Edwards, Kara

Alternate names: Janét Mason, Alexia Sabanbeard
Birthday: Feb 17, 1977
Website: http://www.karaedwardsv...
Member Favorites: 88
More:
Hometown: Lubbock, Texas

Twitter: @karaedwards
IG: @karavoice

Married to fellow Voice actor Zach Bolton.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Oct 1, 2017 7:03 AM
celcia, ultear, mina, videl, arisa, kyou, chiho, aika, nanami


The-Sublimer-One | Dec 26, 2016 5:53 PM
Fantastic as Vento.


Lordcrab86 | Aug 20, 2016 10:17 PM
Her chihiro was so cuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuute!


Sephigi | Dec 25, 2015 8:24 PM
Pretty and talented, what more do you want?


kimberlypine | Dec 2, 2015 4:23 AM
Woah ive always liked Videl but damn she is hot


ImDwelcomeWagon | Nov 7, 2015 5:36 PM
Great as Videl and Nymph ^_^
Not to mention her voice for Hikage sounds so sexy.


devinder | May 7, 2015 11:00 PM
Perfect voice for Nymph


FoleyX90 | Sep 22, 2014 10:49 AM
Am I the only one who loved her voice as Nymph?


kanji97 | Apr 15, 2014 5:00 AM
OMG She was Awesome as Celica Yayoi in solty rei. I also really love her as Mina hazuki! Nicely done.


thegooseman | May 1, 2013 4:11 PM
Wow she's hot. Videl is hot. I love it.


Write a Comment