Orikasa, Ai

Given name:
Family name: 折笠
Alternate names: Futaba Shinozaki, 篠崎 双葉
Birthday: Dec 12, 1963
Website: orikasa.chu.jp
Member Favorites: 176
More:
Alias: Futaba Shinozaki (篠崎 双葉)

Orikasa Ai (real name: Orikasa Kikue, 折笠きく江) was born December 12, 1963 in Tokyo, Japan. She is a former stage actress now popular voice actress and singer. Her blood type is B. Since her debut as stage actress she worked for Production Baobab until September, 2011 when she transferred to Axl One.

Orikasa is also the Japanese dub voice for Jessica Rabbit in Who Framed Roger Rabbit. Her debut work was Shoukoushi Cedie in 1988. She is most known for the roles of Pururun (Kyattou Ninden Teyandee), Ryouko (Tenchi Muyou!), and Quatre Raberba Winner (Mobile Suit Gundam Wing).

(Source: AniDB)

Favorites: "Even a small grain of sansho pepper is spicy hot.", "Ghost" (movie), "One must not forget one's original intention.", "Singing in the Rain" (movie), all flowers, from roses to chameleon plants, ballads of the 1950s and 1960s, dogs, Japanese food, Ken'ichi Ogata, Masako Nozawa, Meryl Streep, pale pink, sushi
Hobbies: cooking (Japanese, Western, Chinese, everything), golf, taking care of dogs
Skills & Abilities: handicrafts, handling cards, Japanese dancing, saxophone, singing
Height: 154 cm
Shoe Size: 22.5 cm

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 12, 2021 2:21 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Alienekoo | Oct 2, 2021 6:01 PM
momonosuke~~ <3


0ni_Link | Sep 2, 2021 3:48 PM
I will never see Marth the same again.


watcher257 | Mar 9, 2021 3:08 PM
shizuru (yu yu) shizuka (working) ryoko (tenchi) jun (variable geo) Helga (desert rose) soari (kenchi) kanae (utena) jun (variable geo) kaede, ayami (sakura wars) yumi (gakusaver) natsuki (natsuki crisis) sakura (morimo sisters) salude (maze) kyouko (kyou kara ore wa) naoko (Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Youkoso Tsugumi Ryou e) fee (plantes) made (b.b fish) arisa (aozora shoujotai) aya (asatte dance) ryoko (blue seed) ling ling (3x3 eyes) chan diao (yokoyama) solude (maze) saki (guardian hearts) ran (kumo ni naru)


watcher257 | Mar 8, 2021 7:28 PM
shizuru (yu yu) shizuka (working) ryoko (tenchi) jun (variable geo) Helga (desert rose) soari (kenchi) kanae (utena) jun (variable geo) kaede, ayami (sakura wars) yumi (gakusaver) natsuki (natsuki crisis) sakura (morimo sisters) salude (maze) kyouko (kyou kara ore wa) naoko (Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo: Youkoso Tsugumi Ryou e) fee (plantes) made (b.b fish) arisa (aozora shoujotai) aya (asatte dance) ryoko (blue seed) ling ling (3x3 eyes) chan diao (yokoyama) solude (maze) saki (guardian hearts)


AngeloUchiha | Dec 12, 2020 1:35 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


yasser_sama | Sep 27, 2020 3:47 AM
Angel voice


haydenluvsanime | Aug 24, 2020 12:18 AM
Romeo is a cutie


AngeloUchiha | Dec 12, 2019 3:36 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Cabron | Nov 14, 2019 12:04 PM
Phantom Lady and Maina.


Write a Comment