ぼくの一人戦争 OP got released along with a trial. After finishing the trial... Yep this is definitely Looseboy game. Pretty interested on where the story is heading after the climax of trial. Thankfully there's new trial coming out in a month. In anycase you should give it a try if you already haven't!
Ops, then I think I spoilered you Dx
Well, as you said that you don't watch Anime anymore so I [i}think[/i] it doesn't matter...?
I read the Manga of it and I like the Anime more.
I'm waiting for the LN to be translated!
I also planned it but I wanted to finish it. I like the LN more than the Anime though I'm not that far with it.
I haven't seen Code Geass YET, but I heard it's pretty good.
Me too! :P
Omg o,o I only watched one anime per day, well not really. It depended on how many eps were released.
I had a day where I watched 10 eps in a day since I haven't watched it since then.
I see~ In my case I played one shooter game and it was S4 Leage. At that time I played games from Alaplaya like: S4 League, Fantasy Tennis, Audition and Racing Star. It was a good time for me~ Played a LOT and never got tired of it but after 2 years I got tired of it and played other games like Flyff and Grand Chase.
I mostly played alone since I don't like it when players are flaming me for how bad I am or just being a disturbance for example in LoL (though I never got flamed since I played with my male classmates).
I also have consoles like Wii mini and 3DS. And when I was in the US we bought 13 games, but we actually wanted to buy 3 xD But then it just happened~
Oh yes, I TOTALLY know that feeling. It's the same as when you watch an Anime and a favorite character of yours is going to die and you pray that the character shouldn't die.
What? I watched only a few of them: Clannad, Clannad: After Story (+Tomoyo and Kyou's Route [?]). I planned to watch Ef a Tale and Kanon (not 2006). I'm not that far with it (Kanon). I also watched Angel Beats! (I JUST DON'T FUCKING KNOW WHY I DIDN'T CRY IN THE END T^T Same goes for Clannad). And I also plan to watch Byousoku 5 Centimeter (Stuck at Ep 2).
Wow, that's not that much.
Speaking of Comedy I loved Sakurasou and NouCome (so damn hilarious QwQ). And sometimes other Animes like; Clannad (Nagisa's dad) and Chuunibyou. For now I don't know anymore.
I thought of these laughs: "WHAT THE FUCK?!"
But my first gore (if you could call it that) was Elfenlied which WASN'T gore at all for me. Not that much of a high lvl as Corpse Party~
And the Manga of Higurashi is better (my PoV) since I can see the organs xDD I love psychological but I don't like it when they have a I'M-ON-MY-MADNESS-face, I wonder if y'know what I mean o.o
That's true. Dat End xP So boring~
Hehe, reminds me kinda of Kimi no Todoke (your mentioning of growing out of high school).
And yeah, then it's NOT a waste of time, since you have something entertaining right?
My first Mecha Anime was Date A Live and I enjoyed it since there weren't always fighting with the "robots" or big machines. The second one was Guilty Crown and I REALLY enjoyed it, except when Shuu was acting like: "I don't want to use this power". And then what happens... he's using it -.- Sometimes he really was a coward but after that he turns into a badass leader xD
I don't mean like he IS a badass, I mean it when he's acting like one. Sometimes I was pissed off of his attitude.
Did you watch Mahou Sensou? It was sooooo TERRIBLE! The plot was shit and the ending was shit. -.-
I watched a PV of it and thought it's going to be good, seeing Magicians fighting against each other but NO~ They just make a few eps of Slice of Life+a bit Romance and afterwards comes the fighting and what REALLY disturbed me was the fightings since the screen is turning darker. Dunno how I should explain it -.- I'm really bad at explaning things and I mean it!
I enjoyed Shakugan no Shana, except the Final Season (III). If you watched it you'll know it. And I also watched To Aru Majutsu no Index (it was my favorite Anime when I watched it — I liked the S2 more than S1).
Okay, I think I'll download it later then, since I'll have to do my work NOW! The deadline's tomorrow xD
I'll read it tomorrow then (soon 9pm and doing work), thanks anyway!
Just check it once again, and you'll know it!
P.S.: When I read Atlas I thought of the Game Company 'Atlas' y'know? Games like Deception II+Devil Survivor.
Reply to 2nd Message:
Huh, I don't feel offended at all. I'm half Vietnamese and German y'know.
Well, I since I'm not good with history (to be honest, I NEVER heard of Hitler at all in the past and didn't knew who he was — I'm serious) I think it's still important to know it since it's common sense to know about Hitler and WW2.
But in school we still talk about it since we have to know about it. We also discuss about Hitler's youth and such. Like who were his accomplices and what he did to 'rule' over Germany and how he treated the citizens then.
I'm not that good in history, so please don't ask me about it Dx
All Comments (106) Comments
Join Shizuka Hiou's Fanclub!!
http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=66265
http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=8518
Sverige har inga bra anime och manga butiker :-(
Ops, then I think I spoilered you Dx
Well, as you said that you don't watch Anime anymore so I [i}think[/i] it doesn't matter...?
I read the Manga of it and I like the Anime more.
I'm waiting for the LN to be translated!
I also planned it but I wanted to finish it. I like the LN more than the Anime though I'm not that far with it.
I haven't seen Code Geass YET, but I heard it's pretty good.
Me too! :P
Omg o,o I only watched one anime per day, well not really. It depended on how many eps were released.
I had a day where I watched 10 eps in a day since I haven't watched it since then.
I see~ In my case I played one shooter game and it was S4 Leage. At that time I played games from Alaplaya like: S4 League, Fantasy Tennis, Audition and Racing Star. It was a good time for me~ Played a LOT and never got tired of it but after 2 years I got tired of it and played other games like Flyff and Grand Chase.
I mostly played alone since I don't like it when players are flaming me for how bad I am or just being a disturbance for example in LoL (though I never got flamed since I played with my male classmates).
I also have consoles like Wii mini and 3DS. And when I was in the US we bought 13 games, but we actually wanted to buy 3 xD But then it just happened~
Mine too :3
And now comes the "Visual Novel"-time, right?
What? I watched only a few of them: Clannad, Clannad: After Story (+Tomoyo and Kyou's Route [?]). I planned to watch Ef a Tale and Kanon (not 2006). I'm not that far with it (Kanon). I also watched Angel Beats! (I JUST DON'T FUCKING KNOW WHY I DIDN'T CRY IN THE END T^T Same goes for Clannad). And I also plan to watch Byousoku 5 Centimeter (Stuck at Ep 2).
Wow, that's not that much.
Speaking of Comedy I loved Sakurasou and NouCome (so damn hilarious QwQ). And sometimes other Animes like; Clannad (Nagisa's dad) and Chuunibyou. For now I don't know anymore.
I thought of these laughs: "WHAT THE FUCK?!"
But my first gore (if you could call it that) was Elfenlied which WASN'T gore at all for me. Not that much of a high lvl as Corpse Party~
And the Manga of Higurashi is better (my PoV) since I can see the organs xDD I love psychological but I don't like it when they have a I'M-ON-MY-MADNESS-face, I wonder if y'know what I mean o.o
That's true. Dat End xP So boring~
Hehe, reminds me kinda of Kimi no Todoke (your mentioning of growing out of high school).
And yeah, then it's NOT a waste of time, since you have something entertaining right?
My first Mecha Anime was Date A Live and I enjoyed it since there weren't always fighting with the "robots" or big machines. The second one was Guilty Crown and I REALLY enjoyed it, except when Shuu was acting like: "I don't want to use this power". And then what happens... he's using it -.- Sometimes he really was a coward but after that he turns into a badass leader xD
I don't mean like he IS a badass, I mean it when he's acting like one. Sometimes I was pissed off of his attitude.
Did you watch Mahou Sensou? It was sooooo TERRIBLE! The plot was shit and the ending was shit. -.-
I watched a PV of it and thought it's going to be good, seeing Magicians fighting against each other but NO~ They just make a few eps of Slice of Life+a bit Romance and afterwards comes the fighting and what REALLY disturbed me was the fightings since the screen is turning darker. Dunno how I should explain it -.- I'm really bad at explaning things and I mean it!
I enjoyed Shakugan no Shana, except the Final Season (III). If you watched it you'll know it. And I also watched To Aru Majutsu no Index (it was my favorite Anime when I watched it — I liked the S2 more than S1).
Okay, I think I'll download it later then, since I'll have to do my work NOW! The deadline's tomorrow xD
I'll read it tomorrow then (soon 9pm and doing work), thanks anyway!
Just check it once again, and you'll know it!
P.S.: When I read Atlas I thought of the Game Company 'Atlas' y'know? Games like Deception II+Devil Survivor.
Reply to 2nd Message:
Huh, I don't feel offended at all. I'm half Vietnamese and German y'know.
Well, I since I'm not good with history (to be honest, I NEVER heard of Hitler at all in the past and didn't knew who he was — I'm serious) I think it's still important to know it since it's common sense to know about Hitler and WW2.
But in school we still talk about it since we have to know about it. We also discuss about Hitler's youth and such. Like who were his accomplices and what he did to 'rule' over Germany and how he treated the citizens then.
I'm not that good in history, so please don't ask me about it Dx