Clinkenbeard, Colleen

Clinkenbeard, Colleen

Alternate names: Carmen Smith, Carlotta Tinklegoatee
Birthday: Apr 13, 1980
Website: http://www.lmtalent.com...
Member Favorites: 2,059
More:
Birthplace: Shreveport, Louisiana

Facebook: @colleenclinkenbeardvoiceactress
Twitter: @ccarrollbeard

Awards:
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Title at 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HollowIchigo58 | Apr 14, 6:26 PM
I love her voice, but GOD I smell Fake Fan from a mile away, because she has a some really effing stupid and ignorant opinions or pushing some Western Agenda on to Japan.

" Women Tend To End Up In The Background or no strong ones." HELLO she voices Erza Scarlet in Fairy Tail and Moka from Rosario Vampire, also she does a character in Freezing, a anime where strong female characters are in the front all the time, not to mention there's Riza Hawkeye and Android 18.

Also there's Black Lagoon, Sailor Moon, Kill La Kill and the Fate franchise too.

Oh yeah, she said its made for and by men, that was a lie, because there's the great mother of anime, Rumiko Takahashi and there's the author of FMA.


HeroVladimir93 | Apr 13, 11:57 AM
Happy birthday, Colleen! Keep living the dream!


Hammerbreaker | Apr 12, 11:58 PM
happy belated birthday, Riza Hawkeye.


gomezdakilla | Apr 2, 8:07 PM
you fell off


R3xDynamite | Jan 16, 1:32 AM
Awful sounds the same in the majority of stuff she's in. Just unappealing


Lab_Mem_Num001 | Jan 12, 1:15 AM
Incredible as Akito! One of my favorite vocal performances in anything... but your Luffy is ear-piercingly bad lol! Stick to the low and more monotone voices please.


LordAsura | Dec 21, 2021 2:00 AM
Quite good for Female Characters, but IMO is dogshit for Male Voices.


datgenericbaka | Dec 17, 2021 9:35 AM
I CANNOT get over how this woman is able to make Akito sound intimidating, whether the character feels angry or not. It's haunting as hell and I love it.


watcher257 | Nov 17, 2021 6:01 AM
fan fan. maria, ran, misako, eclair, gycline, rose (fma), riza, mitsuki, tae, reina, beet, yuuko, mako, mihoshi, miranda, kisara, nilval, chiaki, rinmei, margery, nice, vexville, ritsuko, rin, ethana, marie, matsu, claudia, flora, 18, yua, rei, otsuu, hiyori, erza, jeanne, xuelan, hana, chieko, scarlett, future mai, momo, ayasato,


danksonic | Oct 18, 2021 9:08 PM
Erza Scarlet hot, very hot


Write a Comment