Flecknoe, Maggie

Flecknoe, Maggie

Alternate names: Ophelia Cox
Birthday: Apr 17, 1983
Website: http://www.maggiefleckn...
Member Favorites: 42
More:
Awards:
- Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Mar 17, 5:22 PM
susan, ichijou, setsuna, yukine, saki, seta, aruka, kanako, korone, lee, saya, hanzo, yuri, tsubame, morgana, sako 95, ami , amil, lucertia, naomasa, kimi, marielle ,meroune, rinka, sayumi, kanau, irisveil, mary,


Chengan | Sep 6, 2021 4:22 AM
Absolutely brilliant at milfs, kuzu no honkai and garden of words had me tearing up


SSj97 | Jul 7, 2021 8:06 AM
Absolutely phenomenal as Akane Minegawa from Scum’s Wish!


JapariCafe | Apr 27, 2021 5:59 PM
She was bad as both Mahiru and Arisa. Her voice for Mahiru sounded too mature and Arisa sounded too much like a bratty teen.


crimsonrose2407 | Oct 31, 2019 7:45 AM
loving her performance in btooom!


Selina_S | Jan 21, 2019 10:49 PM
The dubbed of Amnesia was okay, only the Heroine's voice was too... "breathy", like gasps too much and sometimes it's too much


RosyXkid | Nov 6, 2014 8:49 PM
I like her so far as Heroine
Yui I still need to hear her.


2bricacity | Sep 26, 2014 6:26 PM
Heroine from Amnesia AND Yui from Diabolik Lovers? Poor you.


AliciaIsdabomb | Mar 23, 2014 1:51 PM
I'm going to disagree with some of the people here. I both her roles as Shiori in Kanon2006 and Saya in HOTD shes definitely one of the few good actors along aside with Jessica Boone at SENTAI FILMWORKS


TheMightyJojo | May 4, 2013 12:45 PM
such a good Masako. One of the saving graces of the Penguindrum dub.


Write a Comment