╔══════════════════════════════════════════AMV OF THE WEEK═══════════════════════════════════════════╗
I am known as the God of Dreams... Your puny existence and this universe was created within my dream. Should I awaken you will all cease to exist. Nothing can destroy me, for even the concept of the word you mortals call "destruction" only exists within my dream.
I think it’s actually pretty damn amazing to be honest with you. All them haters wasting their time on writing hate comments, when they could be watching something else 🤷♂️.
From r harems (that i think are worth watching): Akatsuki no Yona ( she was stupid and annoying at first, but later she becomes more serious and lovable), Ouran High School Host Club ( Haruhi is not afraid to speak her mind, and doesn't always depend on the other members, and everybody respects her because of that), Dame x Price Anime Caravan ( Ani is just like Haruhi), Dance with Devils (Ritsuka actually tries to defend and speak up for herself), Code: Realize ( Cardia is like Ritsuka).
Your Lie in April and Violet Evergarden are the only anime that ever made my cry :( My fav romance anime are: Your Lie in April, Wotakoi ^^, Net-juu no Susume^^, Toradora, Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun, Tada-kun Koi wo Shinai, Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushi^^, Skip Beat^^, Ore Monogatari^^, Gekan Shoujo Nozaki.kun^^, Re LIFE, Nijiiro Days, Mahoutsukai no Yome, Kamisama Hajimemashita, Hotarubi no Mori e (Movie), Hatsukoi Monster, Ao Haru Ride, Akagami no Shirayuki-hime ^^
This is a long list, but i can't decide on one because all of them have something that makes them special, that is why it's hard to chose :)
When i first started to watch anime i did prefer love triangles and reverse harem, but now i'm not into that anymore, because in love triangles one side always gets hurt, and in the r harems the main girl is the most stupid and in most cases the ugliest character, and it is annoying to see that all the guys are wasting their time on someone who is not worth anything. There are few r harems that i really enjoy, but it is rear to find something that is worth watching.
All Comments (19) Comments
Your Lie in April and Violet Evergarden are the only anime that ever made my cry :( My fav romance anime are: Your Lie in April, Wotakoi ^^, Net-juu no Susume^^, Toradora, Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun, Tada-kun Koi wo Shinai, Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushi^^, Skip Beat^^, Ore Monogatari^^, Gekan Shoujo Nozaki.kun^^, Re LIFE, Nijiiro Days, Mahoutsukai no Yome, Kamisama Hajimemashita, Hotarubi no Mori e (Movie), Hatsukoi Monster, Ao Haru Ride, Akagami no Shirayuki-hime ^^
This is a long list, but i can't decide on one because all of them have something that makes them special, that is why it's hard to chose :)
What other genre do you like?
When i first started to watch anime i did prefer love triangles and reverse harem, but now i'm not into that anymore, because in love triangles one side always gets hurt, and in the r harems the main girl is the most stupid and in most cases the ugliest character, and it is annoying to see that all the guys are wasting their time on someone who is not worth anything. There are few r harems that i really enjoy, but it is rear to find something that is worth watching.
What are you favorite romance anime ?
From what i have seen there is a little romance, i hope that there is going to be more romance in the later episodes.
Are you a romance fan ?