You are viewing anime list of
Asectic
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | Shoukoku no Altair | - | TV | 12/24 |
3 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.2, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: 0.98 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Sign | 5 | TV | 26 |
2 | 07-Ghost | 6 | TV | 25 |
3 | 11eyes | 5 | TV | 12 |
4 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | 9 | TV | 12 |
5 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 8 | TV | 12 | favorite manga; anime had some arc-order presentation issues |
6 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 |
7 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 |
8 | Angel Beats! | 5 | TV | 13 |
10 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 8 | TV | 12 |
11 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 7 | TV | 12 | Loved Hotaru as a character, but story didn't make much sense as it mainly focused on drama and not on survival games itself (as a sport like in any sport manga) |
12 | Arata Kangatari | 7 | TV | 12 |
13 | Arcana Famiglia | 3 | TV | 12 | Improper use of powers! (Liberta could've saved everyone) Bad MC cast |
14 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 5 | TV | 13 | characters really didn't stick. neat avatar concept & comedy though |
15 | Battery | 2 | TV | 11 | tempted to drop this. can we get to a game anytime soon? |
16 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 4 | Movie | 1 |
17 | Brave 10 | 9 | TV | 12 |
18 | Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV | 8 | ONA | 5 |
19 | Btooom! | 5 | TV | 12 |
20 | Bubuki Buranki | 9 | TV | 12 | Story didn't make much sense, but loved the MC cast & bonds |
21 | Buddy Complex | 8 | TV | 13 |
22 | Capeta | 8 | TV | 52 |
23 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 6 | TV | 70 |
24 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | rushed ending; but love the story & conclusions |
25 | Cheer Danshi!! | 7 | TV | 12 |
26 | Chrno Crusade | 7 | TV | 24 |
27 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 6 | TV | 12 |
28 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 |
29 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 |
30 | D.N.Angel | 8 | TV | 26 | classic "thief" fantasy anime (favorite) |
31 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 12 |
32 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 6 | TV | 24 | story at the end was confusing; but nontheless good story & action |
33 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 5 | TV | 13 |
34 | Dimension W | 7 | TV | 12 |
35 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 4 | TV | 13 | great cast; disappointing ending |
36 | Erementar Gerad | 8 | TV | 26 |
37 | Eromanga-sensei | 8 | TV | 12 |
38 | Eyeshield 21 | 10 | TV | 145 | favorite |
39 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 7 | Movie | 1 | My childhood movie I watched growing up <3 |
40 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 |
41 | Free! Eternal Summer | 5 | TV | 13 |
42 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 8 | TV | 13 | KEDAMA :DDDD |
43 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | 8 | TV | 52 | classic fantasy music anime |
44 | Futari wa Precure | 9 | TV | 49 |
45 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 9 | TV | 12 |
46 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 |
47 | Girls & Panzer | 6 | TV | 12 |
48 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 |
49 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | 7 | TV | 13 |
50 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 |
51 | Hamatora The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | Loved the animation style, and first season action! |
52 | Hibike! Euphonium | 5 | TV | 13 | annoying supporting cast |
53 | High School Fleet | 9 | TV | 12 | hidden gem of spring 2016 |
54 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 148 | favorite |
55 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 22 | Got to love Oreki, he is such badass despite being an outcast |
56 | Inazuma Eleven | 10 | TV | 127 | Characters were great, until the whole alien arc occurred. That arc really never made sense to me. |
57 | Inazuma Eleven Go | 7 | TV | 47 |
58 | Inazuma Eleven Go: Chrono Stone | 6 | TV | 51 |
59 | Inazuma Eleven: Chou Jigen Dream Match | 4 | Movie | 1 |
60 | InuYasha | 7 | TV | 167 |
61 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 4 | TV | 12 |
62 | Ixion Saga DT | 5 | TV | 25 |
63 | Junketsu no Maria | 7 | TV | 12 |
64 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 |
65 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 |
66 | Kamichama Karin | 7 | TV | 26 | classic magical transformation anime |
67 | Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne | 7 | TV | 44 | classic "thief" fantasy anime |
68 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | TV | 12 |
69 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 8 | Movie | 1 |
