MyAnimeList.net

KENN

KENN,

Given name: ケン
Family name:
Birthday: Mar 24, 1982
Website: http://www.dreamweaverj...
Member Favorites: 322
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Birth name: Oohashi Ken'ichirou (大橋 賢一郎)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kenn-blog
Voice Acting Roles
Air Gear
add
Mikura, Kazuma 
Main 
Mikura, Kazuma
Akatsuki no Yona
add Airing
Tae-woo 
Supporting 
Tae-woo
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
add
Maebara, Hiroto 
Supporting 
Maebara, Hiroto
Ao Haru Ride
add
Kominato, Aya 
Supporting 
Kominato, Aya
Ao Haru Ride OVA
add
Kominato, Aya 
Supporting 
Kominato, Aya
Baby Steps
add
Ide, Yoshiaki 
Supporting 
Ide, Yoshiaki
Baby Steps 2nd Season
add
Ide, Yoshiaki 
Supporting 
Ide, Yoshiaki
Brothers Conflict
add
Asahina, Futo 
Main 
Asahina, Futo
Brothers Conflict OVA
add Airing
Asahina, Futo 
Main 
Asahina, Futo
Brothers Conflict Special
add
Asahina, Futo 
Main 
Asahina, Futo
Diamond no Ace
add Airing
Kamiya, Carlos Toshiki 
Supporting 
Kamiya, Carlos Toshiki
Digimon Savers
add
Kouki 
Supporting 
Kouki
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
add
Jil 
Main 
Jil
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk - Jil no Bouken
add
Jil 
Main 
Jil
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
add
Jil 
Main 
Jil
Fresh Precure!
add
Ichijo, Kazuki 
Supporting 
Ichijo, Kazuki
Ginga e Kickoff!!
add
Furuya, Kota 
Main 
Furuya, Kota
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
add
Phinks 
Supporting 
Phinks
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
add
Phinks 
Supporting 
Phinks
Juusen Battle Monsuno
add
Suno, Chase 
Main 
Suno, Chase
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
add
Cavallone, Dino 
Supporting 
Cavallone, Dino
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!: Mr. Rebokku no Ciao Ciao Interview
add
Cavallone, Dino 
Supporting 
Cavallone, Dino
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
add Airing
Mitsuo 
Supporting 
Mitsuo
Kuroshitsuji II
add
Knox, Ronald 
Supporting 
Knox, Ronald
Kuroshitsuji II Specials
add
Knox, Ronald 
Supporting 
Knox, Ronald
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
add
Knox, Ronald 
Supporting 
Knox, Ronald
Kyoukai no Kanata
add
Kanbara, Akihito 
Main 
Kanbara, Akihito
Kyoukai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi wo Sabaku Tami
add
Kanbara, Akihito 
Supporting 
Kanbara, Akihito
Kyoukai no Kanata: Mini Theater
add
Kanbara, Akihito 
Main 
Kanbara, Akihito
Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome
add
Kanbara, Akihito 
Main 
Kanbara, Akihito
Lady Jewelpet
add Airing
Miura 
Main 
Miura
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam
add
Fritz 
Supporting 
Fritz
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam Recaps
add
Fritz 
Supporting 
Fritz
Majin Bone
add Airing
Ryuujin, Shougo 
Main 
Ryuujin, Shougo
Miracle Train: Oedo-sen e Youkoso
add
Roppongi, Fumi 
Main 
Roppongi, Fumi
Mushibugyou
add
Tsukishima, Jinbei 
Main 
Tsukishima, Jinbei
Mushibugyou OVA
add Airing
Tsukishima, Jinbei 
Main 
Tsukishima, Jinbei
Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road
add
Suou 
Main 
Suou
Planetarium Uchuu Kyoudai: Itten no Hikari
add
Nanba, Hibito 
Main 
Nanba, Hibito
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
add
Hibiki 
Supporting 
Hibiki
Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future
add
Hibiki 
Supporting 
Hibiki
Samurai Flamenco
add
Kuroki, Anji 
Supporting 
Kuroki, Anji
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add
Isaac 
Supporting 
Isaac
Terra Formars
add
Kandley Stewart, Alex 
Main 
Kandley Stewart, Alex
Toriko
add
Takimaru 
Supporting 
Takimaru
Uchuu Kyoudai
add
Nanba, Hibito 
Main 
Nanba, Hibito
Uchuu Kyoudai: Number Zero
add
Nanba, Hibito 
Main 
Nanba, Hibito
Yonna in the Solitary Fortress
add
Garuda 
Main 
Garuda
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX
add
Yuuki, Juudai 
Main 
Yuuki, Juudai
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Chou Yuugou! Toki wo Koeta Kizuna
add
Yuuki, Juudai 
Main 
Yuuki, Juudai
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Brothers Conflict
add Theme Song Performance
Brothers Conflict
add Inserted Song Performance
Brothers Conflict OVA
add Theme Song Performance
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Miracle Train: Oedo-sen e Youkoso
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add Inserted Song Performance (ep. 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX
add Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
This person has not published any manga. Add published work here.

Recent News

No posts for this board were found
Comments
RagingMan | 01-22-15, 7:08 PM
How can a person voice both Phinks and Judai...


mikeway | 01-11-15, 7:05 PM
Akihito was so funny


HachiKirra | 12-17-14, 7:11 AM
Sexy boya


SoonaxUchiha02 | 12-16-14, 5:24 PM
KENN, i love his Akihito voice.
He's the best acting at voice ever <3
he has a very enthusiasm and a very flawless voice <3


Hand_of_the_King | 12-04-14, 10:33 PM
KENN........That is all


OG-3 | 12-01-14, 1:21 PM
Eargazming over his voice in Daiya no Ace.


JunnChii | 11-09-14, 3:25 PM
UGH. THE WAY HE CAN VOICE BOYISH VOICES LIKE AKIHITO AND THEN TURN INTO THIS FREAKING DEEP HUSKY VOICE FOR CARLOS IS AMAZING. GOD. I LOVE K ENN SO MCUH.


aliacats | 10-31-14, 6:45 PM
One of the main reasons I can't forget about Kyoukai no Kanata is how good his voice as Akihito sounds...Seriously, it's amazing.


TheAwesomeHannah | 10-28-14, 12:33 PM
HIBIKI <3 <3


Sakata_Kintoki | 10-19-14, 12:50 PM
YAY~

Nanba Hibito(KENN)


Write a Comment
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices