Ortiz, Lisa

Alternate names: Darla Chaney, Trina Hilbe
Birthday: Dec 11, 1974
Website: https://www.facebook.co...
Member Favorites: 144
More:
Twitter: @Lisalisejam

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Jan 17, 6:17 PM
kernagul secretary, eluza, deedlit, yumi and emi, miki, lina, ellis, chris, nanaka, sakura, satsuki, natsume, fuu, tomoko, alica, minami, shizuka, mikiko, jun, natarle, mrs arrow, lisa, karouko, bunwa, sena, echinda,


NTAD | Jun 3, 2019 8:02 AM
The woman herself once said that her favorite role would be either Lina, Azalyn or Deed.
I liked all three.


mastereatsleep | Aug 2, 2017 2:35 AM
Awesome as Echidna! She's basically the last of her generation still in New York. Almost everyone else moved away or retired doing anime. Not fond of the Pokemon dub but good for her for having an indefinite directing gig. Hope she still appears in some new NYAV Post dubs once in a while.


The-Sublimer-One | Jul 30, 2017 3:05 PM
Imagine my surprise when I realized Joey's sister was Melona.
Lucky bastard.


FreedomFellow | Jul 10, 2016 4:32 PM
Best Lina no doubt.


Septumsin | Apr 16, 2016 11:21 AM
Best Lina Inverse


Coolspot | Jul 17, 2015 9:42 PM
Lodoss/pokemon/tyler for me.


plasma38 | Jun 19, 2015 6:17 PM
really like her voice


CompaNeptune | Apr 29, 2015 10:21 PM
I can't stand her annoying voice. She's one of the reasons why I hate Melona.


Coolspot | Sep 5, 2013 8:34 PM
Oh parn!
sonic!


Write a Comment