70 | Karin | 6 | TV | 24 |
71 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | TV | 203 | favorite |
72 | Kaze no Stigma | 6 | TV | 24 |
73 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 5 | TV | 12 |
74 | Kekkai Sensen | 4 | TV | 12 | Shouldn't have watched this when it was still airing |
75 | Kemono no Souja Erin | 10 | TV | 50 |
76 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | 6 | TV | 12 | The character arc story developments were rushed, and some story events were rather messy. |
77 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 10 | TV | 50 | Simply a masterpiece, considering this was one of my childhood animes |
78 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | 6 | TV | 50 | compelled to rate "bad", but loved Athrun's CD & side of things. Hated Shin |
79 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 5 | TV | 26 |
80 | Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky | 1 | TV | 12 | god awful |
81 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 5 | TV | 25 |
82 | Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo | 5 | TV Special | 2 |
83 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | Absolutely loved the char development <3; Migi & Shinichi the absolute team! |
84 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 7 | TV | 150 |
85 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | One of the comedy works at its finest! |
86 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 6 | TV | 10 |
87 | Kotoura-san | 8 | TV | 12 |
88 | Koukaku no Regios | 2 | TV | 24 |
89 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 |
90 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 |
91 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
92 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
93 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 9 | Special | 9 |
94 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 4 | TV | 12 |
95 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 |
96 | Little Busters! | 10 | TV | 26 | favorite; though plot twist isn't until last few eps |
97 | Little Busters! Refrain | 10 | TV | 13 | favorite |
98 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | all-time favorite gaming series |
99 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
100 | Love Stage!! | 5 | TV | 10 |
101 | Loveless | 5 | TV | 12 |
102 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 8 | TV | 13 | Awesome OP! |
103 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 |
104 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | TV | 25 |
105 | Mahou Sensou | 5 | TV | 12 |
106 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 7 | TV | 12 |
107 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 | Fairly interesting story and magic concept. This anime made me first get into LNs. |
108 | Mai-HiME | 8 | TV | 26 |
109 | Mai-Otome | 7 | TV | 26 | interesting fight concept |
110 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 5 | TV | 12 |
111 | Medaka Box | 5 | TV | 12 |
112 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | 7 | TV | 52 |
113 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure | 7 | TV | 39 |
114 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 6 | TV | 26 |
115 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 10 |
116 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | TV | 26 |
117 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 |
118 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 8 | TV | 13 |
119 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 9 | TV | 13 | Nyanko-sensei as Natsume is hilarious! |
120 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 8 | TV | 13 | hidden gem of summer 2016 |
121 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 |
122 | Noblesse: Awakening | 4 | ONA | 1 |
123 | Noblesse: Pamyeol-ui Sijak | 5 | OVA | 1 |
124 | Nodame Cantabile | 7 | TV | 23 | classic music anime |
125 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 7 | TV | 11 |
126 | Nurarihyon no Mago | 9 | TV | 24 |
127 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | 8 | TV | 24 |
128 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 7 | TV | 12 |
129 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 |
130 | Ore Monogatari!! | 8 | TV | 24 |
131 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 |
132 | Outbreak Company | 5 | TV | 12 |
133 | Overlord | 4 | TV | 13 | no interest in MC |
134 | Ozma | 6 | TV | 6 | Introduced through Viki, didn't expect my favorite band FT Island to play the theme song. Otherwise plot is average. |
135 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 8 | TV | 25 | physchological & intelligent characters |
136 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Shukuteki! Rätsel-hen | 7 | TV | 25 | forgot I watched until the second season |
137 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | interesting animation style |
138 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | 6 | TV | 12 |
139 | Qualidea Code | 7 | TV | 12 | Great story potential, wasted due to short 12 episode season |
140 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 9 | ONA | 12 | Awesome light novel. Moments with Huang Shaotian were just so funny and adorable :D |
141 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 5 | TV | 25 |
142 | Rozen Maiden | 5 | TV | 12 |
143 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 7 | TV | 94 |
144 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 |
145 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 5 | TV | 12 |
146 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 8 | TV | 13 |
147 | Senyuu. | 8 | TV | 13 |
148 | Senyuu. 2 | - | TV | 13 |
149 | Shaman King | 7 | TV | 64 | childhood classic |
150 | Shin Angyo Onshi | 6 | Movie | 1 |
151 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 5 | TV | 25 |
152 | Shounen Onmyouji | 5 | TV | 26 |
153 | Shugo Chara! | 7 | TV | 51 |
154 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | 7 | TV | 51 |
156 | SKET Dance | 9 | TV | 77 | favorite (= rewatched). Some of the gags were simply hilarious. Character focus arcs were well-planned and well-executed. |
157 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 9 | TV | 12 | Loved the ending episode song, by the grandmother and the Rain Clan. The manga has more interesting content afterwards. |
158 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | great action; disappointing ending |
159 | Special A | 6 | TV | 24 |
160 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | 7 | TV | 25 |
161 | Suisei no Gargantia | 5 | TV | 13 |
162 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 6 | TV | 13 |
164 | Sword Art Online II | 5 | TV | 24 |
165 | Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note | 8 | TV | 16 | Love the story and series arcs! |
166 | Tegamibachi | 9 | TV | 25 | favorite. Interesting fight & world concept, though at times I cringed since the protagonist cried... a LOT. |
167 | Tegamibachi Reverse | 9 | TV | 25 | favorite |
168 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | unrealistic action at end; but that CD though |
169 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 |
170 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 |
171 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 5 | TV | 12 |
172 | Tokyo Ravens | 6 | TV | 24 |
173 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 |
174 | Uchouten Kazoku | 6 | TV | 13 |
175 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 9 | TV | 13 | Love the Orion de Shoutout track |
176 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% | 9 | TV | 13 |
177 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Revolutions | 5 | TV | 13 | could tell animators ran out of story ideas |
178 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 9 | TV | 13 | Hachi reminded me of Lelouch, but with no war setting |
179 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 4 | TV | 13 | had no idea what was going on half the time |
180 | Yakitate!! Japan | 8 | TV | 69 | Kuroyanagi's reactions = bae <3 |
181 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 |
182 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 7 | TV | 12 |
183 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 6 | TV | 24 |
184 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 |
TV: 173, OVA: 1, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 81.7, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.62 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | - | TV | -/11 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 5 | TV | -/22 | Ended up completely forgetting about this while it was airing |
2 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 3 | TV | 6/12 | Weird character developments - especially with Slaine O_O |
3 | All Out!! | 3 | TV | -/25 | Hahaha.... so apart from the freshman MC the rest are wimps who couldn't even bother getting a coach LOL |
4 | Amnesia | 1 | TV | 1/12 | weak heroine (personality wise) |
5 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 6/22 | (prefer manga) |
6 | Asu no Yoichi! | 4 | TV | -/12 | Fanservice was probably getting overbearing or story being too cringe halfway |
7 | ēlDLIVE | - | TV | -/12 | Ended up completely forgetting about this while it was airing |
8 | Big Order (TV) | 1 | TV | -/10 | them characters.. "get pregnant by pulling my hair!?" ... *sighes* |
9 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Simply lost interest. Loved how differently they were doing things with the magical trope but man.... |
10 | Black Bullet | 1 | TV | 8/13 | sudden power-up ruining story |
11 | Black Cat (TV) | 5 | TV | 5/23 | (prefer manga) |
12 | Black Jack (TV) | 7 | TV | 10/61 | never watch anime from Viki ..... *sigh* |
13 | Bleach | 4 | TV | 150/366 | around to point of sword rebel arc; those fillers |
