You are viewing anime list of
HaXXspetten
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
1 | Date A Live V Airing | - | TV | 8/12 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.28, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
3 | 86 Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
4 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | Good concept, horrible protagonist. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Romance, Sci-Fi |
5 | Accel World EX | 6 | OVA | 2 | Pair of following side stories, more of the same really. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Romance, Sci-Fi |
7 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | The daydreams are initially a bit annoying, but over time the story develops a quite interesting love polygon. Also Remon is awesome. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
8 | Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru. | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
11 | Aria the Avvenire | 6 | Special | 3 | If nothing else, this is a pretty drastic art improvement over the original series. 6/10 | G | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
12 | Aria the Benedizione | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
13 | Aria the Crepuscolo | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
15 | Aria the Natural: Sono Futatabi Deaeru Kiseki ni... | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | G | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
17 | Aria the OVA: Arietta | 5 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | G | Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life | Shounen |
20 | Brave Witches | 6 | TV | 12 | Different characters but otherwise basically the same as the original Strike Witches. 6/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
21 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 12 | Classic survival game with unorthodox weaponry. Addictive, but desperately needs a continuation. 8/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi, Suspense | Seinen |
22 | Carole & Tuesday | 6 | TV | 24 | Too many plot ideas thrown together without being able to really focus on any of them. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
23 | Cencoroll | 6 | Movie | 1 | One of the strangest things I've ever seen, but quite interesting. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
24 | ChäoS;Child | 4 | TV | 12 | Interesting on paper but the rushing is painfully obvious. I can only imagine how much better the visual novel probably is. 4/10 | R | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Supernatural |
25 | ChäoS;Child Episode 0 | 4 | Special | 1 | I don't normally watch recaps but in this case it was probably necessary. 4/10 | R | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Supernatural |
27 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
32 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | If you can't defeat evil, become evil! The most addictive anime I've ever seen. 10/10 | R | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Sci-Fi |
33 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Bigger scale, more philosophical, similar quality, really dramatic conclusion. 10/10 | R | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Sci-Fi |
34 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 2 | TV | 13 | Is this show even trying to make sense? It's doing a pretty bad job at it if so. Such a clusterfuck. 2/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
36 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 6 | Movie | 1 | I hope these guys won't turn out as any role models for future pilots aroumd the world or I fear for all our safeties. 6/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi |
39 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 5 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
40 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 5 | Special | 4 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
41 | Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet | 7 | Movie | 1 | Bonus battle royale for good measure. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
42 | Date A Bullet: Nightmare or Queen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
43 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 | When the boundaries of dating sims and anime comes crashing down... here's the result. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
44 | Date A Live II | 6 | TV | 10 | Same as original... well actually no it skips out on several things that made the original good. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
45 | Date A Live III | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
46 | Date A Live IV | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
47 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 5 | Movie | 1 | Fairly pointless movie really. Needlessly cliché and repetitive. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
48 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 7 | OVA | 1 | Origami is hilarious. 7/10 | PG-13 | Romance, Sci-Fi |
49 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 6 | TV | 12 | Extremely absurd heroine, quite enjoyable for originality. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
50 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | 6 | Special | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
51 | Dimension W | 6 | TV | 12 | Somewhat illogical concept but no matter, at least it's original. Also the OP is amazing. 6/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
53 | Dokyuu Hentai HxEros OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
55 | Dr. Stone: New World | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
56 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
57 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
58 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 7 | TV | 11 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
63 | FLCL | 6 | OVA | 6 | Watching this makes me wonder if the creators were doing drugs or if they were high on coffee while they scripted it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Avant Garde, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
64 | Flip Flappers | 8 | TV | 13 | Trippy and oftentimes somewhat difficult to understand, yet somehow still consistently entertaining. 8/10 | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
65 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 24 | Bit up and down but overall quite enjoyable. I like the MC a lot. 6/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
67 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
