1) Slayers
2) Neon Genesis Evangelion
3) Ranma 1/2 Super
4) Romeo no aoi sora
5) Gokinjo monogatari
6) Macross Plus Movie Edition
7) Gotou ni Naritai.
8) Mimi wo Sumaseba
1996
1) Slayers Next
2) Tenkuu no Escaflowne
3) Saber Marionette J
4) Shamanic Princess
5) Hana yori dango
6) Detective Conan
7) Chocchan Monogatari
8) Donguri no Ie
9) Sonic the Hedgehog
1997
1) Slayers Try
2) Kenpuu Denki Berserk
3) Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
4) Princess Rouge
5) Shoujo Kakumei Utena
6) Mononoke Hime
7) Onkyo Seimeitai Noiseman
1998
1) Trigun
2) Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
3) Serial Experiments Lain
4) Detective Conan Movie 02: The Fourteenth Target
5) Glass no Kamen: Sen no Kamen wo Motsu Shoujo
6) Cowboy Bebop
7) Mahou no Stage Fancy Lala
8) Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
1999
1) One Piece
2) Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuiokuhen
3) Happy Birthday: Inochi Kagayaku Toki
4) Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
5) Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
6) Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
7) Tooi Sekai
2000
1) InuYasha
2001
1) Hikaru no Go
2) Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Pretear
3) Princess Arete
4) Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
5) Nekojiru-sou
6) Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
2002
1) Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
2) Full Moon wo Sagashite
3) Naruto
4) 12 Kingdoms
5) Hoshi no Koe
6) Princess Tutu
7) Macross Zero
8) Onegai Teacher
9) Mizu no Kotoba
2003
1) Planetes
2) Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
3) Momoko, Kaeru no Uta ga Kikoeru yo.
4) Chrno Crusade
5) Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
6) Fullmetal Alchemist
7) Kaleido star
8) Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
9) Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
10) Mermaid Forest
2004
1) Bleach
2) Mai-HiME
3) Tenjou tenge
4) Gokusen
5) Natsuiro no Sunadokei
6) Samurai Champloo
7) Elfen Lied
8) Zipang
9) Gakuen Alice
10) Dead Leaves
2005
1) Glass no Kamen (2005)
2) Kino no Tabi: Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
3) Paradise Kiss
4) Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
5) Air + Air in Summer
6) Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
7) Nagasaki 1945: Angelus no Kane
8) Hachimitsu to Clover
9) Peach Girl
10) Suzuka
2006
1) Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
2) Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
3) Death Note
4) Nana
5) Black Lagoon
6) Bokura ga Ita
7) Rec
8) Jyu Oh Sei
9) Ergo proxy
10) Zero no Tsukaima
2007
1) Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
2) School Days
3) Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni: For You
4) Ef: A Tale of Memories
5) Nodame Cantabile
6) Lovely Complex
7) Devil May Cry
8) Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
9) Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
10) Tokyo Marble Chocolate
2008
1) Kaiba
2) Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
3) Macross Frontier
4) ef: A Tale of Melodies
5) Skip Beat!
6) Nodame Cantabile Paris Hen
7) Soul Eater
8) Ranma 1/2 Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep
9) Slayers Revolution
10) Itazura na kiss
2009
1) InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
2) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood + Specials
3) Higashi no Eden
4) Slayers Evolution-R
5) Denpa Teki na Kanojo
6) Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
7) White Album
8) Aoi Hitomi no Onnanoko no Ohanashi
9) Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
10) Redline
2010
1) Angel Beats!
2) Nodame Cantabile Finale
3) Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
4) Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
5) Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
6) Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
7) Trigun movie
8) Durarara!!
9) Hanamaru Youchien
10) Shiki
1) Kamisama Hajimemashita
2) One Piece: Episode of Nami
3) Zetsuen no Tempest
4) Hyouka
5) Shinsekai yori
6) Fate/Zero 2nd season
7) Sakamichi no Apollon
8) Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
9) Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
10) Sukitte ii na yo
2013
1) Chihayafuru 2
2) Nagi no Asukara
3) White Album 2
4) Shingeki no Kyojin
5) Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
6) Amnesia
7) Ai Mai Mi
8) Yami Shibai
9) Kaze Tachinu
10) Koitabi: True Tours Nanto
2014
1) Gekkan shoujo Nozaki kun
2) Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
3) Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
4) Noragami
5) Akatsuki no Yona
6) Harmonie
7) Giovanni no Shima
8) Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise
9) Zankyou no terror
10) Cross road
2015
1) Rokka no yuusha
2) Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken
3) Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda
4) Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
5) Kamisama hajimemashita 2
6) Gakkou gurashi
7) Charlotte
8) Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) 2nd Season
9) Yuri kuma arashi
10) Noragami Aragoto
2016
1) Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
2) Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small
3) Da Yu hai tang
4) Kimi no na wa
5) Koe no katachi
2017
1) Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
2) Made in Abyss
3) Dahufa
2018
1) Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
2) Zuori Qing Kong
2019
1) Chihayafuru 3
2) Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly
3) Fruits Basket 1st Season
4) Yakusoku no Neverland
2020
1) Dorohedoro
2) Fruits Basket 2nd Season
3) Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei
4) BNA
5) Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song
6) Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi
2021
1) Fruits basket: The Final
2) Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time
3) Vanitas no Karte
4) Peach Boy Riverside
2022
1) Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
2) Vanitas no Karte Part 2
3) Fruits Basket: Prelude
Favorite season:
Autumn 2012
Anime that needs a sequel
Akatsuki no Yona
Nana
Skip beat!