14 | Bubuki Buranki: Hoshi no Kyojin | 4 | TV | -/12 | Loved the first season but sorry, the sister was annoying AF |
15 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 5 | TV | 9/12 | honestly forgot to get around watching the 11th episode. heh |
16 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 5 | TV | 5/13 | concept of "words" & deaths are confusing; have a feeling harem will turn weird |
17 | Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari | 5 | TV | -/12 | Eh... I've seen better Humans VS Demon King story in LNs... |
18 | Chobits | 4 | TV | 3/26 | first ep always deterred me, but with old animation don't think i'll get around rewatching |
19 | Clannad | 1 | TV | 3/23 | no action-drawing scenes; VERY slow start |
20 | Classroom☆Crisis | 5 | TV | 3/13 | unrealistic management costs in beginning |
21 | Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou | 4 | TV | 1/13 | too many things happened all at once |
22 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | 6/26 | Never really got the interest back into watching this again |
23 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 7 | TV | 6/12 | another one of those "i forgot to get around to complete" |
24 | D.Gray-man | 8 | TV | -/103 | incomplete episode list when watching |
25 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 5 | TV | 5/13 |
26 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 5 | TV | 3/25 |
27 | Denpa Kyoushi | 6 | TV | -/24 | (prefer manga) |
28 | Devil May Cry | - | TV | -/12 |
29 | Diamond no Ace | 7 | TV | -/75 | (prefer manga) |
30 | Divine Gate | 1 | TV | 7/12 | Ep 7 literally crammed in 50 chapters worth of a long arc. Nope |
31 | DRAMAtical Murder | 3 | TV | -/12 |
32 | Durarara!! | 4 | TV | -/24 | very slow beginning. my policy is "get to the point at the first ep". Nope |
33 | Fate/stay night | 5 | TV | 6/24 | shabby art (even if it's from years back) |
34 | FLCL | 3 | OVA | -/6 | art & story aren't impressive to get a distracted me interested long enough |
35 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 8 | TV | 2/12 | seems like generic harem academy story, DROP |
36 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 5 | TV | 12/24 |
37 | Gatchaman Crowds | 4 | TV | -/12 | no interest in their world |
38 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 4 | TV | 5/12 |
39 | Gintama | 5 | TV | -/201 | couldn't really get into this & manga |
40 | God Eater | 4 | TV | 3/13 | no interest; generic MC & cast |
41 | Golden Time | 5 | TV | -/24 | lost interest halfway; espec at the heroine |
42 | Gosick | 6 | TV | 6/24 |
43 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | 2/13 |
44 | Guilty Crown | 5 | TV | 1/22 | hate the heroine & rebel leader relation |
45 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Another Highschool DxD! Yay! :DD |
46 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 1 | TV | 6/12 | Why does this exist? The story takes eons to pickup in terms of story intensity |
47 | Heavy Object | 1 | TV | 1/24 | worst anime 2015; |
48 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 5 | ONA | 3/52 |
49 | High School DxD | 2 | TV | 8/12 | literally had sex scenes for an "ecchi" |
50 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 5 | TV | 4/12 | never continued after studies came busy |
51 | Inazuma Eleven Go: Galaxy | 4 | TV | 6/43 | story got unrealistic |
52 | Kamigami no Asobi | 5 | TV | 3/12 |
53 | Kiba | 5 | TV | 2/51 |
54 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 3 | TV | 12/25 | story was platonic. Waited 12 episodes for some sort of climatic tension to occur, but nope. still the same as it was during the first few eps |
55 | Kill la Kill | 1 | TV | 1/24 | annoying MC & characters |
56 | Kokoro Connect | 5 | TV | 6/13 |
57 | Kurokami The Animation | 5 | TV | 7/23 |
58 | Kuromukuro | 3 | TV | 10/26 | It took them an entire day just to load a 'missile'. I've seen Gundam battle ships load stuff much faster than that |
59 | Lance N' Masques | 5 | TV | 3/12 |
60 | Last Exile | 5 | TV | 13/26 |
61 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 4 | TV | 2/13 | pop & kpop are not my thing; like the SNSD & Suju - too many people |
62 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 5 | TV | 1/13 | For some reason I'd never get to fully complete a Magi series first time around. Yeah |
63 | Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | 3 | TV | -/13 |
64 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | - | TV | -/12 |
65 | Mahou Shoujo? Naria☆Girls | 1 | TV | 1/12 | Omg. NEVER. WATCH. THIS. EVER. It wasn't made by professional animators |
66 | Mushibugyou | 7 | TV | 23/26 | wasn't feeling to finish the last 3 eps |
67 | Nabari no Ou | 4 | TV | 1/26 | And yet he doesn't know jack shit of his powers, much less control it |
68 | One Outs | 7 | TV | 18/25 | pretty much can't handle strain watching it all at once - drop |
69 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 7 | TV | -/12 | (prefer manga) |
