Otsuka, Chikao

Otsuka, Chikao

Given name: 周夫
Family name: 大塚
Alternate names: Chikao Ohtsuka
Birthday: Jul 5, 1929
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 82
More:
Died: January 15, 2015 (aged 85)
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B

Chikao Otsuka is the father of Akio Otsuka.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Jan 12 - 18

News Briefs for Jan 12 - 18

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ameDio | Apr 2, 10:20 AM
Rest In Peace Kaizoku-Ou


arikyo | Jan 28, 7:39 AM
Ore no zaihou ka?
Rest in peace King, you will not be forgotten!


A_Shinoda | Dec 1, 2021 8:52 AM
R.I.P LEGEND


tookthisusername | Oct 3, 2021 9:32 PM
His voice in old opening are epic.

RIP..!


Erassed | Dec 2, 2020 2:50 PM


SHSZ1989 | Mar 23, 2020 1:26 AM
I salute thee, Shishou.


Electrowanderer | Aug 12, 2019 2:47 PM
Rest in peace, Boss.


JohannSenpai | Aug 17, 2018 4:55 PM
REST IN PEACE


Slyver | Mar 9, 2018 2:34 AM
RIP

you have my respect sir


watcher257 | Jun 8, 2017 7:30 PM
tora, gol d. rogar, goemon, nurahiyon, joseph, ryuuken, nobunaga, jj, juujoi, tao pai pai, McCoy, Aeolia, apoclymon, Kyouzaburou , RIP


Write a Comment