my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (15) Comments
Why the hate for Code Geass? Even if you're not a fan, you have to admit that what it does, even if its very cliche, it does very well.
K-On...well, thats just a guilty pleasure lol
Angel Beats....yeah I've debated lowering it, but I kept it an 8 soley because of the songs. It's a very beautiful anime but the plot sucks balls.
Pokemon - Of course its all nostalgia but hey, its Pokemon! Can't hate it.
and you like Lucky Star so you'll like Clannad
so do you have any favorite anime?
so what kind of anime do you like?
so how long have you been watching anime?
you're welcome :D
so how do you like MAL so far?