Favorite OST's:
1) Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works S2-- "Brave Shine" by Aimer
2) Psycho Pass-- #2: "Out of Control" by Nothing's Carved in Stone
3) Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk-- "Swinging" by Muramasa☆
4) Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG-- "Rise" by Origa
5) Nisemonogatari-- "Hakkin Disco (白金ディスコ)" by Tsukihi Araragi (Yuka Iguchi)
Read me my rights, bae.
Violet, you are my blue-eyed Saber.
All Comments (27) Comments
Egh. Mecha, gross! :P. I did watch about half an episode of Cowboy Bebop, but since I never finished the episode, I didn't add it to my list.
I really wanted to like Evangelion since I heard a lot of good things about it, but I just couldn't keep on going :(
I am a saber fan myself but i have no intention of taking your waifu >.< Don't hurt me
I am not much of a wallpaper dude so I don't have a lot.
I see lol
And yeah, Saber is bae <3
Yeah, considering the overall tone of Casshern Sins, this is a valid point. Plot holes aren't usually a deal breaker for me. Nowadays, I rate anime entirely on how much I enjoy it, and whether or not I'd want to see it again. If it doesn't bore me, and I'm impressed with the production values, acting, writing, etc, I'll rate it high. Otherwise, I'll rate it low. I gave up on trying to be "objective" or overly analytical with art. It's just not possible.
When did you start watching anime, and what was your first one?