InfamousPotato
Hello my fellow Anime connoisseur.
Here is my list for all the anime i have and will watch.
Obviously big JoJo's Bizarre Adventure fan.
I prefer Full Metal Alchemist 2003 over Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood.
Attack On Titan Season 3 Part 2 is peak Attack On Titan but Final Season Part 2 looks very promising.
Avid Digimon enjoyer even though the majority of it isn't amazing.
Neon Genesis Evangelion and the Rebuild Evangelion movies are absolutely amazing and i highly recommend watching them!
Scissor Seven is a perfect example of what Chinese animation is capable of.
Bungou Stray Dogs also quite enjoyable.
Anyways enough listening about my opinions we got anime to watch!!!
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 25.5
Mean Score:
7.78
- Watching11
- Completed105
- On-Hold22
- Dropped23
- Plan to Watch31
- Total Entries192
- Rewatched4
- Episodes1,431
All Comments (4) Comments