Taniyama, Kishou

Taniyama, Kishou

Given name: 紀章
Family name: 谷山
Alternate names: Kiiyan, きーやん, KISHOW
Birthday: Aug 11, 1975
Website:
Member Favorites: 3,316
More:
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood type: B
Nickname: Kiiyan (きーやん)

He is also the vocal and lyricist of the Japanese rock unit/band GRANRODEO under the name KISHOW.

Twitter: @kishownstarmaps
Profile: kenproduction.co.jp/mem...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2018

Winners of the 2018 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

A Quick Guide to The Characters of Uta no Prince Sama

There are eight main characters in the hit musical reverse harem series, Uta no Prince Sama. Can you keep track of them all? Need a helping hand? Here's a guide to help you keep track of who is who!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
xkazutox | Apr 23, 8:26 PM
Vocalist of GRANRODEO!!!!!!!!


kyoshimai | Apr 14, 11:07 AM
fxck me hard


aleksivsasha | Mar 9, 7:54 PM
gigachad jean


AnustGD | Feb 7, 8:17 PM
Dark Schneider!!


Skoringo | Feb 3, 2:26 AM
You'll make a most incredible Dark Schneider!


Cherryblamer | Jan 20, 12:18 PM
“Supporting role” but he stole the whole show


Kikato_lol1 | Aug 16, 2021 3:23 PM
AHHHHHH WILHEM EHRENBURG <3


AngeloUchiha | Aug 11, 2021 2:27 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Helsurion | Jun 19, 2021 8:24 PM
Absolutely love his epic voice acting


Murphyyy | Jun 3, 2021 6:22 PM
ngl he was similar to mista vs


Write a Comment