Kawashita, Mizuki

Kawashita, Mizuki

Given name: 水希
Family name: 河下
Alternate names: Mikan Momokuri, 桃栗 みかん
Birthday: Aug 30, 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 473
More:
Gender: Female
Blood Type: A
Birth Place: Shizuoka, Japan

Twitter: @m_momokuri

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

The first 2018 issue of Shueisha's Weekly Shounen Jump has announced on Monday that a number of notable manga authors who were serialized in the magazine will ...read more

Manga 'Ichigo 100%' Receives Sequel Series

Manga 'Ichigo 100%' Receives Sequel Series

The 17th issue of this year's Weekly Shounen Jump is announcing on Monday that Mizuki Kawashita's Ichigo 100% (Strawberry 100%) manga will receive a seque...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 15 Best Harem Manga of All Time

Top 15 Best Harem Manga of All Time

We love cute couples and following the development of their relative relationships in our favorite manga series. But let's turn up the heat, and see what happens when characters have more than a singular love interest. Let's enter the wild world of the harem manga!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
realpec | Aug 17, 6:35 PM
Ichigo 100% is the goat of shounen romance manga


Zidanenvy | Jul 13, 6:33 AM
Thank you, for creating Ichigo 100%. That is the best rom-com manga I've ever read.


Ero_Oyaji | Mar 10, 9:29 AM
Nice going. ''Ichigo 100%: East Side Story'' is one of the most retarded manga I have read.


danksonic | Jan 7, 11:29 PM
your work made me cry


rafaelllis | Nov 23, 2021 9:04 AM
GOAT


Bladezofury | Oct 17, 2021 2:25 PM
Any news on her?


Rgnd- | Jan 4, 2021 1:12 AM
missed your work


nanyatimz | Nov 15, 2020 7:02 PM
Is there any news on Kawashita-sensei nowadays?


Daigo-dono | Jun 18, 2020 1:11 PM
Ichigo 100% is one of a few romance mangas I've read that gives me sweet, warm feelings and hard time to pick the actual best girl because of, holy shit, how fcking kawaii all three main girls: Aya, Tsukasa, and Satsuki are, that I'd just feel blessed to date any one of them (Sadly, they ain't real). I really enjoyed reading Ichigo 100, probably my most favorite romance manga of all time (I've read it more than 5 times already, and will definitely spend my time on it again). The fans, including myself, really appreciate Ms. Kawashita for creating such a lovely work. I also enjoyed Hatsukoi Limited. Looking forward to her next project


Callmeweeby | May 23, 2020 10:45 PM
Tsukasa will always be best girl


Write a Comment