INTP if thats mean a thing to you.
Female tough quite tomboyish.
30 year old.
Pagan (druidry) woman loving many anime since childhood probably because of always have loving fantasy and sci fi and been more or less of a geek for that. Liking many anime styles as long as i found the story somehow enough of interest to makes me go till the end. And your metal head girl who likes black and death especially in metal substyles but likes many metal stuff besides it and some goth or celtic songs or even rap from time to time.
And yes anime did got me into some JPop and even a bit of Kpop sometimes. As I know we are in a anime forum i would say some of my fave in JPop are in that Utada Hikaru, Namie Amuro and Aya Hirano. And i love Vocaloids way beyond reasonable. Especially Kaito-kun loves him waaaay toooo much.
Well i guess you know ah yes i'm anarcho communist and tough i'm far from a radical one (more pro sex/sex positive side of feminism) i'm a feminist and already fed up with the many sexists in this forum so dont come if you are one. What i mean by that is dont try to interact with me if your a rapist, a pedo, or someone who dont respect women like thinking they are inferior or going all incel like in terms of politics. If you dont i'm fine with you can like any fetish you want and be as obsessed in it as you like, and have as many hentai and ecchi in your collection i dont care.
I loved Dark Knight, Lord of The Ring, Matrix well anything Sci Fi, Fantasy or Comics usually works just fine for me. Also right now i'm obsessed with Brian Froud style of drawing i love drawing and really look up to him i love his illustration and concept in Labyrinth and Dark Crystal. And also i love some video games especially Zelda, Golden Sun, Final Fantasy this kind and i'm planning on a Tifa cosplay because many thinks i do look like her so hence why i choose to get her in my avatar/signature.
As you see my hobbies are polyvalent so i know less anime than most here but i love the ones i did see a lot, i love Myazaki movies, Satoshi Kon ones, Death Note, Full Metal Alchemist, Evangelion, the Gundam Saga, and Utena a lot. And also love fruit Basket but in shojo i tend to rather manga than anime better drawed. Also it do not really show yet because my lists arent really finished but i do loves Kaori Yuki stories and especially drawing a hell lot.
Well and i'm shy at first but when pushed and trusting i talk way too much as you just seen, sorry stop here before it becomes unreadable (maybe too late tough).
|
All Comments (88) Comments
Sorry to hear that you're stressed. = / Hope you can get some rest, though.
Quite a few Japanese bands/singers I started listening to as a teen are disbanded or not really releasing new stuff anymore, but still love their stuff. XD
Also, gotta be honest, visited your page initially because of your avi. It's great. ^^ Hope your week is going well!
I hope 2024 brings you lots of love, laughter and joy <3
Happy New Year!!!
How was your year until October?
His interview in Maxwell metal channel (french) was pretty good and interesting also!
Regarding your taste in anime, games and music I will be polite and leave a song, Alcest - Percées De Lumière.
Nothing more, nothing less. Have a nice day!
I was a boy about most of MAL's age (full of zoomers) when I last talked to that interesting Italian girl so that was a long time ago. It was fun talking about anime or manga we both liked before her sudden disappearance.
She said that she was going to watch Argento Soma that long ago, but I'll never know if she had the chance or not to watch that underrated anime. Sad thing about Italy is that it has a decent amount of suicide IIRC which also adds insult to injury for patriots there. Must be very tough being an Italian.
Like Simba said, "Sometimes bad things happen and there's nothing you can do about it.".
By the way, I've known Argento Soma since high school or roughly 17 years ago. I'm starting to miss Anime On Demand where there was zero buffering between cutscenes. A bit more reliable than streaming also.
As for your birthday, it might be next door to that of Houko Kuwashima (who my current girlfriend loves listening to), Kotono Mitsuishi, Yuko Miyamura or Yuna's Japanese actress.
She used to tell me that she loved Evangelion, Kare Kano, Slam Dunk or Ghost In The Shell before she went completely missing. I then found out that life is tough over there with population decline and years of unemployment adding insult to injury.
Said big Virgo friend is crazy about Evangelion which is one of the first anime she ever watched. She has also thought of watching Geneshaft and everything Space Battleship Yamato.
I'm thinking of watching Little Witch From Mercury, but I'll get into that after I read Silent Möbius, the most difficult manga to get into besides Lindbergh.
You won't find a complete set of Silent Möbius volumes on Manganato or similar sites. It's a rare manga, it's difficult for everyone to get into, but I love it.
Some big, half-Asian tomboy (having video games all over the place) a while ago told me that a Gundam SEED movie was going to be made and she was right, so you may see your beloved Athrun some time.