Kanda, Akemi

Given name: 朱未
Family name: 神田
Alternate names: Aice⁵, Aice5, アイス
Birthday: Nov 10, 1978
Website: http://ameblo.jp/35kara...
Member Favorites: 114
More:
A member of Aice⁵ with:
- Yui Horie (堀江 由衣)
- Chiaki Takahashi (たかはし 智秋)
- Masumi Asano (浅野 真澄)
- Madoka Kimura (木村 まどか)

Twitter: @akemikanda

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

10th Anniversary Reunion Single of Seiyuu Unit Aice⁵ Revealed

10th Anniversary Reunion Single of Seiyuu Unit Aice⁵ Revealed

Evil Line Records has revealed details of a new single by seiyuu unit Aice⁵ to commemorate the group's 10th anniversary. The quintet, which was active between 2...read more

VA Kanda Akemi Gets Married

VA Kanda Akemi Gets Married

Seiyu Kanda Akemi has announced on her official Twitter account that she got married to a non-celebrity office worker. She is 33 years old. She said she will continu...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Dream_END | Apr 14, 1:15 AM
Estelle Bright!


AngeloUchiha | Nov 9, 2021 1:58 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


watcher257 | Oct 21, 2021 6:52 AM
miharu, hiromi, asuna, mashiro, rihoko, saya, kazuki, ryou, azusa, laila, nanako, kozue, hazuki, estelle,


AngeloUchiha | Nov 9, 2020 1:38 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


TARDISES | Sep 11, 2020 2:20 PM
Come across her voice twice... in two entirely unrelated (well, seemingly unrelated, Sky 3rd had one particular thing that felt suspiciously like a direct SRW reference) franchises... Chitose Kisaragi in SRW (V as well as that one cameo stage in T), and Estelle (Specifically in Trails from Zero, as Sky of course had an official localisation, English voices included)


timzki | Jul 23, 2020 4:47 PM
she kinda looks like yuki kaji


AngeloUchiha | Nov 10, 2019 2:01 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


DarknessReality | Sep 17, 2019 5:50 PM
Just finished re-watching Witchblade. She did a great job with Riko. I absolutely loved the mother daughter relationship.


skandaaliq | Aug 1, 2019 12:03 PM
Also known for voice acting Mio in Fatal frame 2.


antonionja | Apr 13, 2019 5:39 AM
arisaka kazuki <3


Write a Comment