Matsumoto, Rica

Matsumoto, Rica

Given name: 梨香
Family name: 松本
Alternate names: Rika Matsumoto, Rica-nee
Birthday: Nov 30, 1968
Website: http://www7a.biglobe.ne...
Member Favorites: 462
More:
Former stage names:
- Matsumoto Rika (松本 利香)
- Matsumoto Rika (松本 梨加)
- Edoya Rika (江戸家 梨香)

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rica_matsumoto3
Semi Updated Blog: http://ameblo.jp/ricachanhouse/

She was a member of the Super Group Jam Project
Birth place: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160 cm

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
mlefeb | Mar 4, 2:33 AM
New Pokemon op is peak


Ahlawy22 | Dec 6, 2021 1:15 PM
Always trying to do her wicked Bakura laugh but fails every time
Such a talented VA


AngeloUchiha | Nov 30, 2021 2:12 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Nov 7, 2021 11:01 PM
Ginga Tetsudou 999 Musical as La Andromeda Promethium II
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/452527


tsubasalover | Nov 6, 2021 8:45 AM
Alive A life is on #13 Music Section of All Kamen Rider Voting via NHK
https://twitter.com/nhk_animeworld/status/1457008124393558020


tsubasalover | Oct 18, 2021 1:26 AM


NikunjK786 | Sep 2, 2021 2:18 AM
She's a beast. You guys should listen her XY&Z song. ( Ash Greninja theme and Pokemon XY series 4th opening )
She totally nailed it. It's probably the best anime theme song to ever exist. It even far surpasses the Giorno theme. ( From Jojo )


mikudaisukii | Apr 15, 2021 1:34 PM
Her voice has incredible range in my opinion, I never realized that Gon, ash, ryo etc, were all voiced by the same person.


Attackonfiller | Mar 16, 2021 9:27 PM
"Getto Daze!" intensifies


AngeloUchiha | Nov 30, 2020 8:00 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Write a Comment