Sakurai, Tomo

Given name:
Family name: 櫻井
Birthday: Sep 10, 1971
Website: http://qqc74qed.wixsite...
Member Favorites: 19
More:
Former stage name: 桜井 智
Maiden name: Tomoe Hatta
八田 友江 (はった ともえ)

Birth place: Ichikawa, Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Tomo Sakurai Comes out of Retirement

Seiyuu Tomo Sakurai Comes out of Retirement

Voice actress and singer Tomo Sakurai announced on her Twitter account that she will come out retirement and return to the industry. She said that she will also be m...read more

Seiyuu Tomo Sakurai Retires

Seiyuu Tomo Sakurai Retires

Seiyuu and singer Tomo Sakurai has announced, via her official blog, that she will retire from her voice acting career. Sakurai debuted as a seiyuu and an anisong si...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
haydenluvsanime | Oct 15, 2020 9:47 AM


Reppocank | May 13, 2020 7:00 AM
Hinowa TT___TT


haydenluvsanime | Mar 29, 2020 1:48 AM
I like how she plays herself in Lemon Angel


watcher257 | Dec 23, 2019 7:12 AM
yasuko, chigusa, hualing, misao, shirona, hinowa, shayla


AngeloUchiha | Sep 10, 2018 1:23 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


AngeloUchiha | Sep 10, 2017 8:19 AM


Happy Birthday :)


Vini310 | Jan 17, 2017 4:18 AM
Wait, is you the singer of Super Doll Licca chan's second opening and fourth ending!?


Rayl1ght | Sep 18, 2016 5:46 AM
Thank you for your hard work for all these years (like 20 years)
As a Gintama will fans will, I will miss her voice T_T


VaisuKaguya | Sep 10, 2016 7:53 PM
Happy birthday!
Sadly not familiar with much of her work, but regardless happy birthday and retirement!


Rayla | Sep 4, 2016 1:41 PM
Congratulations on your retirement. :)


Write a Comment