MyAnimeList.net

Alucard "Kyuuketsuki Ākādo, The Count, No-Life King, Monster, Vlad Tepes, Vlad III Dracula Read"

Alucard
Animeography
Hellsing
add Main
Hellsing Ultimate
add Main
Hellsing I: Digest for Freaks
add Main
Hellsing: Psalm of Darkness
add Main
Hellsing: The Dawn
add Main

Mangaography
Hellsing
add Main
Hellsing: The Dawn
add Main
The Legend of a Vampire Hunter
add Main


Member Favorites: 12108
Alucard (アーカード)
Aliases: Ultimate Vampire, Bird of Hermes, Vlad Dracula III, Vlad Tepes, No-Life King, Count, Dracula, Vlad the Impaler, The Count, Zamiel, Arucard, Monster, King of Vampires, Abyss General, The Impaling Prince, True immortal, Hellsing's trump card

Born: November 1431
Gender: Male
Race: Vampire
Age: about 581 years
Hair: Black
Eyes: Red
Height: 220 cm
Weight: 83.9 kg
Abilities:

The secret weapon of the Hellsing organization, Alucard is a vampire, specializing in killing other vampires. At first glance he seems to be nothing but a rather odd gunman, but when he truly unleashes his powers, it becomes quite clear that he is not a mortal.

After walking the night for half a millennium, he is constantly seeking a worthy opponent, and with his powers of regeneration, strength, and shape-shifting, not to mention his army of familiars, he lays waste to any of his master's enemies.


Several of the typical weaknesses of vampires have no effect on him, like sunlight, as he claimed in chapter 13: "Sunlight is not my greatest enemy... I just HATE it!" He can also travel over running water without any problem.

(Source: Hellsing Wiki)

Voice Actors
Freeman, Crispin
English
Nakata, Jouji
Japanese
Tome, Antoine
French
Vieira, Jose Manuel
Spanish
Münchow, Torsten
German
Welker, Gábor
Hungarian
Amajones, Affonso
Brazilian
Kim, Il
Korean
Peter, Eric
French

Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices