Thank you, yeah I'm use to it, it's funny that some reviews I did years ago is triggering a lot of persons. Never expected my hxh review to be at the top though.
But that's the thing, I love mainstream...like the normal mainstream, not when outright sado-masochistic perversion like Chaisaw Man becomes the mainstream.
Also Suisei no Majo is the Gundam with the least mecha action in the history of Gundam (I guess they blew all the budget in the prologue episode).
So yeah, its a pretty shitty season but for entirely different reasons. Only Koukyuu no Karasu is good and also Isekai Ojisan came out of hiatus.
Best - Isekai Ojisan and Shadows House 2nd Season
Best continuing - Summertime Render
Kind of watchable - Fuuto Tantei, Yurei Deco and RWBY: Hyousetsu Teikoku
Some donghua to look for: Battle Through the Heavens: The Origin, Battle Through the Heavens s5, Master of the Star Spring (only because the chicks there are extremely sexy), War God System! I’m Counting On You and Fairies Albums s3
All Comments (461) Comments
Also Suisei no Majo is the Gundam with the least mecha action in the history of Gundam (I guess they blew all the budget in the prologue episode).
So yeah, its a pretty shitty season but for entirely different reasons. Only Koukyuu no Karasu is good and also Isekai Ojisan came out of hiatus.
Best continuing - Summertime Render
Kind of watchable - Fuuto Tantei, Yurei Deco and RWBY: Hyousetsu Teikoku
Some donghua to look for: Battle Through the Heavens: The Origin, Battle Through the Heavens s5, Master of the Star Spring (only because the chicks there are extremely sexy), War God System! I’m Counting On You and Fairies Albums s3
The actual drama is that the current anime season is trash.