Best Romance Watchlist
Anime
Not all romance, but most of the notable series.
Maybe need a Part 2 for the Extended List.
Maybe need a Trashy/Ecchi Romance List.
Maybe need a New Romance List.
Maybe need a Romantic Subtext List.
--More Romance Not Included--
Extended List:
‣ Gosick
‣ Chobits
‣ Tsuki ga Kirei
‣ Little Busters! (2 Seasons)
‣ Honey and Clover (2 Seasons)
‣ Kono Oto Tomare! (2 Seasons)
‣ Working!! (3 Seasons)
‣ Baka & Test - Summon the Beasts (2 Seasons)
‣ The Fruit of Grisaia (2 Seasons)
‣ Nodame Cantabile (2 Seasons)
‣ Kids on the Slope
‣ Mysterious Girlfriend X
‣ Skip Beat!
‣ Boarding School Juliet
‣ Ouran High School Host Club
‣ O Maidens in Your Savage Season
‣ Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
‣ Marmalade Boy
‣ Kimagure Orange☆Road
‣ His and Her Circumstances
‣ Paradise Kiss
‣ Maison Ikkoku [Watching]
‣ Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (2 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Haganai: I don't have many friends (2 Seasons) [Watched Season 1]
‣ My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering With My School Romantic Comedy [Watching]
‣ We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (2 Seasons) [Watching]
‣ Scum's Wish [Watching]
‣ Prison School [Watching]
‣ Domestic Girlfriend [Watched]
‣ Rent-a-Girlfriend (3 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Citrus [Watched]
‣ Masamune-kun's Revenge (2 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Kiss x Sis (TV)
Some More Sci-Fi/Supernatural/Fantasy Romance:
‣ Monogatari Series [Watching]
‣ Darling in the FranXX [Watched]
‣ High School DxD (4 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Sankarea: Undying Love [Watching]
‣ The World God Only Knows (3 Seasons)
‣ The "Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. [Watching]
‣ To Love Ru (4 Seasons) [On Hold]
‣ The Familiar of Zero (4 Seasons)
‣ Date A Live (5 Seasons) [On Hold]
‣ Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls
‣ Trinity Seven
‣ Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
‣ Elfen Lied
‣ Kaze no Stigma
‣ Chivalry of a Failed Knight
‣ Shakugan no Shana (3 Seasons)
‣ Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs
Sad:
‣ Clannad (Season 1)
‣ Clannad: After Story (Season 2)
‣ Your Lie in April [Watched]
‣ Plastic Memories
‣ I Want To Eat Your Pancreas (Movie)
‣ Josee, the Tiger and the Fish (Movie)
New: (2021+)
‣ My Dress-Up Darling [Watched]
‣ Insomniacs After School [Watched]
‣ Call of the Night [Watched]
‣ The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten [Watched]
‣ My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999 [Watched]
‣ Skip and Loafer [Watched]
‣ Tomo-chan Is a Girl! [Watched]
‣ More than a married couple, but not lovers. [Watched]
‣ Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie [Watched]
‣ Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki [Watched]
‣ Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Season 2 [Watched]
‣ Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible [Watched]
‣ Koikimo [Watched]
‣ Higehiro [Watched]
‣ TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You Season 2 [On Hold]
‣ Remake Our Life! [On Hold]
‣ Aharen Is Indecipherable [Dropped]
‣ Horimiya: The Missing Piece [Watching]
‣ My Happy Marriage [Watching]
‣ The Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses [Watching]
‣ The Ancient Magus' Bride Season 2
‣ The Ancient Magus' Bride Season 2 Part 2
‣ Love After World Domination
‣ The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You [Watching]
‣ A Sign of Affection [Watched]
‣ The Dangers in My Heart [Watched]
‣ The Dangers in My Heart Season 2 [Watched]
‣ Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! [Watched]
Maybe need a Part 2 for the Extended List.
Maybe need a Trashy/Ecchi Romance List.
Maybe need a New Romance List.
Maybe need a Romantic Subtext List.
--More Romance Not Included--
Extended List:
‣ Gosick
‣ Chobits
‣ Tsuki ga Kirei
‣ Little Busters! (2 Seasons)
‣ Honey and Clover (2 Seasons)
‣ Kono Oto Tomare! (2 Seasons)
‣ Working!! (3 Seasons)
‣ Baka & Test - Summon the Beasts (2 Seasons)
‣ The Fruit of Grisaia (2 Seasons)
‣ Nodame Cantabile (2 Seasons)
‣ Kids on the Slope
‣ Mysterious Girlfriend X
‣ Skip Beat!
‣ Boarding School Juliet
‣ Ouran High School Host Club
‣ O Maidens in Your Savage Season
‣ Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
‣ Marmalade Boy
‣ Kimagure Orange☆Road
‣ His and Her Circumstances
‣ Paradise Kiss
‣ Maison Ikkoku [Watching]
‣ Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (2 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Haganai: I don't have many friends (2 Seasons) [Watched Season 1]
‣ My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering With My School Romantic Comedy [Watching]
‣ We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (2 Seasons) [Watching]
‣ Scum's Wish [Watching]
‣ Prison School [Watching]
‣ Domestic Girlfriend [Watched]
‣ Rent-a-Girlfriend (3 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Citrus [Watched]
‣ Masamune-kun's Revenge (2 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Kiss x Sis (TV)
Some More Sci-Fi/Supernatural/Fantasy Romance:
‣ Monogatari Series [Watching]
‣ Darling in the FranXX [Watched]
‣ High School DxD (4 Seasons) [Watched]
‣ Sankarea: Undying Love [Watching]
‣ The World God Only Knows (3 Seasons)
‣ The "Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. [Watching]
‣ To Love Ru (4 Seasons) [On Hold]
‣ The Familiar of Zero (4 Seasons)
‣ Date A Live (5 Seasons) [On Hold]
‣ Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls
‣ Trinity Seven
‣ Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
‣ Elfen Lied
‣ Kaze no Stigma
‣ Chivalry of a Failed Knight
‣ Shakugan no Shana (3 Seasons)
‣ Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs
Sad:
‣ Clannad (Season 1)
‣ Clannad: After Story (Season 2)
‣ Your Lie in April [Watched]
‣ Plastic Memories
‣ I Want To Eat Your Pancreas (Movie)
‣ Josee, the Tiger and the Fish (Movie)
New: (2021+)
‣ My Dress-Up Darling [Watched]
‣ Insomniacs After School [Watched]
‣ Call of the Night [Watched]
‣ The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten [Watched]
‣ My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999 [Watched]
‣ Skip and Loafer [Watched]
‣ Tomo-chan Is a Girl! [Watched]
‣ More than a married couple, but not lovers. [Watched]
‣ Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie [Watched]
‣ Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki [Watched]
‣ Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki Season 2 [Watched]
‣ Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible [Watched]
‣ Koikimo [Watched]
‣ Higehiro [Watched]
‣ TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You Season 2 [On Hold]
‣ Remake Our Life! [On Hold]
‣ Aharen Is Indecipherable [Dropped]
‣ Horimiya: The Missing Piece [Watching]
‣ My Happy Marriage [Watching]
‣ The Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses [Watching]
‣ The Ancient Magus' Bride Season 2
‣ The Ancient Magus' Bride Season 2 Part 2
‣ Love After World Domination
‣ The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You [Watching]
‣ A Sign of Affection [Watched]
‣ The Dangers in My Heart [Watched]
‣ The Dangers in My Heart Season 2 [Watched]
‣ Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! [Watched]