Fujimura, Ayumi

Fujimura, Ayumi

Given name:
Family name: 藤村
Alternate names: Neko Kurosaki, 黒崎 猫
Birthday: Sep 3, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 705
More:
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Also known as: Neko Kurosaki (黒崎 猫)

Note: She voiced young Takashi Natsume in all Natsume Yuujinchou seasons.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Ayumi Fujimura Enters Hiatus

Seiyuu Ayumi Fujimura Enters Hiatus

Talent agency Ken Production announced on its website on Monday that Ayumi Fujimura will take a hiatus from voice acting due to "various circumstances." Fu...read more


Recent Featured Articles

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by removed_user

291,368 views