Rokka no Yuusha
Gekkan shoujo Nozaki kun
Black Lagoon
Noragami
Tenjou Tenge
Best arcs in anime
Bleach: Soul Society. The Rescue arc
Hunter x Hunter 2011: Yorkshin city
One piece: Arlong Park
Naruto: Chūnin Exams
Types of anime I usually don't watch
1. No balance between dialogues and events like in Monogatari series from Shaft. Too many talkings in which I'm not interested.
2. Slow paced shows like Mushishi, Natsume yuujinchou and Aria. Too boring! I know they're good, but I rarely watch slow paced anime in general. They tire me instead of making me feel relaxed.
3. Started well, but got slow paced after some episodes. Characters lost their charisma throughout the show. It often happens with long-running shounens when anime catches up with ongoing manga and has to slow down.
4. The story is good, but the duration should be two or three times shorter: Monster, Noir, Casshern sins, Marmalade boy.
5. Repetitiveness like in Sailor moon.
6. Forced drama, fake crying in voice acting like in Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
7. When humor is not funny. I don't like parodies.
8. Weak female character. I don't like weak moe girls: Tsubasa Chronicle, Ao no exorcist.
9. Slice of life without any hints of story and drama, especially cute girls doing cute things.
10. I hate BL.
Of course there are exceptions. Some good aspects of a show can compensate for these problems and I may watch it. I can also add an anime to completed list and rate it high, even if it went downhill by the end and I stopped watching after some point. Bleach has great first three seasons, especially Soul Society arc, but then started getting worse and worse. I still gave it 10, because episodes 1-63 is big enough amount of episodes to enjoy. I sometimes re-watch them
Unexplored genres (I watched a few titles only):
Sports, Police and Cars
My current interest is a historical anime and mostly about WW2. The titles I watched on this topic are:
Hello again miss! So what do you think of Misato's actress or Kotono Mitsuishi?
My girlfriend loves the fact that Mitsuishi-sama starred in Gundam SEED. My main girl prefers sci-fi to mahou shoujo, but she thinks that Sailor Moon is cool.
We both like the fact that Sailor Moon and Big O had Emi Shinohara.
That sounds interesting was it like a musical or just a concert? Here the price for the movies has gone up so people just wait for it to go on streaming. The last good movie I saw was Spider-Man No Way Home ( I waited to watch it a home). You'd only like that if you were a big comic book fan.
I'm already taking medicine for my panic attacks and general mental state after I had to deal with a stalker so... I'm already a mental wreck and she's just making me feel even worse with myself.
Ah yes... I love it. Mine don't bully me but they clearly think there is something wrong with me for not having a bf at this age. My parents probably thing I'm gay lol They wouldn't be far from truth tho. I just don't mind being single at all and don't care what people say. Just learned I'm demiromantic and its super hard for me to fell in love with people.
You also shpouldn't feel bad for being sinle. Since when is it a bad thing? Everyoine has their own way to find happiness.
Really? Thought the manga was quite good and even was going to give it a try but maybe I'll pass. Season one was amazing.
All Comments (2962) Comments
My girlfriend loves the fact that Mitsuishi-sama starred in Gundam SEED. My main girl prefers sci-fi to mahou shoujo, but she thinks that Sailor Moon is cool.
We both like the fact that Sailor Moon and Big O had Emi Shinohara.
i hope you have a nice day
Ah yes... I love it. Mine don't bully me but they clearly think there is something wrong with me for not having a bf at this age. My parents probably thing I'm gay lol They wouldn't be far from truth tho. I just don't mind being single at all and don't care what people say. Just learned I'm demiromantic and its super hard for me to fell in love with people.
You also shpouldn't feel bad for being sinle. Since when is it a bad thing? Everyoine has their own way to find happiness.
Really? Thought the manga was quite good and even was going to give it a try but maybe I'll pass. Season one was amazing.