Prince, Derek Stephen

Prince, Derek Stephen

Alternate names: David Umansky, Steve Prince
Birthday: Feb 5, 1969
Website: http://www.derekstephen...
Member Favorites: 146
More:
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Facebook: @Derek.Stephen.Prince
Twitter: @MyPrinceLife

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RADlCALS | May 2, 3:39 PM
Nvm I found quite a few sources. But.. I won’t send em


almightybismarck | Mar 23, 12:24 PM
He have a great voice.


muffinmagic978 | Jan 21, 11:25 AM
You people are talking nonsense, Derek is a Nice Guy, he’s still getting roles and he’s still as popular as before, whatever you all have against him, I suggest you all stop, this man is innocent and people are perfectly alright working with him.


klakson188 | Jan 8, 2:53 PM
People are trying to cancel him because he doesn't accept trans.
Well, no shit most people above 50-years don't.


RADlCALS | Oct 16, 2021 9:13 PM
I don’t really have proof he did this stuff until a source is provided.


muffinmagic978 | Oct 15, 2021 3:51 PM
what are you all talking about, Derek did nothing wrong, He is an incredible actor, he's innocent and a good man, and I love all of the roles he has played and glad he's still doing voice work.


RADlCALS | Oct 14, 2021 3:38 PM
Can I have the source? Because I don’t know where you guys have heard this from but I want to know if he did anything else worth noting.


snowykevin | Apr 23, 2021 3:22 AM
don’t even watch dubbed but this man is based


AlessiCo | Apr 15, 2021 5:54 PM
horrible person


sigmahatesvore | Feb 11, 2021 12:50 PM
i always knew kokichi was transphobic


Write a Comment