70 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden | 7 | OVA | 24 | Some more backstories. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
71 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999) | 7 | OVA | 28 | Even more backstories. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
72 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa | 3 | Movie | 1 | Quite pointless addition to the franchise. Also what in the balls did they do to the character designs?? 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
73 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture | 8 | Movie | 1 | Extended remake of the beginning of the OVA series, because why not? The more the merrier after all. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
75 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 1 | 8 | Movie | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
76 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 2 | 8 | Movie | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
77 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Seiran 3 | 8 | Movie | 4 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
80 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 | Recap of the Benizakura arc from the TV-series... really why do recap movies even exist? 6/10 | R | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
82 | Gintama' | 9 | TV | 51 | A bit more consistent than the first anime. Also finally in 16:9 resolution so the animation is significantly improved. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
86 | Gintama.: Porori-hen | 9 | TV | 13 | Same as original. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
87 | Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | At long last the final arc has arrived... now let's just hope it lives up to the expectations. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
89 | Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi | 6 | Special | 1 | If it ain't broke, don't fix it. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
90 | Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan | 7 | Special | 1 | Troll episode is troll. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
92 | Gintama° | 9 | TV | 51 | Another season, another endless streak of stupidity and lulz. 9/10 | PG-13 | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
93 | God Eater | 3 | TV | 13 | I didn't think it was humanly possible to come up with something this generic. Literally nothing but mindless action. 3/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
94 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | Supernatural futuristic mecha thingy. Questionable ending. 6/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
95 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 5 | OVA | 1 | Teaser prequel, not much to go on. 5/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
96 | Gunslinger Stratos The Animation | 2 | TV | 12 | Really what was even the point of this anime? 2/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
97 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Harem anime and... Lovecraft? Yes it actually exists... more references than I could ever imagine in an anime. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
98 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F | 6 | OVA | 1 | About damn time they actually kissed already. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
99 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
100 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 6 | OVA | 1 | You don't see yandere mahou shoujos every day. 6/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
101 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Unquestionably the greatest anime ever made. On opposite days that is. 1/10 | R | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi |
103 | Henkei Shoujo | 4 | ONA | 5 | Go home Japan, you're drunk. 4/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi |
105 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | Direct continuation of the story from the original series. Just as good as it ever was. 8/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
106 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Final part of the story, wrapping things up rather nicely. 8/10 | PG-13 | Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
107 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | Remind me to never get a penpal on the other side of the galaxy. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Award Winning, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
110 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 4 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 4/10 | R+ | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
111 | Kaiba | 7 | TV | 12 | Very unusual but quite interesting anime. Love the soundtrack. 7/10 | R+ | Adventure, Avant Garde, Award Winning, Mystery, Romance, Sci-Fi |
114 | KanColle: Itsuka Ano Umi de | 3 | TV | 8 | For a sequel about eight years in the making, this is awfully undercooked and forgettable. 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
116 | Kawaisugi Crisis | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute (literally) but also a little bit cringe. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
123 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Award Winning, Mystery, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
124 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 8 | TV | 26 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
126 | Kowarekake no Orgel | 6 | OVA | 1 | Simplest is just the best isn't it? 6/10 | G | Drama, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
127 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 8 | TV | 12 | Cool and refreshing setting and a tag-team concept for once, great lead heroine. 8/10 | R+ | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
129 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 9 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
130 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
135 | Memory (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 1 | Beautiful and superbly directed. Definitely one of the best shortfilms out there. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
136 | Moonlightspeed | 8 | Music | 1 | Based Sui-chan banger. 8/10 | G | Action, Sci-Fi |
137 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 8 | TV | 12 | Slowly getting into the good parts. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
141 | Ninja Kamui | 5 | TV | 13 | Cyber ninja action thriller shenanigans. Good example of style over substance. Flashy but boring. 5/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
