oh, nice! i finally started watching some seasonals, and i have to say the one i'm really enjoying so far is spy x family and it looks amazing!
well, i do listen to lots of groups like blackpink, (g)i-dle, stayc, weeekly, seventeen, everglow, itzy, apink, twice just to name a few. as for solo arists i mostly listen to sunmi but i have listened to a few others. also i recently listened to dreamcatcher's new album and really liked it. have you heard it? if so, whats songs did you like?
i was watching it live and i cried when i saw they won. It honestly made me so happy and proud i couldn't keep calm and cried to my heart's content. It meant so much to me, it was like seeing my family archieving their biggest goal. It made my day ^^
aww yay, I'm glad you like these 2 songs!!
Yessss, from the first seconds, I immediately loved it, the song so catchy *-* yess and they are really good, I especially like Siyeon's and Handong's!! how about you?
btw one of my fav Dreamcatcher song is Jazz Bar ♡
Hah yeah ^^" that's kind of part of my personality. I always had books as my best friends since childhood.
Have you re-bought manga after move to a new place?
For me, It was some months ago. I even discovered a YouTube Channel called INFJ Life Coach. And I started to read about theories of personality types suggested by MBTI.
oh, nice! i hope you are enjoying it so far. well—i'm not watching anything at the moment but i do plan on picking up a few seasonals at some point like spy x family, shikimori-san, kaguya-sama just to name a few. oh yeah! what other kpop groups do you listen to aside from dream catcher?
sameee!! this talk make me want to go listen to it ahaha
hmmm they have so many good songs ahaha, but to start i'll recommend, make a wish (nct u), action figure (wayv), favorite (nct 127), life is still going on (nct dream), hello future (nct dream), kick it (nct 127).
btw i listened to dreamcatcher's new album!! i really like Locked Inside a Door *^*
No problem) You can always just check my Manga List, look at the score and genres.
Yeah I have quite a library. Only downside is I have no idea how I am going to move with all this stuff, because I became quite attached to my collection over the years. Plus there are rare and signed books you can't find anymore
Yeah, it's a great game with morally gray characters and very beginner friendly! Though I'd recommend you to only play it if you have a lot of free time, since it's a very time consuming game.
Hii, thanks a lot for such kind words :)
As for anime, I really liked Yagate Kimi ni Naru or Liz to Aoi Tori (not labeled as a gl although very suggestive in this aspect). When it comes to manga, I loved such ones like Citrus, Adachi to Shimamura (Iruma Hitoma's one), Prism, Nettaigyo wa Yuki ni Kogareru or Tamen de Gushi :)
All Comments (31) Comments
well, i do listen to lots of groups like blackpink, (g)i-dle, stayc, weeekly, seventeen, everglow, itzy, apink, twice just to name a few. as for solo arists i mostly listen to sunmi but i have listened to a few others. also i recently listened to dreamcatcher's new album and really liked it. have you heard it? if so, whats songs did you like?
Yessss, from the first seconds, I immediately loved it, the song so catchy *-* yess and they are really good, I especially like Siyeon's and Handong's!! how about you?
btw one of my fav Dreamcatcher song is Jazz Bar ♡
Have you re-bought manga after move to a new place?
For me, It was some months ago. I even discovered a YouTube Channel called INFJ Life Coach. And I started to read about theories of personality types suggested by MBTI.
hmmm they have so many good songs ahaha, but to start i'll recommend, make a wish (nct u), action figure (wayv), favorite (nct 127), life is still going on (nct dream), hello future (nct dream), kick it (nct 127).
btw i listened to dreamcatcher's new album!! i really like Locked Inside a Door *^*
I'm OBSESSED I literally love every sigle song from the album it's crazy
Yeah I have quite a library. Only downside is I have no idea how I am going to move with all this stuff, because I became quite attached to my collection over the years. Plus there are rare and signed books you can't find anymore
As for anime, I really liked Yagate Kimi ni Naru or Liz to Aoi Tori (not labeled as a gl although very suggestive in this aspect). When it comes to manga, I loved such ones like Citrus, Adachi to Shimamura (Iruma Hitoma's one), Prism, Nettaigyo wa Yuki ni Kogareru or Tamen de Gushi :)