70 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 6 | TV | 12/26 |
71 | Plastic Memories | 5 | TV | 1/13 | people won't need to feel sad if robot didn't exist |
72 | Psycho-Pass | 4 | TV | 3/22 | disinteresting characters |
73 | Rail Wars! | 1 | TV | 2/12 | Probably dropped due to over ecchi and fanservice. |
74 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 3 | TV | 2/12 | same tragic protagonist story, we get it already; was fanservice really neessary? |
75 | Re:␣Hamatora | 5 | TV | 5/12 | Art & depressing moments |
76 | Rokka no Yuusha | 4 | TV | 6/12 | had that weird mystery genre divide halfway - should've sticked to pure fantasy |
78 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 14/120 | prefer the manga |
79 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 5 | TV | 32/39 | Never really got to finish it, might as well drop |
80 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 2 | TV | 6/12 | characters suddenly introduced, espec those who do "things" to MC |
81 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 5 | TV | -/12 | bad story & fanservice |
82 | Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Typical immature shounen kid despite wearing black themed outfit |
83 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 5 | TV | 10/12 | never really finished this yet. |
84 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear G | 5 | TV | 3/13 | forgot about this one was on hold honestly. Drop |
85 | Servamp | 5 | TV | 6/12 | ehh.. don't like the mc that much. character is one thing but his design.. |
86 | Shigofumi | 5 | TV | 3/12 | simply lost interest. concept of mail wasn't as interesting as Tegami Bachi |
87 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Dropped: simply not interested at this point |
88 | Shinsekai yori | 5 | TV | 8/25 | Guess I just forgot about this. But didn't like the world development that much though. |
89 | Shirokuma Cafe | 5 | TV | 3/50 | find it weird that animals are cast tbh |
90 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 11/24 | (prefer manga) |
91 | Spider Riders: Oracle no Yuusha-tachi | 6 | TV | -/26 | didn't watch all eps on tv |
92 | Starmyu | 5 | TV | 2/12 | reminds me of Crash! (manga) and Uta no Pri crossover (story wise). But anyway, not interested in idol anime much lately |
93 | Strike the Blood | 5 | TV | 12/24 | lost interest halfway |
94 | Super Lovers | 5 | TV | 3/10 | The family storyline isn't that bad. Like it better than Sekaiichi's premise anyway |
95 | Taboo Tattoo | 4 | TV | 6/12 | pacing of this got weird halfway |
96 | Tactics | 5 | TV | 2/25 |
97 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 3 | TV | 1/12 | story wasn't great enough for me to pay attention to while multi-tasking |
98 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 7 | TV | 8/12 |
99 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 6 | TV | 4/12 | with the other action anime around, forgot about this honestly |
100 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 6 | TV | 6/24 | forgot about this completly |
101 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | - | TV | -/12 |
102 | Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori | 5 | TV | -/24 |
103 | Uchouten Kazoku 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
104 | Ueki no Housoku | 4 | TV | 9/51 | annoying characters; especially heroine |
105 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 4 | TV | 19/26 | love Tora's demon CD; but until "the comb" came in everything was good |
106 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Legend Star | 2 | TV | -/13 | first few episodes, and I absolutely LOVE the harmonies in the music <3 |
107 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 7 | TV | 2/25 | interesting story! but never got around to finishing this in one go. (since was airing then) |
108 | Young Black Jack | 8 | TV | 1/12 | never continued after studies came busy |
109 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 5 | TV | 32/112 |
110 | Z/X: Ignition | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 108, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 10.62, Mean Score: 4.5, Score Dev.: -2.77 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Bouken Ou Beet | - | TV | -/52 |
2 | Deltora Quest | - | TV | -/65 |
3 | Hakuouki | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku | - | TV | -/10 |
5 | Hakuouki: Reimeiroku | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 |
7 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
8 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Saraiya Goyou | - | TV | -/12 |
10 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | -/24 | Since people view it highly |
11 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | -/11 |
13 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | - | OVA | -/26 |
TV: 12, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |