Hey!
My name is Andra and I am from Romania. I started watching anime when I was 13 years old and the first anime I watched was Tokyo Ghoul. Not bad, but I liked it so much that I became more interested and started to watch more and more.
My top 3
1. Hana Yori Dango: this is my favorite shoujo anime of all time. The romantic interest, Domnyoji, made me fall in love with him, and his character development was well written: from a spoiled superficial little brat who loves luxury to a man that treasures honesty, loyalty, and knows to love.
2. Sailor Moon: this is my comfort show. I watched it when I was having a hard time and it filled my heart with joy. I love all the characters and that each of them has a distinct personality (especially the Sailor Soldiers). I wasn't a fan of the constant breakups between Usagi and Mamoru though.
3. Trigun: what I liked the most about this series is the vibe. Even though it's an old anime, it managed to convey a futuristic, out-of-this-world vibe. The main character has this specific of the times, to be ` a womanizer` but honestly, I loved that they didn't concentrate that much on it and just made some funny scenes here and there. Vash made me love him and get attached to him
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Watching16
- Completed478
- On-Hold27
- Dropped91
- Plan to Watch398
- Total Entries1,010
- Rewatched0
- Episodes6,482
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries153
- Reread0
- Chapters1,265
- Volumes179
All Comments (26) Comments
Iti doresc sa ai o zi incantatoare!😊
Foarte dragut profillul tau! Mi-a placut cum ti-ai descris anime-urile favorite 🥰! Nu am vazut Trigun decat partial pe apucate. Sper sa ajung cat de curand la el.😁
Yes, both anime and manga are so special to me, in special marmalade boy little, definetely one of my favorite mangas, i hope can have an anime someday, i totally recommend you read someday ( i see in your list ^^') totally worth it
How are you? watching or reading any good?
i loved your pic, marmalade boy was one of my favorites <3