Kanno, Yuugo

Given name: 祐悟
Family name: 菅野
Alternate names: Yugo Kanno
Birthday: Jun 5, 1977
Website: http://www.yugokanno.com/
Member Favorites: 658
More:
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan

Twitter: @yugokanno

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Generational Attitude: The OST Collection of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

Generational Attitude: The OST Collection of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

JoJo Bizarre's Adventure, or JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV), is a long-running series about the exploits of the Joestar family. Given the epic nature of the series and how each part focuses on a different family member, it's spawned multiple OSTs. Let's see how each reflects the generational shifts!

by

22,651 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Jigoku-Master1 | May 20, 1:30 PM
i didn't like jojo part 5 that much, NIOH was the best thing I have heard from him recently


Za_Panda | Mar 31, 1:15 AM
JoJo OST >>>>>>>>>>>>>


TAKO_DRIP | Mar 11, 12:55 PM
Him composing part 4 music:


Paja03 | Feb 6, 11:08 AM
goat


Rhaegar0 | Feb 1, 5:26 AM
absolute goat


GreatestSaltboy | Jan 26, 1:36 PM
This man is my lord and saviour!


Sven82 | Jan 21, 1:14 AM
Goat Morioh Cho Radio is a masterpiece made in heaven


zrovro | Jan 6, 8:39 PM
godly music bro


positivity_vibes | Dec 24, 2021 11:41 AM
One of the best music composers that I've seen in my whole life. I've never bopped my head so hard to a character theme before


PinEru | Dec 9, 2021 12:00 PM
The master behind the epic Jojo themes


Write a Comment