Hata, Shouji

Hata, Shouji

Given name: しょう二
Family name: はた
Birthday: Jan 1, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 8
More:
Real name: 秦 昌二 (same reading)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
.hack//Quantum
add Recording
A Kite
add Recording
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
add Recording Engineer
Air Movie
add Sound Director
Ao no 6-gou
add Recording
Arc the Lad
add Recording
Baki
add Sound Director
Bakumatsu Rock
add Sound Director
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari
add Sound Director
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari Part 1
add Sound Director
Death Note
add Recording Engineer
Dragon Crisis!
add Sound Director
Fairy Tail
add Sound Director
Fairy Tail (2014)
add Sound Director
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko
add Sound Director
Galilei Donna
add Sound Director
Golgo 13: Queen Bee
add Recording
Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei)
add Sound Director
Hal
add Sound Director
Halo Legends
add Re-Recording Mixing
Hi no Tori
add Recording
Hirune Hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari
add Sound Director
Honoo no Mirage
add Recording Engineer
I: Wish You Were Here
add Recording
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san
add Sound Director
Jigoku Shoujo
add Recording
Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori
add Recording
Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation
add Recording
Kantoku Fuyuki Todoki
add Sound Director
Kimi ni Todoke
add Recording Engineer
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
add Recording Engineer
Log Horizon
add Sound Director
NieA Under 7
add Recording Engineer
Obake no Dokurou
add Sound Director
One Punch Man
add Sound Director
Ookamikakushi
add Sound Director
Ou Dorobou Jing
add Recording
Popolocrois Monogatari
add Recording
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
add Recording Engineer
ReLIFE
add Sound Director
Rolling☆Girls
add Sound Director
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
add Sound Director
Sakamichi no Apollon
add Recording
Scrapped Princess
add Recording
Serial Experiments Lain
add Recording Engineer
Shisha no Teikoku
add Sound Director
Silent Mobius
add Recording
Space☆Dandy
add Recording
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
add Sound Director
Super Lovers
add Sound Director
Super Lovers 2
add Sound Director
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth
add Sound Director
Tactics
add Recording
Taiho Shichau zo The Movie
add Recording
Taiho Shichau zo: Full Throttle
add Sound Director
Terra Story
add Recording
The Big O
add Recording
The Law of Ueki
add Recording
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
add Sound Director
Wild Arms: Twilight Venom
add Recording
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe
add Recording
Zone of the Enders: Idolo
add Recording
Zumomo to Nupepe
add Sound Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
stunlocke | Aug 3, 11:36 AM
Don't want to hate too hard but the reLIFE tracks were really disappointing :(


Keldaron | Jul 8, 11:40 AM
Sound track in opm and relife were meh.
Especially relife, very lazy.


BasicJumpy | Oct 14, 2015 8:31 PM
One Punch Man bias.


AoiMikazuki | Oct 13, 2015 12:37 AM
I didn't like the soundtracks in One Punch Man (except opening and ending)


Kibacchie | Oct 10, 2014 8:37 AM
gg


Write a Comment