Tachibana, Shinnosuke

Tachibana, Shinnosuke

Given name: 慎之介
Family name: 立花
Alternate names: Koutei, 皇帝, Sumeragi Mikado
Birthday: Apr 26, 1978
Website: http://tachibanashinnos...
Member Favorites: 1,469
More:
Hometown: Gifu, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 175 cm
Skills: miming, making acrostic poems with shiritori in them

He is good friends with Hino Satoshi as they host a radio called "Heisei Nippon Kunitori Kassen Radio!!", and they formed a singing unit called "Elekiter Round 0".

Married to fellow Seiyuu Ao Takahashi on January 1, 2017.

Twitter: @REAL_1978_TS

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana and Ao Takahashi Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana and Ao Takahashi Announce Marriage

Seiyuu Shinnosuke Tachibana and Ao Takahashi have announced via their blogs that they have been married to each other on the New Year's day. Tachibana's l...read more