Misawa, Sachika

Misawa, Sachika

Given name: 紗千香
Family name: 三澤
Alternate names: Sacchan, Sacchii
Birthday: Jan 13, 1993
Website:
Member Favorites: 879
More:
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan

Favorites: Macaron
Hobbies: Choral singing
Skills & abilities: Falling bridge, typing

Sachika Misawa won the 2008 Kadokawa Up-Front Style Idol Seiyuu Audition. She admires Maaya Sakamoto, and her favorite anime are Mobile Suit Gundam 00 and The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.

Became freelance on March 31, 2023

Music Agency: Universal Music
Twitter: @misawa_official
Instagram: @misawa_sachika
YouTube: @Sachika_Misawa
Former Music Agency: Warner Bros

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Cast Change in Saki: Achiga-hen Specials

According to the official blog, the cast of Funakubo Hiroko in Saki: Achiga-hen - Episode of Side-A will be changed from Manami to Misawa Sachika. Seiyu Manami wante...read more