Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 372.8
Mean Score:
5.97
- Watching6
- Completed1,600
- On-Hold18
- Dropped189
- Plan to Watch148
- Total Entries1,961
- Rewatched80
- Episodes22,837
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 54.2
Mean Score:
7.06
- Total Entries151
- Reread0
- Chapters8,944
- Volumes681
All Comments (77) Comments
Autumn arrived. While it becomes cold and somber outside every day, this marks also the perfect time to get into a reading mood. Don't you think? So why not have a seat in your most comfortable place? Grab a warm blanket, maybe some hot coffee, chocolate or tea and make it yourself as much cozy as you want. Pick up a manga and dive into adventures! The Manga Reading Challenges Club offers a bunch of different challenges for every mood. Just want to challenge yourself to read more manga in general? Do you want to explore a specific genre? Maybe want to discover new artists? Or do you feel like your Completed-list lacks some manhua/manwha/LN/etc.? You might even be brave enough for some really tough collections? Then come on in!
If you don't want this entry in your guestbook, feel free to delete it. I don't intend to annoy you with it by no means, since you seem like you enjoy reading manga! :))
I thought you liked Psycho-Pass more because you rated it 8 and DN a 7. Dn's a 9 and PP's a 10 on my list. That's why I asked.
I have only watched 4 episodes of Monster. I can't give you much but it's a first non-horror anime which gives me the creeps. It also has a very dark feeling type to it and the story is brutally realistic and has very realistic feeling to it.I hope it maintains it's charm. Also , I have seen a very little of Yohan Liebert ( the antagonist) but he has quite impressed me. I just hope he impresses me enough to call him one of the best villains ever as every one does.
What do you think of the show Re:Zero , Yu Yu Hakusho , Akame ga kill and Code Geass?
Well I'm looking fwd to Mahoutskai No Yome, Black Clover , Ousama Game (I do enjoy mirai nikki stuff) , Just Because! , Vanishing Line , Inuyashiki , Dies Irae , Kino No Tabi . Can't watch Food Wars and Kekkai Sensen because I haven't seen their previous seasons.
I definitely recommend you to try Inuyashiki , it's a manga from the author of GANTZ . So , if you are into Seinen stuff , you might enjoy it and I heard some great things about the manga.Also , I also have been hearing a lot of good things about Mahoutskai No Yome. It's from WIT Studio , the studio behind AoT , and the reason AoT S2 ended up with 12 episodes.
Are you planning on watching Ousama Game. It's already out on the internet by now and probably on Crunchyroll (Can't say with 100% guarantee).
juz a few episodes need to finish...
getting really excited bout it...:P
Yup..me too...
Ur pp was nice...I decided to watch Haikyuu soon...:)
thx for accepting my request...^_^