Imai, Asami

Given name: 麻美
Family name: 今井
Alternate names: Eriko Toyama, 遠山 枝里子, Keiko Horikoshi, 堀越 恵子, Natsuki Miyagawa, 宮川 なつき
Birthday: May 16, 1977
Website: http://5pb.jp/records/s...
Member Favorites: 3,577
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Tokuyama (now part of Shunan), Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan
Height: 158 cm
Hobbies: Forest Walking, Writing Song Lyrics, Massages
Nicknames: Mingos, Asamingos, Asa-chan, Imagine
Also known as: Eriko Toyama (遠山 枝里子), Keiko Horikoshi (堀越 恵子), Natsuki Miyagawa (宮川 なつき)

She debuted as a voice actress in 1999 and as singer in 2009 by releasing her first single "Day by Day / Shining Blue Rain" under the 5pb. Records label.

Currently working with Eri Kitamura in the music unit ARTERY VEIN.

Trivia:
-Asami is allergic to mangoes and various crustacea.
-Has a huge thing for the Pokémon Slowpoke. Her favorite Pokémon is Slowpoke, and she always steals and tries to find all the Slowpoke cards she can get as well as collecting all the figures and toys for it.

Blog: http://blog.livedoor.jp/ubiquitous777/
Twitter: @asamingosu

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

The Wail of the Bloody Siren: The Corpse Party OST

The Wail of the Bloody Siren: The Corpse Party OST

Always a fan favourite, Corpse Party has taken the world by storm since its arrival. The limited number of episodes released for the OVA left its core audience craving for more, with an enchanting soundtrack that leaves nothing to the imagination.