 |
27 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 6 | TV | 15/24 | It's cute. But I hate fatalism. | R |
28 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Don't do anything with the cool concept and the characters suck | PG-13 | 01-07-16 | 3043 |
29 | Nagi no Asu kara | 5 | TV | 17/26 | the characters are fucking trash besides the mc. Why is this so slow. AND THEY ALL HAVE SHALLOW REASONS FOR LOVE BESIDES THE MC. | PG-13 |
30 | New Game! | 4 | TV | 2/12 | It's moeshit. Nothing to do with games. Oh well there's yuri | PG-13 |
31 | One Piece Airing | - | TV | 1/- | I actually liked it. | PG-13 |
32 | Punch Line | 4 | TV | 4/12 | It was dumb fun. but it was dumb | PG-13 |
33 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 3 | TV | 9/12 | NOTHING HAPPENED | R |
34 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
35 | Spy x Family | 1 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Stella no Mahou | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
37 | Tejina-senpai | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
38 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 5 | TV | 8/24 | PG-13 |
39 | The God of High School | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
40 | To Be Hero | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
41 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 5 | TV | 14/24 | Nice mechanics yet with cliche characters so far. I'll watch when I'm bored. | R |
42 | Trinity Seven | 4 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
43 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 3 | TV | 6/25 | PG-13 |
44 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 4 | TV | 1/12 | fujoshi bait | PG-13 |
45 | Wonder Egg Priority | - | TV | 6/12 | Pretentious mystery-bait that I doubt will feel rewarding | R |
46 | Yakusoku no Neverland | - | TV | 4/12 | R |
47 | Youjo Senki | - | TV | 3/12 | R |
TV: 46, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.93, Mean Score: 3.9, Score Dev.: -3.30 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days | Storage | Priority |
1 | 1001 Nights | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
2 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
3 | Canaan | - | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
4 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
5 | Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn | - | TV Special | -/1 | R | Low |
6 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | R | Low |
7 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
8 | HenSemi | - | OVA | -/2 | R+ | Low |
9 | Kaiba | - | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
10 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
11 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
12 | Kuuchuu Buranko | - | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
13 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | TV | -/25 | G | Low |
14 | Mononoke Movie: Karakasa Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
15 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | R+ | Low |
16 | Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
17 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 | Low |
18 | Re: Cutie Honey | - | OVA | -/3 | R+ | Low |
19 | Sakasama no Patema | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
20 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
21 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | -/1 | PG | Low |
22 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | -/22 | R+ | Low |
23 | Urusei Yatsura (2022) | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 | Low |
24 | Yojouhan Time Machine Blues | - | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 13, OVA: 3, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |