10 -
Masterpiece: I liked this immensely, little to nothing that I think could be done better.
"Spice and Wolf, ef - a tale of memories"
9 -
Amazing: Deep, enjoyable, and well executed. Minimal complaints.
"Eve no Jikan, Monster"
8 -
Great: I thought this show was awesome. Great story, characters, and production qualities. Small plot issues.
"Level E, Claymore"
7 -
Good: I liked this and think it is good; there are a few issues.
"Angel Beats, Berserk"
6 -
Fine: I liked this for the most part, but numerous flaws are evident.
"Canaan, Chrome Shelled Regios"
5 -
Hmm: Bearable, but not really enjoyable. Flawed storyline.
"Fractale, Umineko no Naku Koro ni"
4 -
Boring: I felt like I was wasting my time watching this. Decent production qualities.
"Mouryou no Hako, Shugo Chara!"
3 -
Terrible: Boring as hell, bad story, awful character development.
".hack//sign, Love Love?"
2 -
Really? This show sucked balls wtf. What were the creators thinking?
"Tenjou Tenge"
1 -
What is this? Terrible animation, no story, no characters, crap music. No redeeming qualities whatsoever.
"Mars of Destruction"
All Comments (661) Comments
Main Site | Site Forum | Voting Page | Mal Club | Mal Thread
As you may have noticed, the Hurt and Heal club has been on hiatus for about two years now.
I have a surprise for you: [b]Season 4 is going to continue![b]
Of course, we'll need more active mebers for that. If you're interested in playing H&H again, check the club page and say 'Hi' in the sticky thread!
If you think any of your friends might be interested, feel free to invite them, too - the more the merrier!
how are you though? you still watch Anime?
Sorry for it taking so long m(_ _)m