Nanao, Haruhi

Given name: はるひ
Family name: 七緒
Alternate names: Haruhi Terada, 寺田 はるひ
Birthday: Feb 11, 1973
Website: https://www.nanaoharuhi...
Member Favorites: 16
More:
Former stage name: Haruhi Terada (寺田 はるひ)
Hometown: Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & abilities: calligraphy (4th dan), sign language

Twitter: @nanaoharuhi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Haruhi Nanao Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Haruhi Nanao Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Haruhi Nanao personally announced on her Twitter account on Friday that she got married last December. She did not specify the identity of her husband, only ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Feb 10, 10:36 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Feb 11, 2021 3:23 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Nikific | Jul 25, 2020 10:52 AM
Princess Fabia Sheen


AngeloUchiha | Feb 12, 2019 3:50 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


tsubasalover | Feb 5, 2019 8:31 PM
Various seiyuus will appear on TBS's talk show Teppei Arita's Yume nara Samenaide on February 12.
http://www.ota-suke.jp/news/236795


-Katana- | Jan 21, 2019 6:50 AM
There is no rush or need to marry. If you fall in love, perfect, if you want to live single focusing on your own interest, also perfect.


JiangHaoyi1979 | Jan 19, 2019 10:30 AM
Shees she chooses to marry at 45, what took her so long to tie the knot???


AngeloUchiha | Feb 22, 2018 10:10 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


watcher257 | Oct 22, 2017 8:40 AM
mai, angela, mana, rumi, kasumi, jamama, rin, kumada-sensei, bunwa, akea


Kaito-sama1 | Jan 13, 2017 10:56 AM
Mai-san <3


Write a Comment