143 | Orange | 7 | TV | 13 | Like most people, I have plenty of regrets in my life. Watching this anime isn't one of them though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi | Shoujo |
144 | Orange: Mirai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi | Shoujo |
145 | Pale Cocoon | 4 | OVA | 1 | Really cool looking, but kind of confusing and hard to follow. 4/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
147 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 7 | ONA | 5 | Short but sweet. Bit more effectful animated compared to the visual novel I think. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
148 | Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito | 8 | Movie | 1 | Extended version of the original ONA series. Provides some well-needed closure to the story on top of recapping it all. 8/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
149 | Planetarian: Snow Globe | 7 | OVA | 1 | While I wouldn't call it super necessary, it's a pretty nice prequel story in all its simplicity at least. 7/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi |
150 | Planetes | 7 | TV | 26 | In space, no one can hear you tongue wrestling. 7/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
156 | Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector | 7 | ONA | 3 | Same as original. 7/10 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
161 | Punch Line | 5 | TV | 12 | "Abstract Pantsu - The Animation." One of the strangest anime I've seen in quite some time. 5/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Supernatural, Ecchi |
163 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | Reminds me a lot of Cannonball as well as the pod races from The Phantom Menace. A truly action-packed movie not quite like any other anime. 9/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi |
166 | Sakugan | 7 | TV | 12 | Feels like a blend of Made in Abyss and Gurren Lagann but without the quality of either. Still a decent watch though. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi |
167 | Schwarzesmarken | 7 | TV | 12 | As a Muv-Luv fan, watching this gives me pretty mixed feelings. But at least it could have been a lot worse. 7/10 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
171 | Shelter (Music) | 7 | Music | 1 | Somewhat ambiguous maybe, but hey at least the song is great. 7/10 | G | Sci-Fi |
179 | Sidonia no Kishi: Ai Tsumugu Hoshi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
180 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 9 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 9/10 | R | Action, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
182 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Same as original. 5/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
183 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty good ecchi/fantasy series, really good soundtrack. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
184 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | 4 | Movie | 1 | Doesn't do the manga ending justice at all. Terrible adaptation. 4/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
185 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
186 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as original 8/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
187 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 8 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
188 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Fantastic adaptation in general; amazing character cast and perhaps the best story in any anime, absolutely perfect ending. 10/10 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
191 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | 8 | Special | 1 | Prologue to Steins;Gate 0, showing the divergence to the Beta worldline. 8/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi, Suspense |
192 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | Epilogue OVA to clear up some stuff, recommended to watch after the series. 9/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
193 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 7 | ONA | 4 | Random as fuck but at least it's still the same good old characters. 7/10 | PG-13 | Comedy, Sci-Fi |
194 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Given the reputation this show has it's surprisingly legit. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
195 | Strike Witches 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 7/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
196 | Strike Witches Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
197 | Strike Witches OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
198 | Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow | 5 | OVA | 3 | Bit lacking on the up-close midair panty shots I was expecting. 5/10 | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
199 | Strike Witches: Road to Berlin | 6 | TV | 12 | Same as original. 6/10 | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
200 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 8 | TV | 11 | Hard to find something which encourages you to think more than this. 8/10 | R | Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
201 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic artwork and a type of story I've always found extremely captivating, amazing movie. 9/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy, Sci-Fi |
202 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Exceptional anime movie taking place after the tv-series as an amazing mystery-drama. 9/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Supernatural |
203 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | The first episode is the best one ever made, that's all you need to know. 8/10 | PG-13 | Award Winning, Comedy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
208 | Tengoku Daimakyou | 7 | TV | 13 | Somewhat convoluted but nevertheless interesting dystopian mystery story. 7/10 | R | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
209 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | OVA | 1 | The most mindblowing ending of any anime ever. I was so shocked I almost fell of my chair laughing. True story. 1/10 | PG-13 | Sci-Fi |
212 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 | Little bit of everything, mostly in a good way. 7/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
215 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | Contains quite possibly the hottest non-hentai episode in the history of anime. 9/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
