Tanaka, Minami

Tanaka, Minami

Given name: 美海
Family name: 田中
Alternate names: Minyami
Birthday: Jan 22, 1996
Website:
Member Favorites: 519
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Nickname: Minyami (みにゃみ)

Twitter: @minazou_373

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 11th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

2015 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and games industry to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of social medi...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

25,139 views