217 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 9 | OVA | 6 | This is literal fanservice heaven. As close to hentai as it gets without crossing the line. 9/10 | R+ | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
218 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 8 | OVA | 6 | Finally best girl joins the cast. 8/10 | R+ | Comedy, Sci-Fi, Ecchi | Shounen |
220 | Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator | 6 | TV | 12 | About time Accelerator finally got his own anime. Unfortunately the writing here is not particularly great. 6/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
221 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | It's kinda crazy just how immensely superior Misaka is compared to Index. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
222 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 24 | Definitely the best part of either of the two series combined. 9/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
223 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 8 | TV | 25 | Same as original. 8/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
224 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 7 | OVA | 1 | Same as original. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
226 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 5 | TV | 24 | Same as original. 5/10 | R | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
227 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 3 | TV | 26 | Same as original. 3/10 | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
229 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | Takes a while to get into, but eventually grows to become a quite spectacular series over time. 7/10 | PG-13 | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
231 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | 10 | OVA | 26 | A wonderful journey across the stars, exploring the fate of both sides on an intergalactic struggle for survival. 10/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
233 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2202: Ai no Senshi-tachi | 8 | OVA | 26 | Nothing quite like seeing good old Yamato blow stuff up. 8/10 | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
TV: 128, OVA: 30, Movies: 55, Spcl.: 14, Eps: 0, Days: 260.83, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.83 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
1 | Astro Note Airing | - | TV | 2/12 | Feels like a bit of a mishmash of things but I'm really not feeling this one. | PG-13 | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi |
2 | Azur Lane | - | TV | 3/12 | Feels too heavily marketed towards the already established fans of the gacha. Not sure what I'm supposed to be getting out of this personally. | R+ | Action, Sci-Fi |
4 | Enen no Shouboutai | - | TV | 6/24 | Basically any battle shounen ever except with firefighters. | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
5 | Island (TV) | - | TV | 7/12 | Ultimately I just don't really get where this story is trying to go. It's just way too convoluted for its own good. | PG-13 | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
6 | Kandagawa Jet Girls | - | TV | 3/12 | If you're going to have a stupid ecchi story, at least make the girls look half-decent next time please. | R+ | Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
7 | Metallic Rouge | - | TV | 5/13 | This has some curious retro vibes but really fails at capturing any sort of real interest. | PG-13 | Action, Sci-Fi |
8 | NieR:Automata Ver1.1a | - | TV | 2/12 | I was already feeling iffy about this, but then being delayed indefinitely is just the nail in the coffin. | PG-13 | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
9 | No Guns Life | - | TV | 4/12 | A detective with a gun for a head. Okay, but why? | PG-13 | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
10 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | - | TV | 2/12 | Good atmosphere, lovely music and quite pretty, but ultimately it's just really not my kind of show. | PG-13 | Adventure, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life |
12 | Urahara | - | TV | 2/12 | While I have nothing personal against kids' shows, I'm too old for childish stuff like this. | PG-13 | Comedy, Fantasy, Sci-Fi |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.74, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Genres (reset filter) | Demogr. |
1 | Akira (Shin Anime) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | Action, Sci-Fi, Supernatural | Seinen |
2 | Atri: My Dear Moments Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Drama, Romance, Sci-Fi |
3 | Boku no Tsuma wa Kanjou ga Nai Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
4 | Code Geass: Dakkan no Rozé Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/12 | R | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi |
5 | Darwin Jihen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Sci-Fi | Seinen |
6 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction | - | Movie | -/2 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
7 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction (ONA) Airing | - | ONA | -/18 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
8 | Dead Dead Demons Dededede Destruction (ONA) Episode 0 | - | ONA | -/1 | PG-13 | Drama, Sci-Fi | Seinen |
9 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 | G | Adventure, Award Winning, Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
10 | Dr. Stone: Science Future Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 | Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi | Shounen |
11 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
12 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Gekitotsu | - | Movie | -/12 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
13 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Sakubou | - | Movie | -/12 | R | Drama, Sci-Fi |
14 | Kakushite! Makina-san!! Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Ecchi |
15 | Koukaku Kidoutai (TV) Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense | Seinen |
16 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Sci-Fi |
17 | Psycho-Pass Movie: Providence | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Suspense |
18 | Rakuen Tsuihou: Kokoro no Resonance Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/- | Action, Sci-Fi |
19 | Rebuild World Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Action, Sci-Fi |
20 | World End Economica Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Adventure, Romance, Sci-Fi |
21 | Your Forma Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | Mystery, Sci-Fi |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |